Want to know Exambible 650-059 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco LCSARS Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching certification experience? Study Exact Cisco 650-059 answers to Down to date 650-059 questions at Exambible. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco 650-059 (LCSARS Cisco Lifecycle Services Advanced Routing and Switching) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Exact 650-059 class are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1svqyL1l-ss5pDjLphBM9_ggRBSt2qu30


New Cisco 650-059 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

New Questions 2

Which of these correctly identifies the six phases of the cisco lifecycles framework?

A. prepare, plan, design, operate, and migrate

B. prepare, plan, create, implement, operate, and improve

C. prepare, plan design, implement, operate, and migrate

D. prepare, plan design, implement, operate and optimize

Answer: D


New Questions 3

Which activity is a part of the operations assessment service component in the optimize phase?

A. design routing and switching infrastructure

B. confirm project and milestone dates

C. conduct gap analysis

D. execute test cases

Answer: C


New Questions 4

Execute the systems acceptance test plan is an activity that is part of which service component in the implement phase?

A. phased implementation

B. acceptance testing

C. staff training

D. full system migration

Answer: B


New Questions 5

What is the primary objective of performing a network readiness assessment in the plan phase?

A. align business requirements to technical requirements

B. assess the current network infrastructure`s ability to adequately support the new solution and identify new requirements

C. create a plan to recycle used equipment

D. install and test system components in a non-production environment

Answer: B


New Questions 6

Which of these activities is part of thesecurity administration service component in the operate phase?

A. develop an automated password change policy

B. use secure messaging

C. security policy administration

D. perform security assessment

Answer: C


New Questions 7

Which activity is a part of the technology assessment service component in the optimize phase?

A. develop the escalation plan

B. execute test cases

C. develop the project plan

D. measure the solution performance, availability, capacity, and software functionality

Answer: D


New Questions 8

In wich service component in the design phase would you provide a site-specific system implementation plan which defines the activities, configraions, and commissioning test plans required to implement routing and switching solution components and software?

A. staging plan development

B. detailed design development

C. project kick-off

D. systems acceptance test plan development

E. implementation plan development

Answer: E


New Questions 9

In which service component would you gather information about the customer`s network architecture and network usage requirements?

A. network readiness assessment

B. operations plan development

C. planning project kickoff

D. operations readiness assessment

Answer: A


New Questions 10

During which phase is a proposal developed and delivered?

A. prepare

B. design

C. plan

D. operate

Answer: A


New Questions 11

In which phase is a system acceptance test plan developed and documented

A. design

B. prepare

C. operate

D. implement

Answer: A


P.S. Easily pass 650-059 Exam with Certifytools Exact Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/650-059-exam.html (50 New Questions)