Precise of MB6-896 rapidshare materials and interactive bootcamp for Microsoft certification for IT learners, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated MB6-896 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Distribution and Trade in Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations exam Today!

P.S. Precise MB6-896 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1sBakiuOmyBFfccTNH5Ngtkmpfh4X0X1F


New Microsoft MB6-896 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

You need to flag an item for direct delivery.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Select a Direct delivery warehouse for the product.

B. Enable the Direct delivery slider on the products.

C. Select a default vendor for the product.

D. Select a Direct delivery site for the product.

Answer: B,C


New Questions 5

You need to add a flat fee of $500.00 for freight to any sales order that includes item number A0001.

What should you configure?

A. charge codes

B. change management

C. delivery schedules

D. direct delivery

Answer: A


New Questions 6

Which status is required before you can generate a picking list for a sales order?

A. Open Order

B. Printed

C. Charges

D. Confirmed

Answer: A


New Questions 7

You add a new a new product to the system. You plan to add attributes for the product. You need to ensure that a user can select from an alphabetical list of specifications. Which type of attribute should you create?

A. Boolean

B. Reference

C. Integer

D. Text

Answer: D

Explanation: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply- chain/inventory/enable-quality-management


New Questions 8

You are the accounts payable coordinator for a company.

You need to apply fees to items and purchase orders so that your company can track charges that you apply to services such as freight, transport, and postage.

Which three methods can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. automatic set up of charges

B. set up charge codes

C. manual set up of charges

D. charges groups

E. price charges

Answer: B,C,E


New Questions 9

You need to create a pro forma invoice to estimate the actual invoice amounts for a customer without posting the amounts.

Which two types of invoices can you use as the basis for the pro forma invoices? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. free text

B. prepayment invoice

C. sales order

D. general journal

Answer: B,C


New Questions 10

What happens when you accept a request for quotation? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The request for quotation status is set to Accepted.

B. The request for quotation status is set to Sent.

C. A purchase order is created.

D. A purchase agreement is created.

Answer: A,C


New Questions 11

Which of the following factors should be considered for delivery data control functionality?

A. transport times

B. converge calendar

C. vendor calendars

D. order deadlines

E. inventory lead time

Answer: E

Explanation: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa498551.aspx


New Questions 12

You are setting up policies for tracking inventory throughout its lifecycle.

You need to configure a tracking dimension group so that each item has a unique serial number.

Which two settings should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Primary stocking

B. Active

C. Serial number control

D. Coverage plan by dimension

Answer: C,D


New Questions 13

Each time you sell a specific product, an installation charge must be added to the sales order.

You need to configure Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations to automatically add the installation charge to sales orders.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Set up an auto charge.

B. Set up a customer charge group.

C. Set up an item charge group.

D. Set up a supplementary item.

E. Set up a charges code.

Answer: A,C,E


Recommend!! Get the Precise MB6-896 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/MB6-896/ (New Q&As Version)