It is impossible to pass Cisco 300 075 pdf exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 075 ciptv2 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Leading CIPTV2 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony and Video, Part 2 practice guides.

P.S. Real 300-075 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hV23C9e3-p35c28DitqrmQsKg06kLe5S


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

Which two features require or may require configuring a SIP trunk? (Choose two.)

A. SIP gateway

B. Call Control Discovery between a Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express

C. Cisco Device Mobility

D. Cisco Unified Mobility

E. registering a SIP phone

Answer: A,B

Explanation: Incorrect: CDE

All protocols require that either a signaling interface (trunk) or a gateway be created to accept and originate calls. Device mobility allows Cisco Unified Communications Manager to determine whether the phone is at its home location or at a roaming location. Cisco Unified Mobility gives users the ability to redirect incoming IP calls from Cisco Unified Communications Manager to different designated phones, such as cellular phones.

Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/8_6_1/ccmsys/a08sip.html# wpxref77849



Question No: 14

Which trunk should you use in an H.323 gatekeeper-controlled network?

A. H.323

B. H.225

C. SIP

D. Intercluster

E. MGCP FXO trunk

F. MGCP T1/E1 trunk

Answer: B



Question No: 15

If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?

A. roaming

B. unregistered

C. unknown

D. new device

Answer: A



Question No: 16

Which two statements about international multisite dial plans are true? (Choose two.)

A. TEHO is legal in all countries.

B. TEHO is legal in most countries, but illegal in others.

C. TEHO reduces WAN utilization.

D. TEHO utilizes WAN links.

Answer: B,D



Question No: 17

When implementing a dial plan for multisite deployments, what must be present for SRST to work successfully?

A. dial peers that address all sites in the multisite cluster

B. translation patterns that apply to the local PSTN for each gateway

C. incoming and outgoing COR lists

D. configuration of the gateway as an MGCP gateway

Answer: B



Question No: 18

To preserve analog calls in an MGCP switchback event, which three commands must be configured in the MGCP fallback router? (Choose three.)

A. h323

B. mgcp-switchback-graceful

C. voice service voip

D. mgcp-graceful

E. preserve-h323

F. no h225 timeout keepalive

Answer: A,C,F

Explanation: Incorrect: BDE

these additional command for call preservation when using MGCP fallback: voice service voip

h323

no h225 timeout keepalive

ReferencE. CCNP Voice CIPT2 642-457 Quick Reference, 2nd Edition



Question No: 19

When an H.323 trunk is added for Call Control Discovery, which statement is true?

A. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Enable SAF check box should be selected in the trunk configuration.

B. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk (Non-Gatekeeper Controlled) and Device Protocol Inter-Cluster Trunk. The Trunk Service Type should be Call Control Discovery.

C. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting Call Control Discovery Trunk and then selecting

H.323 as the protocol to be used.

D. The H.323 trunk is added by selecting H.323 Trunk, and selecting Inter-Cluster Trunk as the Device Protocol. The destination IP address field is configured as u2018SAFu2019 to indicate that this trunk is used for SAF.

Answer: A

Explanation: ReferencE. Implementing Cisco Unified Communications Manager Part 2 (CIPT2), Chapter3: Implementing Multisite Connections, pg 70-71, Fig 3-14 and Fig 3-15



Question No: 20

Which action configures PSTN backup for calls that are rejected by the gatekeeper CAC?

A. Configure AAR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B. Configure CFUR in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C. Configure a route pattern, a route list, and route groups to a trunk and a gateway in

Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

D. Configure a route pattern to a gateway in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Answer: C



Question No: 21

Refer to the exhibit.

How many calls can be placed to Cluster B?

A. three G.729 calls

B. one G.711 call

C. one G.711 and three G.729 calls

D. There is no limit for incoming calls to Cluster B. Outgoing calls are limited to one G.711 and three G.729 calls.

Answer: A



Question No: 22

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the configuration between the Default and BR regions is true?

A. Calls between the two regions can use either 64 kbps or 8 kbps.

B. Calls between the two regions can use only the G.729 codec.

C. Only 64 kbps will be used between the two regions because the link is "lossy".

D. Both codecs can be used depending on the loss statistics of the link. When lossy conditions are high, the G.711 codec will be used.

Answer: B



Recommend!! Get the Real 300-075 dumps in VCE and PDF From Allfreedumps, Welcome to download: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-075-dumps.html (New 420 Q&As Version)