We provide real 300 075 dump exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 075 pdf Exam quickly & easily. The 300 075 pdf PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 075 dump dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 300 075 exam.

P.S. Downloadable 300-075 practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wjr6WINeoF1GfJJTEUwbsPxy_oz_OK6s


New Cisco 300-075 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

If delegated credentials checking has been enabled and remote workers can register to the VCS Expressway, which statement is true?

A. H.323 message credential checks are delegated.

B. SIP registration proxy mode is set to On in the VCS Expressway.

C. A secure neighbor zone has been configured between the VCS Expressway and the VCS Control.

D. SIP registration proxy mode is set to Off in the VCS Expressway.

Answer: D


New Questions 12

Which three devices support the SAF Call Control Discovery protocol? (Choose three.)

A. Cisco Unified Border Element

B. Cisco Unity Connection

C. Cisco IOS Gatekeeper

D. Cisco Catalyst Switch

E. Cisco IOS Gateway

F. Cisco Unified Communications Manager

Answer: A,E,F


New Questions 13

An engineer is working on a Cisco VCS Control routing configuration and wants users to be able to dial ccnpcollab and have calls routed to ccnpcollab@cisco.com. Which option achieves this aim?

A. search rules

B. transforms

C. access rules

D. call policy

Answer: B


New Questions 14

Which task must you perform before deleting a transcoder?

A. Delete the dependency records.

B. Unassign it from a media resource group.

C. Use the Reset option.

D. Remove the device pool.

E. Remove the subunit.

F. Delete the common device configuration.

Answer: B


New Questions 15

Which type of search message appears in the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server search history page when it receives a H.323 call from a RAS-enabled endpoint that

originates from an external zone?

A. ARQ

B. SETUP

C. LRQ

D. INVITE

E. OPTIONS

Answer: C


New Questions 16

Where do you go to configure restrictions on audio bandwidth?

A. location

B. partition

C. region

D. enterprise parameters

E. serviceability

Answer: A


New Questions 17

Which two statements regarding you configuring a traversal server and traversal client relationship are true? (Choose two.)

A. VCS supports only the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.

B. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for H.323 traversal calls.

C. VCS supports either the Assent or the H.460.18/19 protocol for SIP traversal calls.

D. If the Assent protocol is configured, a TCP/TLS connection is established from the traversal client to the traversal server for SIP signaling.

E. A VCS Expressway located in the public network or DMZ acts as the firewall traversal client.

Answer: B,D


New Questions 18

When configuring intercluster URI dialing, an engineer gets the error message u201cLocal cluster cannot connect to the ILS networku201d. Which three reasons for this error are true? (Choose three.)

A. The SIP route patterns have not been properly configured.

B. The Tomcat certificates do not match.

C. The Cisco Unified Resource Identifier service needs a restart.

D. The ILS authentication password does not match.

E. The cluster ID does not match.

F. One cluster is using TLS certificate, and the other is using Password.

Answer: B,D,F


New Questions 19

Which code snippet is required for SAF to be initialized?

A. Service Family

B. External-Client

C. router eigrp

D. topology base

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which system configuration is used to set audio codecs?

A. region

B. location

C. physical location

D. licensing

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 300-075 Exam with Certleader Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/300-075-dumps.html (420 New Questions)