Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-102 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-102 Junos, Associate (JNCIA-Junos) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure JN0-102 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. High quality JN0-102 keys are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1MWFPTFq8ydfrWTf-BAEaPg6LRY5xswc-


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 12 - Question 21)

Q12. What are the usable hosts on the .128.0/19 network?

A. .128.1 through .143.254

B. .128.128 through .134.254

C. .128.0 through .134.254

D. .128.1 through .159.254

Answer: D


Q13. What is the default import routing policy for OSPF?

A. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.3 routing table.

B. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet7.0 routing table.

C. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet4.0 routing table.

D. Accept all OSPF routes and install them into the inet.0 routing table.

Answer: D


Q14. You must segment your internal /24 network into a minimum of 12 subnets, each containing a minimum of 12 hosts.

Which network mask do you use?

A. /26

B. /27

C. /28

D. /29

Answer: C


Q15. A network administrator wants to verify the active alarms on interface so-0/0/0.0. Which command displays this information?

A. show interfaces alarms

B. show interfaces terse

C. show alarms extensive

D. show interfaces extensive

Answer: D


Q16. You have been assigned the /24 network and need to segment it into at least 60 subnets. Which network mask meets this requirement?

A. /27

B. /28

C. /29

D. /30

Answer: D


Q17. Click the Exhibit button.

Referring to the exhibit, which OSPF feature would connect Area 0 to Area 2?

A. Route summarization

B. Database synchronization

C. Equal-cost multipath

D. Virtual link

Answer: D


Q18. You have been asked to use a 23-bit network mask to segment the network block 209.18.12.0.

How many usable host addresses will there be per subnet?

A. 510

B. 1022

C. 2046

D. 8190

Answer: A


Q19. -- Exhibit --

user@router> show route protocol static

inet.0: 12 destinations, 12 routes (12 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.128/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.106.10 via fe-0/0/5.1 192.168.1.144/29 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.20.14.131 via ge-0/0/0.0 192.168.1.192/27 *[Static/5] 00:03:13

>to 10.18.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0

192.168.1.128/28 *[Static/5] 00:01:06

>to 10.20.14.130 via ge-0/0/0.0

-- Exhibit --

Given the routing entries shown in the exhibit, which next-hop IP address will be used for the destination IP address 192.168.1.159? (Assume that only static routes are available for the destination.)

A. 10.20.14.130

B. 10.18.1.1

C. 10.20.14.131

D. 10.20.106.10

Answer: D


Q20. What represents the decimal equivalence of 11100111?

A. 195

B. 223

C. 230

D. 231

Answer: D


Q21. Which two statements are correct about Layer 2 broadcast frames? (Choose two.)

A. Layer 2 broadcast frames are processed by all devices on the same VLAN.

B. Layer 2 broadcast frames are discarded by routers that connect to multiple VLANs.

C. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by routers to all connected VLANs.

D. Layer 2 broadcast frames are relayed by switches to devices on the same VLAN.

Answer: A,D


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certifytools High quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certifytools.com/JN0-102-exam.html (395 New Questions)