Passleader offers free demo for ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam. "DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions", also known as ccda 200 310 official cert guide pdf exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccda 200 310 pdf exam, will help you answer those questions. The 200 310 desgn Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccda 200 310 official cert guide exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Refined 200-310 samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=12KXxUUP-5-VLZ_IH3JDy0LasVInW_oLt


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. Which statement about using VSS on a pair of switches is true?

A. IT enables the pair to operate as one logical switch.

B. It requires HSRP

C. It enables the administrator to mange each switch separately

D. it blocks traffic on the redundant link to prevent loops.

Answer: A

Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/vss.html#wp1062785


Q6. What access policies to set up for remote VPN access (Choose three)?

A. Admins are centrally authenticated with full network access

B. Partners are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

C. Employees are centrally authenticated with access limited by use of ACLs

D. Admins are locally authenticated with full network access

E. Partners are centrally authenticated with full access

F. Employees are centrally authenticated with full access

Answer: A,B,C


Q7. What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO includes the identification and resolution of issues prior to moving the entire network to production?

A. Optimize

B. Operate

C. Implementation

D. Design

Answer: A


Q8. An organization needs to implement isolated logical structure due to compliance regulations. What complex access control network virtualization method can it use?

A. The IT organization creates a quarantine network for end points that do not meet the posture assessment requirements

B. The IT organization creates a separate guest network for wireless and wired clients

C. The IT organization acts as a client serving different, isolated departments

Answer: A


Q9. What IP address is used for broadcast for 120.20.78.8/30?

A. 120.20.78.11

B. 120.20.78.8

C. 120.20.78.12

D. 120.20.78.1

Answer: A


Q10. Which Cisco technology can connect more than two switches so that they behave as on switch?

A. Ether Channel

B. Stack Wise

C. VSS

D. routing

Answer: B


Q11. Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN

B. security between departments

C. the segmenting of collision domains

D. the segmenting of broadcast domains

E. the use of multivendor equipment

F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D


Q12. Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv1

B. RIPv2

C. BGP

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Answer: D,E


Q13. Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

A. VSS: Virtual Switching System

B. VRF: virtual routing and forwarding

C. VCI: virtual channel identifier

D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking

E. VM: virtual machine

F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool

Answer: A,B

Explanation:

Network virtualization encompasses logical isolated network segments that share the same physical infrastructure. Each segment operates independently and is logically separate from the other segments. Each network segment appears with its own privacy, security, independent set of policies, QoS levels, and independent routing paths.

Here are some examples of network virtualization technologies:

VLAN: Virtual local-area network VSAN: Virtual storage-area network VRF: Virtual routing and forwarding VPN: Virtual private network

VPC: Virtual Port Channel


Q14. A network engineer is designing a solution that will monitor IP traffic through corporate routers with the ability to export the flows to a collection engine without using network probes. What technology meets this requirement?

A. RMON

B. NetFlow

C. SNMP

D. Syslog

E. IP SLA

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Refined 200-310 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-200-310/ (New 287 Q&As Version)