Examcollection JN0-102 Questions are updated and all JN0-102 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-102 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-102 exam without a problem. We have Update Juniper JN0-102 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-102 First attempt! Here What I Did.

P.S. Top Quality JN0-102 pack are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1E1Dh477bEbi_EiAhCJBuRsk2_SYWpZfE


New Juniper JN0-102 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which three SONET network elements are used for troubleshooting? (Choose three.)

A. line

B. path

C. circuit

D. section

E. segment

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

Section, line, and path errors occur over different spans of the SONET network and between different pieces of equipment.

References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos15.1/topics/topic-map/sonet-interfaces-alarms-and-errors.html


Question No: 3

Which two statements are true about the forwarding table? (Choose two.)

A. The forwarding table lists each source protocol and preference for each destination.

B. The forwarding table contains only active routes.

C. The forwarding table is used to process transit packets.

D. The forwarding table is stored in compact flash.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 4

-- Exhibit --

user@router# run show route /24

inet.0: 142 destinations, 142 routes (141 active, 0 holddown, 1 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

/24 *[OSPF/10] 04:10:20

>to 172.25.213.11 via ge-1/0/1.0 to 172.25.213.23 via ge-1/0/2.0

-- Exhibit --

In the exhibit, what does the (>) symbol indicate?

A. There is a software issue with ge-1/0/1.0 interface.

B. There is a hardware issue with ge-1/0/1.0 interface.

C. The next hop of 172.25.213.11 is selected.

D. The next hop of 172.25.213.11 is not resolvable.

Answer: C


Question No: 5

What are three Application Layer protocols? (Choose three.)

A. FTP

B. HTTP

C. TCP

D. ATM

E. DNS

Answer: A,B,E


Question No: 6

Which two statements are correct regarding default protocol preference values? (Choose two.)

A. OSPF internal routes have a lower preference than static routes.

B. Both direct and local routes have the same preference value.

C. OSPF's preference value is lower than BGP.

D. OSPF has a single preference value for both internal and external routes.

Answer: B,C


Question No: 7

Which command configures an address of 192.168.1.1 with a mask of 255.255.255.0 on interface ge-0/0/0?

A. set ip interface ge-0/0/0 address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0

B. set ip interface ge-0/0/0 address 192.168.1.1/24

C. set interface ge-0/0/0 ip4 address 192.168.1.1 mask 255.255.255.0

D. set interfaces ge-0/0/0 unit 0 family inet address 192.168.1.1/24

Answer: D

Explanation:

The following configuration is sufficient to get a Fast Ethernet interface up and running. By default, IPv4 Fast Ethernet interfaces use Ethernet version 2 encapsulation.

[edit]

user@host# set interfaces fe-5/2/1 unit 0 family inet address local-address

References: http://www.juniper.net/documentation/en_US/junos12.3/topics/example/interfaces-configuring-fast-ethernet-interfaces.html


Question No: 8

You are performing the initial configuration of an SRX Series device.

What must you set before the device will allow you to commit your configuration?

A. System time

B. Root authentication

C. Hostname

D. Management interface

Answer: B


Question No: 9

By default, what are three valid routing tables? (Choose three.)

A. inet.0

B. inet4.0

C. inet.6

D. inet6.0

E. inet.3

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

The following names are reserved for the default routing tables maintained by the JUNOS software:

inet.0u2014Default Internet Protocol version 4 (IPv4) unicast routing table inet6.0u2014Default Internet Protocol version 6 (IPv6) unicast routing table instance-name.inet.0u2014Unicast routing table for a particular routing instance inet.1u2014Multicast forwarding cache

inet.2u2014Unicast routes used for multicast reverse path forwarding (RPF) lookup

inet.3u2014MPLS routing table for path information

mpls.0u2014MPLS routing table for label-switched path (LSP) next hops


Question No: 10

-- Exhibit --

[edit firewall family inet filter COS-CLASSIFIER] user@router# show

term MANAGER { from {

source-address { 192.168.200.0/25;

}

destination-address { 100.100.100.1/32;

}

}

then {

forwarding-class expedited-forwarding; accept;

}

}

term ALL-OTHER-TRAFFIC {

then accept;

}

[edit interfaces ge-0/0/1]

user@router# show unit 0 {

familyinet { filter {

input COS-CLASSIFIER;

}

address 192.168.200.1/24;

}

}

-- Exhibit --

Referring to the exhibit, which type of classifier is being used in this CoS configuration?

A. behavior aggregate

B. policer

C. multifield

D. forwarding policy

Answer: C


Question No: 11

Which set of IP addresses are in the same subnet?

A. 185.114.16.59/28 and 185.114.16.64/28

B. 185.114.16.91/28 and 185.114.16.96/28

C. 185.114.16.77/28 and 185.114.16.82/28

D. 185.114.16.40/28 and 185.114.16.45/28

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass JN0-102 Exam with Certleader Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.certleader.com/JN0-102-dumps.html (405 New Questions)