Actualtests ccdp arch 300 320 pdf Questions are updated and all cisco 300 320 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our ccdp arch 300 320 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 320 300 exam without a problem. We have Replace Cisco cisco 300 320 dumps study guide. PASSED ccdp arch 300 320 pdf First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. 100% Correct 300-320 ebook are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1miQ7hAp4YwfZw6TPfPZd2zoXwVl9zI9i


New Cisco 300-320 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q1. What is the latest Cisco high-availability solution?

A. VRRP

B. HSRP

C. VSS

D. GLBP

Answer: C


Q2. Which two statements correctly describe an IPS device? (Choose two.)

A. It resembles a Layer 2 bridge.

B. Traffic flow through the IPS resembles traffic flow through a Layer 3 router.

C. Inline interfaces which have no IP addresses cannot be detected.

D. Malicious packets that have been detected are allowed to pass through, but all subsequent traffic is blocked

E. Traffic arrives on the detection interface, is inspected, and exits via the same interface.

Answer: A,C


Q3. Which configuration represents resiliency at the hardware and software layers?

A. multiple connections and FHRP

B. HSRP and GLBP

C. redundant supervisor and power supplies

D. dual uplinks and switches

Answer: A

Explanation:

Well, redundant supervisor could also be seen as resiliency at the hard & software (cause the control plane is taken over by the second sup if there is a failure on the first one)... Again, those answers can be debated.


Q4. Which statement about NIC teaming configurations is true?

A. With ALB, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

B. With AFT, two NICs connect to the different switches.

C. With SFT, all ports are active.

D. With AFT, all ports use one IP address and multiple MAC addresses.

Answer: A

Explanation:

u2022 Adapter fault tolerance (AFT): With AFT designs, two NICs connect to the same switch. One adapter is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Switch fault tolerance (SFT): With SFT designs, one port is active and the other standby, and they use one common IP address and MAC address.

u2022 Adaptive load balancing (ALB): With ALB designs, one port receives and all ports transmit using one IP

address and multiple MAC addresses.


Q5. Which feature must be configured for the VRRP-enabled router to regain the master VRRP status upon

recovery from a failure?

A. priority

B. authentication

C. pre-emption

D. Stateful Switchover

Answer: C


Q6. Which two design recommendations are most appropriate when OSPF is the data center core routing protocol? (Choose two.)

A. Never use passive interfaces.

B. Use NSSA areas from the core down.

C. Use totally stub areas to stop type 3 LSAs.

D. Use the lowest Ethernet interface IP address as the router ID.

E. Manipulate the reference bandwidth.

Answer: B,E


Q7. CoS is applied for Layer 2 markings in an Ethernet environment. Which protocol must be configured on the Layer 2 switch port for CoS to work?

A. MPLS

B. IEEE 802.1W

C. IEEE 802.1Q

D. IEEE 802.1S

Answer: C


Q8. Which two of these correctly describe asymmetric routing and firewalls? (Choose two.)

A. only operational in routed mode

B. only operational in transparent mode

C. only eight interfaces can belong to an asymmetric routing group

D. operational in both failover and non-failover configurations

E. only operational when the firewall has been configured for failover

Answer: C,D


Q9. Which three options are the three layers of the Cisco design in the data center architecture? (Choose three.)

A. core layer

B. distribution layer

C. service layer

D. aggregation layer

E. Layer 2 domain sizing

F. access layer

Answer: A,D,F


Q10. What is one reason to implement Control Plane Policing?

A. allow OSPF routing protocol to advertise routes

B. protect the network device route processor from getting overloaded by rate limiting the incoming control plane packets

C. allow network devices to generate and receive packets

D. protect the data plane packets

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the 100% Correct 300-320 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollection, Welcome to download: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-320-vce-download.html (New 482 Q&As Version)