We provide real ITILFND exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam quickly & easily. The ITILFND PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our EXIN,Inc ITILFND dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ITILFND exam.

P.S. High value ITILFND practice exam are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1skvLsjnI8TXCMZ-C95CdhyImq6INrNJD


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

. When should a known error be raised?

A. Only when the root cause is found and a workaround exists

B. As soon as it becomes useful to do so

C. Only when the error in the IT Service is found

D. As soon as the major problem procedure is executed

Answer: B



Question No: 7

The value created by a service is defined in terms of business outcomes, customer preferences, and which other element?

A. Customer assets

B. Customer perceptions

C. Business activity

D. Business vision

Answer: D



Question No: 8

Where should incident resolution targets to be documented?

A. A service level agreement (SLA.

B. A request for change (RFC.

C. The service portfolio

D. A service description

Answer: A



Question No: 9

What structure of service desk appears to the customer to be a single centralized desk, but may in fact be based in a number of different locations?

A. Centralized Service desk

B. Virtual Service desk

C. Local service desk

D. Specialized service desk

Answer: B



Question No: 10

What BEST defines roles and responsibilities in relation to process and activities?

A. Human resource model

B. Configuration baseline

C. Service model

D. RACI matrix

Answer: D



Question No: 11

Which statement about change management is CORRECT?

A. It optimizes overall business risk

B. It optimizes financial exposure

C. It ensures that all changes are authorized by the change advisory board (CAB)

D. It ensures that servicerequests follow the normal change management process

Answer: C



Question No: 12

Which statement about the known error database (KEDB) is CORRECT?

A. It is maintained by the service desk and updated with the details of each new incident

B. It is a part of the configuration management database (CMDB) and contains workarounds

C. It is maintained by problem management andis used by the service desk to help resolve incidents

D. It is maintained by incident management and contains solutions to be implemented by problem management

Answer: C



Question No: 13

Which process has the objective to identify changes to the customer environment that could

potentially impact the type, level or utilization of services provided?

A. Business relationship management

B. Service level management

C. Availability management

D. Change management

Answer: D



Question No: 14

Which one of the following is a correct definition of a supplier category?

A. Strategic - for suppliers of operational products or services

B. Tactical - for relationships involving significant commercial activity and business interaction

C. Operational u2013 for suppliers providing low value and/or readily available products and services

D. Commodity u2013 for significant partnering relationships that involve senior managers

Answer: C



Question No: 15

Which is the CORRECT list of the three levels of a multi-level service level agreement (SLA)?

A. Technology, customer, user

B. Corporate, customer, service

C. Corporate, customer, technology

D. Service,user, IT

Answer: B



P.S. Easily pass ITILFND Exam with 2passeasy High value Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/ITILFND/ ( New Questions)