Act now and download your Microsoft MB2-877 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Microsoft MB2-877 tutorials. Download Down to date Microsoft Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Microsoft MB2-877 with a classic professional.

P.S. Practical MB2-877 preparation exams are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1H0PWQk8i4pHxd0mV3ySfaDqrxr0ycvB1


New Microsoft MB2-877 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Q1. rvice technicians stock parts in their vans to fix most common problems. You need to track the parts stocked in each van.

Which feature should you implement?

A. Warehouse

B. Customer Assets

C. Custom Entities

D. Product Inventory

Answer: D



Q2. company provides plumbing repair services across a broad geographic area. The company creates different zones for providing service to clients. You need to organize work orders and resources automatically by geography.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Create an enterprise agreement with Microsoft Bing maps.

B. Geocode the service activity.

C. Configure a radius constraint for work orders.

D. Set up an account record for the company with a valid address.

E. Enable the map feature.

Answer: A,B,E



Q3. u need to ensure that technicians who respond to service requests have a proficiency of at least good.

What should you do?

A. Create a new resource type and manually assign delivery people who meet the criteria.

B. Create a new team and manually assign delivery people who meet the criteria.

C. Filter the schedule board by characteristics.

D. Create a resource role. Add skill and proficiency requirements.

Answer: C

Explanation:

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/field-service/set-up- characteristics



Q4. field technician is completing a job and getting ready to drive to the next job. The dispatcher needs to provide the technician with driving directions.

What should the dispatcher do?

A. From the schedule board, right-click the scheduled work order and select Get Driving Directions.

B. On the work order form ribbon, click Get Driving Directions.

C. From the schedule board, click Actions and select Get Driving Directions.

D. Select a work order from any view. On the ribbon, click Get Driving Directions.

Answer: C



Q5. new service agreement automatically generates 12 monthly work orders for a new customer.

What are two possible status values for the work orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Open-scheduled

B. Open-reserved

C. Open-unscheduled

D. Open-requested

Answer: A,C



Q6. u create a custom entity to manage specific types of services. You need to start scheduling resources for work related to the entity.

What should you do?

A. Create a relationship between the custom entity and Booking Resources entities.

B. Use work orders instead of the custom entity.

C. Add the custom entity to the schedule board.

D. Enable the custom entity for scheduling using universal scheduling.

Answer: D



Q7. ur customer wants to be setup on a preventative maintenance schedule. You create an agreement. You need to automatically invoice the customer on a monthly basis.

What should you do?

A. Create an agreement and an invoice setup record.

B. Create an agreement. Then, create the invoice setup record and an invoice recurrence schedule.

C. Create a recurring booking setup record. Set the record to create invoices automatically.

D. Create a recurring booking setup record.

Answer: B

Explanation:

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/field-service/set-up-customer-agreements



Q8. ich three pieces of information are available on a Product Inventory record? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Quantity Allocated

B. Reorder Point

C. Quantity Sold

D. Quantity on Order

E. Inventory Status

Answer: A,B,E

Explanation:

References: https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/crmandunifiedservicedesk/archive/2016/09/01/field- service-purchasing-and-inventory



Q9. u need to track a list of serviceable equipment related to a specific service location. Which record type should you use?

A. Products

B. Facilities/Equipment

C. Customer Assets

D. Resources

Answer: C



Q10. ich work order status value indicates that a technicianu2019s work is ready for review and approval?

A. Closed u2013 Posted

B. Closed u2013 Completed

C. Open u2013 Completed

D. Open u2013 Posted

Answer: C



100% Down to date Microsoft MB2-877 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps, Get HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/MB2-877-dumps.html (New Q&As)