Pass4sure offers free demo for ccnp 300 101 exam. "ROUTE Implementing Cisco IP Routing", also known as cisco 300 101 dump exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 official cert guide exam, will help you answer those questions. The ccnp routing and switching route 300 101 complete video course Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco ccnp dumps 300 101 exams and revised by experts!

P.S. Actual 300-101 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g4kPItyKIZuA3JfCSZX112aKL18D2zfl


New Cisco 300-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

When a packet is denied by an IPv6 traffic filter, which additional action does the device perform?

A. It scans the rest of the ACL for a permit entry matching the destination.

B. It generates a TCP Fin bit and sends it to the source.

C. A creates a null route for the destination and adds it to the route table.

D. It generates an ICMP unreachable message for the frame.

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which parameter in an SNMPv3 configuration offers authentication and encryption?

A. auth

B. noauth

C. priv

D. secret

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which two functions are completely independent when implementing NAT64 over NAT-PT? (Choose two.)

A. DNS

B. NAT

C. port redirection

D. stateless translation

E. session handling

Answer: A,B


Question No: 12

Which two statements about AAA implementation in a Cisco router are true? (Choose two.)

A. RADIUS is more flexible than TACACS+ in router management.

B. RADIUS and TACACS+ allow accounting of commands.

C. RADIUS and TACACS+ encrypt the entire body of the packet.

D. RADIUS and TACACS+ are client/server AAA protocols.

E. Neither RADIUS nor TACACS+ allow for accounting of commands.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 13

Which command do you enter to display log messages with a timestamp that includes the length of time since the device was last rebooted?

A. service timestamps log uptime

B. logging facility 20

C. service timestamps debugging localtime msec

D. logging console errors

E. logging monitor 7

F. service timestamps log datetime msec

Answer: A


Question No: 14

Refer to the exhibit.

Given the partial configuration in the exhibit, which IPv6 statement is true?

A. The configuration is an example of an encrypted IPv6 VPN tunnel.

B. The configuration is an example of a one to one IPv6 tunnel.

C. The configuration is an example of a 6to4 tunnel.

D. The configuration is an example of a 4to6 tunnel.

Answer: C


Question No: 15

Which type of information is displayed when a network engineer executes the show track 1 command on the router?

A. information about the IP route track table.

B. time to next poll for track object 1

C. information about tracking list 1

D. tracking information statistics.

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Which type of handshake does CHAP authentication use to establish a PPP link?

A. one-way

B. two-way

C. three-way

D. four-way

Answer: C


Question No: 17

Which three protocols are supported with EVN?

A. IS-IS

B. EIGRP

C. RIP

D. OSPF

E. BFD

F. BGP

Answer: B,D,F


Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit. Which interoperability technique implemented on the dual-stack routers would allow connectivity between IPv6 sites across automatic created tunnels using the 2002::/16 prefix?

A. Dual Stack

B. NAT-PT

C. 6to4 tunnel

D. GRE tunnel

E. ISATAP tunnel

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Actual 300-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/300-101-exam.html (New 436 Q&As Version)