Master the passleader 400 101 CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Ucertify 400 101 ccie simulations. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real 400 101 dumps questions in our Cisco 400 101 vce braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Cisco 400 101 ccie Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Cisco 400 101 pdf braindumps and pass your exam.

P.S. Downloadable 400-101 testing software are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 10 - Question 19)

Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

Which router will be used to forward traffic to destinations unknown in the area?

A. R4

B. R5

C. R2

D. R1

E. R6

F. R3

Answer: D


Question No: 11

Which authentication types does OSPF support?

A. Null (or no authentication), clear text and MD5.

B. Clear text only

C. MD5only

D. MD5 and clear text

E. Null( or no authentication) and clear text

Answer: A


Question No: 12

Which technology uses MPLS to provide 1Pv6 connectivity o customers in the core network

without the need for dual stack?

A. 6to4

B. NAT64

C. NAT

D. SPE

Answer: D


Question No: 13

Which three statements about IS-IS are true? (choose three.)

A. IS-IS is a cisco proprietary routing protocols.

B. IS-IS has the capability to provide address summarization between areas.

C. IS-IS is an IETF standard.

D. IS-IS has three different levels of authentication: interface level, process level, and domain level.

E. IS-IS can be used to route both IP and CLNP.

F. IS-IS can be used only in the service provider network.

Answer: C,D,E


Question No: 14

Which two statements about route redistribution are true? (Choose two.)

A. Redistributing the entire BGP table from the Internet works well when using multiple OSPF areas.

B. IS-IS does not no support Layer 2 routes that leak into a Layer 1 domain.

C. Mutual redistribution at multiple points can create a routing loop.

D. IBGP is used within the AS to Carry EBG P attributes that otherwise would be lost if EBG P was redistributed into IGP.

E. The unequal cost multipath load-balancing characteristic is lost when redistributing OSPF into EIGRP.

Answer: C,D


Question No: 15

Ping and Traceroute extended options are very useful. What is the difference between using the Record option with the ping command vs. the traceroute command?

A. The record option is not supported with the ping command

B. The record option is not supported with the traceroute command

C. When leveraged with the ping command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

D. When leveraged with the traceroute command, the Record option of this command not only informs you of the hops that the echo request (ping) went through to get the destination, but is also informs you of the hops it visited on the return path

Answer: C


Question No: 16

Which two statements about 802.1Q tunneling are true? (Choose two.)

A. It requires a system MTU of at least 1504 bytes.

B. The default configuration sends Cisco Discovery Protocol, STP: and VTP information.

C. Traffic that traverses the tunnel is encrypted.

D. It is supported on private VLAN ports.

E. MAC-based QoS and UDLD are supported on tunnel ports.

F. Its maximum allowable system MTU is 1546 bytes.

Answer: A,E


Question No: 17

Which three components are in an MPLS header? (choose three.

A. 4-bit experimental use field

B. 4-bit label stack entry

C. an 8-bit TTL

D. 2-bottom of stack

E. 3-bit experimental use field

F. 20-bit label

Answer: C,E,F


Question No: 18

Which two features are incompatible with Loop Guard on a port? (Choose two.)

A. Root Guard

B. PortFast

C. UplinkFast

D. BackboneFast

E. BPDU skew detection

Answer: A,B


Question No: 19

What are the two EEM event subscribers? (Choose two)

A. applet

B. script

C. syslog

D. CLI

E. none

Answer: A,B


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Surepassexam Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.surepassexam.com/400-101-exam-dumps.html (838 New Questions)