Your success in Cisco 400 101 vce is our sole target and we develop all our passleader 400 101 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccie 400 101 dumps study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 ccie are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Guaranteed 400-101 preparation labs are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PNhgQt-GcY21rRYa-QnhQBRYmDFoQVqt


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Q2. Refer to the exhibit.

The route-map wan2site is being used for redistributing BGP routes into the eigrp 28 process Which option best describes the resulting redistribution of routes ?

A. policy routing matches 0 packets means that there are no matches and no routes are being redistributed

B. all routes are being redistributed with a metric and a tag

C. The denysequence 5 is preventing any routes from and a tag

D. a default routes is being redistributed with a metric and a tag

Answer: C


Q3. Refer to the exhibit.

Which effect of this configuration is true?

A. R1 and R2 from an adjacency.

B. R2 interface FO/1 accepts Hello packets from R3.

C. R2 and R3 form an adjacency.

D. R3 advertises the 192.168.12.0/24 network.

E. R2 interface FO/1 accepts routing updates from R3.

Answer: A


Q4. Which two options are restrictions of BGP ORF? (Choose two)

A. It can be used only with IPv4 multicast.

B. It requires access lists to match routes.

C. It can be used only with eBGP.

D. Multicast is not supported.

E. It can be used only with iBGP.

Answer: C,D


Q5. After you configure split horizon on an EIGRP hub-and-spoke network. You notice that some

routes are missing on the spoke routers. Which two actions can you take to correct the problem?

(Choose two)

A. lncrease the Hello and Hold timers on the connections between the routers

B. Configure unicast neighbor statements on both the hub and the spokes

C. Disable split horizon on the spoke router interfaces only

D. Disable split horizon on the hub router interface only

E. Configure the summary address command on the hub router

F. Define a separate subinterface on the hub router for each spoke

Answer: D,F


Q6. Refer to the exhibit.

If R1 uses EIGRP to learn route 192.168.10.0/24 from R2, which interface on R1 uses split horizon for route 192.168.10.0/24?

A. Se0/0

B. Fa0/0

C. Se1/0

D. Fa0/1

Answer: B


Q7. What is the maximum size of a packet that can be sent successfully from R3 to 10.1.2.1 without enabling fragmentation?

A. 1490 bytes

B. 1501 bytes

C. 1480 bytes

D. 1479 bytes

E. 1500 bytes

F. 1521 bytes

Answer: C


Q8. Which two statements are true about control plane policing?(Choose two.)

A. Control plane policing will affect only traffic that is destined to the route processor.

B. Access lists that are used in policies for control plane policing must not use the log keyword.

C. Access lists that use the deny rule in control plane policing do n ogress to the next class.

D. The log keyword can be used but the be used in policing.

Answer: A,B


Q9. Which are the two requirements for BGP to install a classful network into the BGP routing table? (Choose two)

A. Synchronization is disabled

B. The AS contains the entire classful network

C. Auto-summary is enabled

D. A classful network statement with a classful mask is in the routing table

E. A classful network statement with a lower administrative distance is in the routing table

F. Synchronization is enabled

Answer: C,D


Q10. Which two factors contribute to traffic starvation when TCP and UDP flows are included in a single traffic class? (Choose two)

A. TCP flows continually lower their transmission rates when congestion occurs in a link.

B. UDP flows continually reduce the window size when congestion occurs on a link.

C. TCP flows maintain a consistent transmission rate when congestion occurs on a link.

D. TCP flows continually reduce the window size when congestion occurs on a link.

E. UDP flows maintain a consistent transmission rate when congestion occurs on a link

F. UDP flows continually lower their transmission rates when congestion is detected.

Answer: A,E


Q11. You are backing up a server with a 1 Gbps link and a latency of 2 ms. Which two statements about the backup are true? (Choose two.)

A. The bandwidth delay product is 2 Mb.

B. The default TCP send window size is the limiting factor.

C. The default TCP receive window size is the limiting factor.

D. The bandwidth delay product is 500 Mb.

E. The bandwidth delay product is 50 Mb.

Answer: A,C


Recommend!! Get the Guaranteed 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (New 838 Q&As Version)