We provide real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 208 sisas Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 208 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco 300 208 dumps dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 300 208 exam.

P.S. Breathing 300-208 braindump are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1yGEdwxIKhFIrcjJSl9zh7C6TjZ5L9Txo


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 8 - Question 17)

Q1. A security administrator wants to profile endpoints and gain visibility into attempted authentications. Which 802.1x mode allows these actions?

A. monitor mode

B. high-security mode

C. closed mode

D. low-impact mode

Answer: A

Explanation: Monitor ModeMonitor Mode is a process, not just a command on a switch. The process is to enable authentication (with authentication open), see exactly which devices fail and which ones succeed, and correct the failed authentications before they cause any problems.


Q2. What type of identity group is the Blacklist identity group?

A. endpoint

B. user

C. blackhole

D. quarantine

E. denied systems

Answer: A


Q3. What is a feature of Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization?

A. Cisco WLC populates the ACLs to prevent repeat intruder attacks.

B. The IPS automatically send shuns to Cisco WLC for an active host block.

C. Cisco WLC and IPS synchronization enables faster wireless access.

D. IPS synchronization uses network access points to provide reliable monitoring.

Answer: B


Q4. Which term describes a software application that seeks connectivity to the network via a network access device?

A. authenticator

B. server

C. supplicant

D. WLC

Answer: C


Q5. A network administrator must enable which protocol to utilize EAP-Chaining?

A. EAP-FAST

B. EAP-TLS

C. MSCHAPv2

D. PEAP

Answer: A


Q6. You discover that the Cisco ISE is failing to connect to the Active Directory server. Which option is a possible cause of the problem?

A. NTP server time synchronization is configured incorrectly.

B. There is a certificate mismatch between Cisco ISE and Active Directory.

C. NAT statements required for Active Directory are configured incorrectly.

D. The RADIUS authentication ports are being blocked by the firewall.

Answer: A


Q7. Which mechanism does Cisco ISE use to force a device off the network if it is reported lost or stolen?

A. CoA

B. dynamic ACLs

C. SGACL

D. certificate revocation

Answer: A


Q8. Which Cisco ISE 1.x protocol can be used to control admin access to network access devices?

A. TACACS+

B. RADIUS

C. EAP

D. Kerberos

Answer: B


Q9. In a basic ACS deployment consisting of two servers, for which three tasks is the primary server responsible? (Choose three.)

A. configuration

B. authentication

C. sensing

D. policy requirements

E. monitoring

F. repudiation

Answer: A,B,D


Q10. Which operating system type needs access to the Internet to download the application that is required for BYOD on-boarding?

A. iOS

B. OSX

C. Android

D. Windows

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Breathing 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As Version)