Master the 300 075 ciptv2 CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Pass4sure cisco 300 075 dumps. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 300 075 ciptv2 questions in our Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco cisco 300 075 braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Accurate 300-075 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1bM34MPZHJhwuG5bvDsAvoAwjKkgB_mmF


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. Refer to the exhibit.

How does the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertise dn-block 1?

A. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:

B. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:1972555

C. 4XXX

D. 4XXX and the ToDID will 0:+ 1972555

E. 19725554XXX

Answer: B



Q2. If your IP telephony administrator asks you to configure a local zone for your dial plan to control the volume of calls between two end points in a centralized multisite environment, which two types of Call Admission Control can be implemented? (Choose two.)

A. locations based

B. automated alternate routing

C. gatekeeper based

D. SRST

E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager based

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

Location-based call admission control (CAC) manages WAN link bandwidth in Cisco Unified Communications Manager. Automated alternate routing (AAR) provides a mechanism to reroute calls through the PSTN or other network by using an alternate number.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a02cac.html

#wp1067747



Q3. Which statement about TEHO is true?

A. The dial plan is simplified with local route groups.

B. Local route groups add complexity to the dial plan.

C. Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with CAC.

D. Toll charges can be reduced when TEHO is implemented with MGCP fallback.

Answer: A



Q4. Which option is a benefit of implementing CFUR?

A. CFUR is designed to initiate TEHO to reduce toll charges.

B. CFUR can prevent phones from unregistering.

C. CFUR can reroute calls placed to a temporarily unregistered destination phone.

D. CFUR eliminates the need for COR on an ISR.

Answer: C



Q5. Which two options are functionalities of subzones in a Cisco VCS deployment? (Choose two.)

A. Resolve names outside of the direct control of the Cisco VCS that exist on the public Internet.

B. Connect to another Cisco VCS on the same side of the firewall to extend dialing capabilities.

C. Traverse a firewall from a protected network to a public or DMZ network.

D. Apply registration, authentication, and media encryption policies.

E. Manage bandwidth to restrict standard definition endpoints from using more than 2 Mb of bandwidth.

Answer: B,D



Q6. Refer to the exhibit

When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised?

A. 2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555

B. 2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21

C. 4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

D. + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

E. Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0:

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: BCDE PSTN failover prepend digit is +498950555 Link:

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_0_2/ccmfeat/fscallcontrol discovery.html



Q7. Which Cisco IOS command is used to verify that the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express has registered with the SAF Forwarder?

A. show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients

B. show eigrp address-family ipv4 clients

C. show voice saf dndb all

D. show saf registration

E. show ip saf registration

Answer: A

Explanation: Incorrect: B, C, D, E

show eigrp service-family ipv4 clients Displays information from the EIGRP IPv4 service- family results.



Q8. Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?

A. Use the command bandwidth 10.

B. Use the command bandwidth 1280.

C. Use the command bandwidth 160.

D. Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B



Q9. When a SIP trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Enable SAF check box should be selected.

B. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The SIP trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting SIP as the protocol to be used.

D. The SIP trunk is added by selecting SIP Trunk and SIP Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: B



Q10. In a Centralized Call processing architecture, you have deployed Extension Mobility (EM) feature. After the deployment of EM, when one of the end-users tries to login to the IP phone, the Error 25 is displayed on the screen. What three things should you do to resolve this issue? (Choose three.)

A. upgrade the firmware of the IP Phone to the latest version

B. activate EM feature service under Cisco Unified Serviceability

C. associate EM Device profile with the end-user

D. subscribe the MAC address of the IP Phone to EM Service

E. update EM Phone Service URL to point to the publisher

F. subscribe device profile to EM phone service in case the enterprise subscription of EM Service is disabled

Answer: B,C,D



100% Abreast of the times Cisco 300-075 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-075-vce-download.html (New 420 Q&As)