Proper study guides for Rebirth Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) certified begins with Cisco 100 105 icnd1 v3 0 preparation products which designed to deliver the Refined cisco 100 105 pdf questions by making you pass the icnd 100 105 test at your first time. Try the free 100 105 exam demo right now.

P.S. Refined 100-105 testing bible are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zVm2AfwEpRfDX2PzuVevwDKI_-ZAI1M1


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. What disables CEF?

A. RIB

B. IPv6

C. Ping

D. Disable Logging

Answer: D


Q3. Which function enables an administrator to route multiple VLANs on a router?

A. IEEE 802 1X

B. HSRP

C. port channel

D. router on a stick

Answer: D


Q4. What is the maximum number of bits that can be borrowed to create subnets if a Class B network address is being used?

A. 2

B. 6

C. 8

D. 14

E. 16

Answer: D


Q5. When you configure router# ipnat pool 10.10.10.1 10.10.10.20 255.255.255.0

A. nat pool

B. dynamicnat

C. nat translation

D. dhcp pool

Answer: B


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

Pierre has just installed the mail server and Switch2. For security reasons UDP packets are not permitted outbound on the Fa0/1 router interface. Pierre is now at his workstation testing the new installation and is not able to establish SMTP communication to the mail server.

What is the most likely cause for lack of communication between Pierreu2019s workstation and the mail server?

A. The crossover cable should be a straight-through cable.

B. UDP is blocked coming out of the Fa0/1 interface on the router.

C. The server should be directly connected to the router.

D. The IP addresses are all on the same network. No router is required.

Answer: A


Q7. An administrator issues the show ip interface s0/0 command and the output displays that interface Serial0/0 is up, line protocol is up What does "line protocol is up" specifically indicate about the interface?

A. The cable is attached properly.

B. CDP has discovered the connected device.

C. Keepalives are being received on the interface.

D. A carrier detect signal has been received from the connected device.

E. IP is correctly configured on the interface.

Answer: C


Q8. Which of the following commands enables a network administrator to verify the application layer connectivity between source and destination?

A. ping

B. telnet

C. traceroute

D. verify

E. trace

Answer: B


Q9. Which command is used to build DHCP pool?

A. ipdhcp conflict

B. ipdhcp-server pool DHCP

C. ipdhcp pool DHCP

D. ipdhcp-client pool DHCP

Answer: C


Q10. The system LED is amber on a Cisco Catalyst 2950 series switch. What does this indicate?

A. The system is not powered up.

B. The system is powered up and operational.

C. The system is malfunctioning.

D. The system is forwarding traffic.

E. The system is sensing excessive collisions.

Answer: C

Explanation: Explanation

The system LED shows whether the system is receiving power and functioning properly. Below lists the LED colors and meanings:

Color

System Status

Off

System is not powered up. Green

System is operating normally. Amber

System is receiving power but is not functioning properly. (Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst2950/hardware/installation/guide/hg ovrev.html)


Q11. Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator must complete the connection between the RTA of the XYZ Company and the service provider. To accomplish this task, which two devices could be installed at the customer site to provide a connection through the local loop to the central office of the provider? (Choose two.)

A. WAN switch

B. PVC

C. ATM switch

D. multiplexer

E. CSU/DSU

F. modem

Answer: E,F


Recommend!! Get the Refined 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/100-105/ (New 347 Q&As Version)