Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco tshoot 300 135 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp tshoot 300 135 TSHOOT Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests cisco 300 135 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Tested 300-135 braindumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1A41WbBid6qAvgj4lSRDdo8qGNitx8ULz


New Cisco 300-135 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

New Questions 8

A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.

PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.

A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4

B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1

C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2

D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4

Answer: D

Explanation:

By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the u201cswitchport access vlan 200u201d command is missing under interface eth 0/0:

Topic 3, Troubleshooting EIGRP

18.You have been brought in to troubleshoot an EIGRP network. A network engineer has made configuration changes to the network rendering some locations unreachable. You are to locate the problem and suggest solution to resolve the issue.

R5 has become partially isolated from the remainder of the network. R5 can reach devices on directly connected networks but nothing else. What is causing the problem?

A. An outbound distribute list in R3

B. Inbound distribute lists in R5

C. An outbound distribute list in R6

D. Incorrect EIGRP routing process ID in R5


New Questions 9

Refer to exhibit:

After a junior technician configures a new branch office GRE tunnel, which step is missing from the configuration to pass traffic through tunnel on Router 1?

A. static route to 10.0.3.0/24 via 10.0.1.1

B. static route to 10.0.3.0/24 via 10.0.2.1

C. static route to 10.0.3.0/24 via 190.0.4.1

D. static route to 10.0.3.0/24 via 190.0.4.2

Answer: D


New Questions 10

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IP DHCP Server

C. IPv4 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 EIGRP Routing

E. IPv4 Route Redistribution

F. IPv6 RIP Routing

G. IPv6 OSPF Routing

H. IPv4 and IPv6 Interoperability

I. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: D

Explanation:

On R4, IPV4 EIGRP Routing, need to change the EIGRP AS number from 1 to 10 since DSW1 & DSW2 is configured to be in EIGRP AS number 10.

Topic 15, Ticket 10 : VLAN Access Map

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Client 1 is unable to ping IP 209.65.200.241

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 When we check on client 1 & Client 2 desktop we are not receiving DHCP address from R4

ipconfig ----- Client will be receiving IP address 10.2.1.3

u2711 From Client PC we can ping 10.2.1.254u2026.

u2711 But IP 10.2.1.3 is not able to ping from R4, R3, R2, R1

u2711 Change required: On DSW1, VALN ACL, Need to delete the VLAN access-map test1 whose action is to drop access-list 10; specifically 10.2.1.3

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


New Questions 11

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing scheme, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: E

Explanation:

On DSW1, VALN ACL, Need to delete the VLAN access-map test1 whose action is to drop access-list 10; specifically 10.2.1.3


New Questions 12

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2(2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

The fault condition is related to which technology?

A. NTP

B. IPv4 OSPF Routing

C. IPv6 OSPF Routing

D. IPv4 layer 3 security

Answer: C

Explanation:

On R2, IPV6 OSPF routing, configuration is required to add ipv6 ospf 6 area 0 under interface serial 0/0/0.23

Topic 17, Ticket 12 : HSRP Issue

Topology Overview (Actual Troubleshooting lab design is for below network design)

u2711 Client Should have IP 10.2.1.3

u2711 EIGRP 100 is running between switch DSW1 & DSW2

u2711 OSPF (Process ID 1) is running between R1, R2, R3, R4

u2711 Network of OSPF is redistributed in EIGRP

u2711 BGP 65001 is configured on R1 with Webserver cloud AS 65002

u2711 HSRP is running between DSW1 & DSW2 Switches

The company has created the test bed shown in the layer 2 and layer 3 topology exhibits. This network consists of four routers, two layer 3 switches and two layer 2 switches.

In the IPv4 layer 3 topology, R1, R2, R3, and R4 are running OSPF with an OSPF process number 1.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running EIGRP with an AS of 10. Redistribution is enabled where necessary.

R1 is running a BGP AS with a number of 65001. This AS has an eBGP connection to AS 65002 in the ISPu2019s network. Because the companyu2019s address space is in the private range. R1 is also providing NAT translations between the inside (10.1.0.0/16 & 10.2.0.0/16) networks and outside (209.65.0.0/24) network.

ASW1 and ASW2 are layer 2 switches.

NTP is enabled on all devices with 209.65.200.226 serving as the master clock source. The client workstations receive their IP address and default gateway via R4u2019s DHCP server.

The default gateway address of 10.2.1.254 is the IP address of HSRP group 10 which is running on DSW1 and DSW2.

In the IPv6 layer 3 topology R1, R2, and R3 are running OSPFv3 with an OSPF process number 6.

DSW1, DSW2 and R4 are running RIPng process name RIP_ZONE.

The two IPv6 routing domains, OSPF 6 and RIPng are connected via GRE tunnel running over the underlying IPv4 OSPF domain. Redistrution is enabled where necessary.

Recently the implementation group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 on several implementations. This involved changing the configuration on one or more of the devices. You will be presented with a series of trouble tickets related to issues introduced during these configurations.

Note: Although trouble tickets have many similar fault indications, each ticket has its own issue and solution.

Each ticket has 3 sub questions that need to be answered & topology remains same. Question-1 Fault is found on which device,

Question-2 Fault condition is related to,

Question-3 What exact problem is seen & what needs to be done for solution

=====================================================================

Solution

Steps need to follow as below:-

u2711 Since the problem is raised that DSW1 will not become active router for HSRP group 10

u2711 we will check for the HSRP configurationu2026

u2711 From snapshot we see that the track command given needs to be changed under active VLAN10 router

u2711 Change Required: On DSW1, related to HSRP, under vlan 10 change the given

track 1 command to instead use the track 10 command.


New Questions 13

Scenario:

You have been asked by your customer to help resolve issues in their routed network. Their network engineer has deployed HSRP. On closer inspection HSRP doesn't appear to be operating properly and it appears there are other network problems as well. You are to provide solutions to all the network problems.

You have received notification from network monitoring system that link between R1 and R5 is down and you noticed that the active router for HSRP group 1 has not failed over to the standby router for group 1. You are required to troubleshoot and identify the issue.

A. There is an HSRP group track command misconfiguration

B. There is an HSRP group priority misconfiguration

C. There is an HSRP authentication misconfiguration

D. There is an HSRP group number mismatch

E. This is not an HSRP issue; this is routing issue.

Answer: A

Explanation:

When looking at the HSRP configuration of R1, we see that tracking has been enabled, but that it is not tracking the link to R5, only the link to R2:

R1 should be tracking the Eth 0/1 link, not 0/0 to achieve the desired affect/

Topic 5, Troubleshooting OSPF

24.Scenario:

A customer network engineer has edited their OSPF network configuration and now your customer is experiencing network issues. They have contacted you to resolve the issues and return the network to full functionality.

The 6.6.0.0 subnets are not reachable from R4. how should the problem be resolved?

A. Edit access-list 46 in R6 to permit all the 6.6.0.0 subnets

B. Apply access-list 46 in R6 to a different interface

C. Apply access-list 1 as a distribute-list out under router ospf 100 in R4

D. Remove distribute-list 64 out on R6

E. Remove distribute-list 1 in ethernet 0/1 in R4

F. Remove distribute-list 1 in ethernet 0/0 in R4


New Questions 14

The implementation group has been using the test bed to do an IPv6 'proof-of-concept1. After several changes to the network addressing and routing schemes, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that the loopback address on R1 (2026::111:1) is not able to ping the loopback address on DSW2 (2026::102:1).

Use the supported commands to isolate the cause of this fault and answer the following question.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

H. ASW2

Answer: B

Explanation:

Start to troubleshoot this by pinging the loopback IPv6 address of DSW2 (2026::102:1). This can be pinged from DSW1, R4, and R3, which leads us to believe that the issue is with R2. Going further, we can see that R2 only has an IPV6 OSPF neighbor of R1, not R3:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 10

We can then see that OSPFv3 has not been enabled on the interface to R3:

Screen Shot 2015-03-11 at 10

So the problem is with R2, related to IPV6 Routing, and the fix is to enable the u201cipv6 ospf 6 area 0u201dcommand under the serial 0/0/0.23 interface.


New Questions 15

Which two of the following options are categories of Network Maintenance tasks?

A. Firefighting

B. Interrupt-driven

C. Policy-based

D. Structured

E. Foundational

Answer: B,D

Explanation:

Proactive Versus Reactive Network Maintenance:

Network maintenance tasks can be categorized as one of the following: Structured tasks: Performed as a predefined plan.

Interrupt-driven tasks: Involve resolving issues as they are reported.

Reference: CCNP TSHOOT Official Certification Guide, Kevin Wallace, Chapter 1, p.7


New Questions 16

The implementations group has been using the test bed to do a u2018proof-of-conceptu2019 that requires both Client 1 and Client 2 to access the WEB Server at 209.65.200.241. After several changes to the network addressing, routing schemes, DHCP services, NTP services, layer 2 connectivity, FHRP services, and device security, a trouble ticket has been opened indicating that Client 1 cannot ping the 209.65.200.241 address.

Use the supported commands to isolated the cause of this fault and answer the following questions.

On which device is the fault condition located?

A. R1

B. R2

C. R3

D. R4

E. DSW1

F. DSW2

G. ASW1

Answer: A

Explanation:

On R1 we need to add the client IP address for reachability to server to the access list that is used to specify which hosts get NATed.


New Questions 17

Which of the following best describes the following command: ip flow-export destination 192.168.1.50 1500?

A. it is not a valid NetFlow command.

B. it is an SNMP command that exports 1500-byte packets to IP address 192.168.1.50.

C. it is a NetFlov/ command that v/ill export 1500-byte packets to IP address 192.168.1.50.

D. it is a NetFlov/ command that allows IP address 192.168.1.50 to send traffic to port 1500.

E. It is a NetFlov/ command that v/ill specify that the NetFlov/ collector's IP address is 192.168.1.50 over UDP port 1500.

F. It is an SNMP command that exports flows to destination address 1Q2.168.1.50 for packets up to an MTU of 1500.

Answer: E


P.S. Easily pass 300-135 Exam with Allfreedumps Tested Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/300-135-dumps.html (146 New Questions)