Your success in Cisco 300 115 switch is our sole target and we develop all our examcollection 300 115 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our cbt nuggets ccnp switch 300 115 download study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccnp switch 300 115 dumps pdf Practice Exams for Cisco CCDP ccnp switch 300 115 dumps are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Breathing 300-115 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18vBmk6S7TFCKhZwKBGhuuThdM-QUxSR-


New Cisco 300-115 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Q1. The behavior of VLAN 1 BPDUs in a situation where the Native VLAN configured as VLAN 99 and the Native VLAN is Tagged?

A. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1

B. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1

C. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 99

D. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 99

E. VLAN 1 STP BPDU tagged through VLAN 1 and 99

F. VLAN 1 STP BPDU untagged through VLAN 1 and 99

Answer: A,D


Q2. Which two statements about SDM templates are true?

A. They are used to allocate system resources

B. Changing the SDM template will not disturb switch operation.

C. You can verify the SDM template that is in use with the show sdm prefer command

Answer: A,C


Q3. Which three statements are true of a default HSRP configuration? (Choose three.)

A. The Standby hello time is 2 seconds.

B. Two HSRP groups are configured.

C. The Standby track interface priority decrement is 10.

D. The Standby hold time is 10 seconds

E. The Standby priority is 100.

F. The Standby delay is 3 seconds.

Answer: C,D,E


Q4. Refer to the output below.

Which two effects of this configuration are true'? (Choose two.)

A. The device adds an 8-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2

B. Data on VLAN 2 remains untagged

C. Data on VLANs 4, 6, and 8 remains untagged.

D. The device adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLAN 2 only.

E. The switch adds a 4-byte VLAN tag to data on VLANs 4. 6 and 8.

Answer: B,E


Q5. Which two command sequences must you enter on a pair of switches so that they negotiate an EtherChannel using the Cisco proprietary port-aggregation protocol? (Choose two.)

A. channel-protocol lacp channel-group 1 mode on

B. channel-protocol pagp channel-group 1 mode auto

C. channel-protocol lacp channel-group 1 mode active

D. channel-protocol pagp channel-group 1 mode desirable

E. channel-protocol pagp channel-group 1 mode on

Answer: B,D


Q6. If all devices on an EtherChannel are sending traffic to a single MAC address, which two methods of load

balancing on the EtherChannel are preferred? (Choose two.)

A. destination-MAC

B. dest-source-MAC

C. destination-IP

D. source-MAC

E. source-IP

Answer: B,D


Q7. Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the network environment are true? (Choose two)

A. The two aaaa.aaaa.aaaa MAC address entries must be from the same VLAN

B. Interfaces Fa0/a and Fa0/3 cannot communicate via Layer 2 switching

C. Interfaces Fa0/1 and Fa0/2 cannot communicate via Layer 2 switching

D. The two aaaa.aaaa.aaaa MAC address entries must be from different VLANs

E. Interfaces Fa0/2 and Fa0/3 can communicate via Layer 2 switching.

Answer: C,D


Q8. Which two statements about GLBP are true? (Choose two.)

A. The AVF responds to ARP request for the virtual IP address.

B. The LAN client traffic is handled by the active AVF only.

C. The AVG assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.

D. The AVF assigns virtual MAC addresses to GLBP group members.

E. The AVG responds to ARP requests for the virtual IP address.

Answer: C,E


Q9. Refer to the exhibit.

You change a switch SDM template to maximize the number of supported MAC addresses You notice that the switch routing performance has been significantly degraded. Which action do you take to correct the problem?

A. Configure the sdm prefer routing command

B. Execute the clear ip route * command to reset the routing table.

C. Configure the sdm prefer default command

D. Configure the sdm prefer vlan command.

Answer: C


Q10. Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of setting GLBP weighting at 105 with lower threshold 90 and upper threshold 100 on this router?

A. Only if both tracked objects are up will this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

B. Only if the state of both tracked objects goes down will this router release its status as an AVF for group 1.

C. If both tracked objects go down and then one comes up, but the other remains down, this router will be available as an AVF for group 1.

D. This configuration is incorrect and will not have any effect on GLBP operation.

E. If the state of one tracked object goes down then this router will release its status as an AVF for group 1.

Answer: B


100% Avant-garde Cisco 300-115 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-115-dumps.html (New 364 Q&As)