Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ITILFND study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the EXIN,Inc ITILFND exam. Latest EXIN,Inc ITILFND Test exam practice questions and answers, Try EXIN,Inc ITILFND Brain Dumps First.

P.S. 100% Guarantee ITILFND preparation are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15pfe84GKpnsbSAeJDK7wglymOwGQ4OT5


New EXIN,Inc ITILFND Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which one of the following is an objective of service catalogue management?

A. Negotiating and agreeing service level agreement

B. Negotiating and agreeing operational level agreements

C. Ensuring that the service catalogue is made available to those approved to access it

D. Only ensuring that adequate technical resources are available

Answer: C


Question No: 3

Which is a responsibility of a customer within the service level management process?

A. Negotiate third party contracts

B. Measure service availability

C. Supply good or services

D. Agree Service level targets

Answer: D


Question No: 4

Which one of the following is an objective of release and deployment management?

A. To standardize methods and procedures used for efficient and prompt handling of all changes

B. To ensure all changes to service assets and configuration items (CIs) are recorded in the configuration management system (CMS)

C. To ensure that the overall business risk of change is optimized

D. To define and agree release and deployment plans with customers and stakeholders

Answer: D


Question No: 5

Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

A. Only changes that introduce new services

B. It is mandatory that all changes are subject to design coordination activity

C. Only changes to business critical systems

D. Any change that the organization believes could benefit

Answer: D


Question No: 6

Which one of the following would NOT involve event management?

A. Intrusion detection

B. Recording and monitoring environmental conditions in the data centre

C. Recording service desk staff absence

D. Monitoring the status of configuration items

Answer: C


Question No: 7

Which process would be used to compare the value that newer services have offered over those they have replaced?

A. Availability management

B. Capacity management

C. Service portfolio management

D. Service catalogue management

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which of the following is the BEST description of a service-based service level agreement (SLA)?

A. The SLA covers one service, for all the customers of that service

B. The SLA covers an individual customer group for all services they use

C. An SLA that covers all customers for all services

D. An SLA for a service with no customers

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Where should the following information be stored?

1. The experience of staff

2. Records of user behaviour

3. Supplier's abilities and requirements

4. User skill levels

A. The change schedule

B. The service portfolio

C. A configuration management database (CMDB)

D. The service knowledge management system (SKMS)

Answer: D


Question No: 10

Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?

A. To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services

B. Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services

C. To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening

D. To detect security events and make sense of them

Answer: B


Question No: 11

Which of the following are the MAIN objectives of incident management?

1. To automatically detect service-affecting events

2. To restore normal service operation as quickly as possible

3. To minimize adverse impacts on business operations

A. 1 and 2 only

B. 2 and 3 only

C. 1 and 3 only

D. All of the above

Answer: B


100% Most up-to-date EXIN,Inc ITILFND Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/ITILFND/ (New Q&As)