Your success in Cisco cisco 300 070 is our sole target and we develop all our 300 070 ciptv1 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 300 070 ciptv1 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. cisco 300 070 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300 070 ciptv1 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Printable 300-070 free samples are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

A user's phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings, to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?

A. the default destination configured under Service Parameters

B. any destination configured under the user's DN Personal Settings configuration

C. the destination specified under the user's Call Forward No Coverage settings

D. voice mail

E. no other destination; each call will continue to ring until the caller hangs up

Answer: C

Explanation:

You can implement the personal preferences option. To do so, configure a user phone so that the Forward No Answer field redirects the call to a hunt pilot, which searches for someone else to answer the call. If call hunting fails because all the hunting options are exhausted or because a timeout period expires, the call can be sent to a personalized destination for the person who was originally called. For example, if you set the Forward No Coverage field in the Directory Number Configuration page to a voice-mail number, the call will be sent to the voice mailbox of that person if hunting fails.


Question No: 3

Which two types of encoding are available to configure a T1 controller for CAS? (Choose two.)

A. B8SF

B. AMI

C. B8ZS

D. SF

E. AME

F. ESF

Answer: B,C


Question No: 4

Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.)

A. G.711 codec for audio

B. H.264 codec for video

C. G.729 codec for audio

D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio

E. H.263 codec for video

F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video

Answer: A,B


Question No: 5

When dialing 1234, which rule is matched first?

A. route pattern 1XXX

B. route pattern 12[123]X

C. translation pattern 12[123]X

D. translation pattern 1XXX

E. directory number 12345

Answer: C


Question No: 6

Which route pattern is used when 25911 is dialed from an endpoint with a CSS that can access the required partition?

A. 25XXX

B. 2[56]XXX

C. 2591[12]

D. 259XX

Answer: C


Question No: 7

If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?

A. the user must press the # key

B. the user must press the Dial softkey

C. the user must press the enbloc softkey

D. when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

Answer: B


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway?

A. the publisher

B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format

C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list

D. the subscriber

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Users that are subscribed to the default corporate directory are complaining that when they press the Directories button, they receive an error message regarding the URL. Which two parameters need to be edited? (Choose two.)

A. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the Enterprise Parameter

> Phone URL Parameters page.

B. Reset the Enterprise Phone URL Parameters.

C. Reset the Service Parameter > Phone URL Parameters.

D. Change the URLs under Enterprise Parameters to match the DNS name or the IP address being used by the server being configured and reset the IP phones.

E. Verify that the corporate directory has the Enabled check box checked in the IP Phone Services >

Configuration Service Information page.

F. Select the Service Parameter for the appropriate server and Cisco CallManager (active) and change the URLs for each service to match the DNS name or IP address of the server being configured.

Answer: D,E


Question No: 10

By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3

B. DSCP AF21 value 46, Cos 5

C. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7

D. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which four modes are available on the Cisco TelePresence MCU MSE 8510 to connect to a gatekeeper? (Choose four.)

A. direct mode

B. H.225-routed mode

C. H.265-routed mode

D. H.245-routed mode

E. full proxy mode

F. partial proxy mode

Answer: A,B,D,E


100% Up to date Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get HERE: https://www.certleader.com/300-070-dumps.html (New 211 Q&As)