Act now and download your Cisco ccdp arch 300 320 pdf test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 300 320 arch tutorials. Download Rebirth Cisco ARCH Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 320 300 with a classic professional.

P.S. Downloadable 300-320 dumps are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1lj9ZUqKyukI-cDeWCoQPxqBbx68SI3Rq


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Question No: 5

A network engineer must reduce the security risks on a BGP network. Which option helps to avoid rogue route injection, unwanted peering, and malicious BGP activities?

A. Apply route maps and policies in route redistribution events.

B. Apply MD5 authentication between all BGP peers.

C. Encrypt all traffic with IPsec between neighbors.

D. Use GRE tunnels between all BGP peers.

Answer: D


Question No: 6

If your enterprise is connected to 2 ISP, which method could you use to prevent being used as a transit network? (Choose Two)

A. filter outbound

B. filter inbound

C. throw both ISP

D. choose only one ISP

E. Allow every routes inbound

Answer: A,E

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/border-gateway-protocol-bgp/23675-27.html


Question No: 7

What is the outcome when RPF check passes successfully? (E)

A. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source.

B. Packet is dropped because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination.

C. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to destination

D. Packet is forwarded because it arrived on the interface that used to forward the packet back to source

Answer: D


Question No: 8

At which layer in the ACI fabric are policies enforced?

A. leaf

B. spine

C. APIC

D. endpoint

Answer: C


Question No: 9

ACME corporation owns a single MDS. Which two SAN tools can be used to optimize the use and cost of the switching hardware? (Choose two.)

A. zoning

B. IVR

C. VSAN

D. iSCSI

Answer: B,C


Question No: 10

A company is running BGP on the edge with multiple service providers in a primary and secondary role. The company wants to speed up time if a failure were to occur with the primary, but they are concerned about router resources. Which method best achieves this goal?

A. Utilize BFD and lower BGP hello interval

B. Decrease the BGP keepalive timer

C. Utilize BFD and tune the multiplier to 50

D. Utilize BFD and keep the default BGP timers

Answer: D


Question No: 11

An engineer is considering uplink bandwidth over-subscription in a Layer 3 network design. Which option is the Cisco recommended over-subscription ratio for uplinks between the distribution and core layers?

A. 3 to 1

B. 4 to 1

C. 6 to 1

D. 8 to 1

Answer: B


Question No: 12

Which technology provides a layer 2 loop free and does not contain a port state named "Blocking"?

A. RPVST+

B. PVST+

C. MST

D. CST

Answer: A


Question No: 13

What multicast design would you use that cannot use rendezvous points?

A. Pim bidirectional

B. Pim Sparse

C. Pim Dense

D. Pim-SSM

Answer: D


Question No: 14

A network engineer is implementing virtualization into the enterprise network. Which system should be used to address policy enforcement at the distribution layer?

A. Cisco IOS based firewall

B. multilayer switches

C. integrated firewall services

D. identity services engine

E. intrusion protection systems

Answer: C


Recommend!! Get the Downloadable 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-320-dumps/ (New 482 Q&As Version)