It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 300 101 dump exam without any help in the short term. Come to Pass4sure soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco ccnp 300 101 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing practice guides.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-101 questions pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1CwAEJEbFmyl4ZmUUqpfpE03ZrSQ7-7CS


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which command enables NAT-PT on an IPv6 interface?

A. IPv6 nat-pt enable

B. ipv6 nat

C. Ipv6 nat-pt

D. Ipv6 nat enable

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/ipaddr_nat/configuration/15-mt/nat-15-mt-book/ip6-natpt.html



New Questions 3

Whatu2019s uRPF checking first when the packet enters the interface ? or when unicast reverse patch forwarding is configured on interinterface.

A. it check the ingress access list

B. it check the egress access list

C. Route available in FIB ot it verifies a reverse patch via the fib to the source

D. it verify that the source has a

Answer: C



New Questions 4

What are two options for authenticating a user who is attempting to access a network

device? (Choose Two)

A. RADIUS

B. 802.1x

C. CHAP

D. TACACS+

E. PAP

Answer: A,D



New Questions 5

Which IPV6 address type does RIPng use for next-hop addresses?

A. anycast

B. global

C. multicast

D. site-local

E. link-local

Answer: E



New Questions 6

Which alerts will be seen on the console when running the command: logging console warnings.?

A. warnings only

B. warnings, notifications, error, debugging, informational

C. warnings, errors, critical, alerts, emergencies

D. notifications, warnings, errors

E. warnings, errors, critical, alerts

Answer: C



New Questions 7

Which two options are requirements for EIGRP authentication? (Choose two)

A. A crypto map must be configured.

B. The Authentication key must be configured under the interface running EIGRP.

C. The authentication key must be configured within the EIGRP routing configuration.

D. The authentication key IDs must match between two neighbors.

E. A separate key chain must be configured.

F. AN IPsec profile must be configured.

Answer: B,D



New Questions 8

What command can you enter to configure an enable password that uses an encrypted password from another configuration?

A. enable secret $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

B. enable secret 7 Sabc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

C. enable secret 0 Sabc%U*.Cd34$!ao0

D. enable secret 5 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

E. enable secret 15 $abc%i#.Cd34$!ao0

F. enable secret 6 $abc%!#.Cd34$!ao0

Answer: D



New Questions 9

In which two ways can NetFlow data be viewed? (Choose two.)

A. CLI

B. NetFlow

C. built-in GUI

D. syslog server interface

E. web interface

Answer: A,B



New Questions 10

Which access list entry checks for an ACK within a packet header?

A. access-list 49 permit ip any any eq 21 tcp-ack

B. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 tcp-ack

C. access-list 149 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

D. access-list 49 permit tcp any any eq 21 established

Answer: C



New Questions 11

Which value does Frame Relay use to identify a connection between a DTE and DCE?

A. DLCI

B. IP address

C. MAC address

D. VLAN ID

Answer: A



Recommend!! Get the Highest Quality 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 436 Q&As Version)