Want to know Testking ccna wireless 200 355 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals certification experience? Study Download Cisco ccna wireless 200 355 pdf download answers to Improve 200 355 wifund pdf questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 200 355 dumps (WIFUND Implementing Cisco Wireless Network Fundamentals) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Download 200-355 software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1M81UajB7VS49cNb07P1yIJ6jhm26_B-2


New Cisco 200-355 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

Q15. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two options does this icon represent about the status of the respective AP on a Cisco WCS version 7.0 map? (Choose two.)

A. The 802.11a/n radio is administratively disabled.

B. The 802.11a/n radio has a minor fault.

C. The 802.11a/n radio has a major fault.

D. The 802.11b/g/n radio is administratively disabled.

E. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a minor fault.

F. The 802.11b/g/n radio has a major fault.

Answer: C,D


Q16. Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the received signal power level at the receiver?

A. -46

B. -49.28

C. -45

D. -40.72

Answer: C


Q17. Which CLI command is used on a Cisco WLC to troubleshoot mobility, rogue detection, and load-balancing events?

A. debug dot11

B. debug capwap all

C. show dot11 details

D. show capwap details

Answer: A


Q18. What path displays the current maps within the WCS version 7 GUI?

A. Monitor > Maps

B. Reports > Maps

C. Services > Maps

D. Administration > Maps

E. Configure > Maps

F. Tools > Maps

Answer: A


Q19. The wireless network is using controller-based APs and version 7.0 MR1. The APs appear to be connected properly to the controllers. A wireless user near one of the APs reports that they are unable to connect to the network with their pre-shared key.

Which option shows the GUI path where you can check the connection status of that client?

A. WLANs > WLAN_ID > Advanced

B. Security > Clients

C. Security > Advanced > Clients

D. Monitor > Clients

E. Wireless > 802.11b/g/n > clients

Answer: D


Q20. Refer to the exhibit.

An engineer is implementing a new network design that includes a port channel to connect an MDS core switch and an VPN switch. Which two Fibre Channel port types must be used to create the Fibre Channel port channel? (Choose two.)

A. NL Port

B. F Port

C. NP Port

D. E Port

E. N Port

F. TL Port

Answer: B,C


Q21. Which is recommended minimum SNR for a data cell with a data rate of 54 Mb/s?

A. 10

B. 25

C. 4

D. 6

Answer: B


Q22. Which three statements must be true for Cisco WLC to support roaming? (Choose three.)

A. Controllers are in the same mobility group.

B. Controllers operate in different LWAPP modes.

C. ACLs are the same.

D. Virtual interface IP addresses are the same.

E. Controllers have different versions of code.

F. Controllers need to have the same hostname.

Answer: A,D,F


Q23.

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is testing client connectivity and is unable to transmit or receive at IEEE 802.11n high throughput rates. Which two Layer 2 security configurations allow the client to successfully connect at 802.11n rates? (Choose two.)

A. WPA2-AES 802.1x

B. WPA2-TKIP PSK

C. WPA-TKIP 802.1x

D. Open

E. 802.1x

Answer: A,D


Q24. A company wants to implement wireless in all 20 remote office locations and wants centralized management of these remote sites. What application would meet the

requirements?

A. Control And Provisioning of Wireless Access Points

B. Cisco point- to multi-point wireless bridging

C. Cisco autonomous access points in FlexConnect mode

D. Split MAC architecture utilizing LWAPP and WLC

Answer: D


Recommend!! Get the Download 200-355 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-355-dumps/ (New 433 Q&As Version)