It is more faster and easier to pass the CompTIA sy0 401 dump exam by using Top Quality CompTIA CompTIA Security+ Certification questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Renewal sy0 401 braindump Exam and find the same core area sy0 401 dump questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

P.S. Top Quality SY0-401 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1mIqwTVora9VA21sCf6K3hvnTPQZdXe_t


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 4 - Question 13)

New Questions 4

Joe a system architect wants to implement appropriate solutions to secure the companyu2019s distributed database. Which of the following concepts should be considered to help ensure data security? (Select TWO)

A. Data at rest

B. Data in use

C. Replication

D. Wiping

E. Retention

F. Cloud Storage

Answer: A,E


New Questions 5

A company has had several security incidents in the past six months. It appears that the majority of the incidents occurred on systems with older software on development workstations. Which of the following should be implemented to help prevent similar incidents in the future?

A. Peer code review

B. Application whitelisting

C. Patch management

D. Host-based firewall

Answer: C


New Questions 6

Joe a technician initiated scans if the companyu2019s 10 routers and discovered that half if the routers were not changed from their default configuration prior installed on the network. Which of the following would address this?

A. Secure router configuration

B. Implementing 802.1x

C. Enabling loop protection

D. Configuring port security

Answer: A


New Questions 7

After making a bit-level copy of compromised server, the forensics analyst Joe wants to verify that he bid not accidentally make a change during his investigation. Which of the following should he perform?

A. Take a hash of the image and compare it to the one being investigated

B. Compare file sizes of all files prior to and after investigation

C. Make a third image and compare it to the second image being investigated

D. Compare the logs of the copy to the actual server

Answer: A


New Questions 8

An administrator wants to provide onboard hardware based cryptographic processing and secure key storage for full-disk encryption. Which of the following should the administrator use to fulfil the requirements?

A. AES

B. TPM

C. FDE

D. PAM

Answer: B


New Questions 9

Ann, a college professor, was recently reprimanded for posting disparaging remarks re- grading her coworkers on a web site. Ann stated that she was not aware that the public was able to view her remakes. Which of the following security-related trainings could have made Ann aware of the repercussions of her actions?

A. Data Labeling and disposal

B. Use of social networking

C. Use of P2P networking

D. Role-based training

Answer: B


New Questions 10

While working on a new project a security administrator wants to verify the integrity of the data in the organizations archive library. Which of the following is the MOST secure combination to implement to meet this goal? (Select TWO)

A. Hash with SHA

B. Encrypt with Diffie-Hellman

C. Hash with MD5

D. Hash with RIPEMD

E. Encrypt with AES

Answer: C,D


New Questions 11

The security administrator receives an email on a non-company account from a coworker stating that some reports are not exporting correctly. Attached to the email was an example report file with several customersu2019 names and credit card numbers with the PIN. Which of the following is the BEST technical controls that will help mitigate this risk of disclosing sensitive data?

A. Configure the mail server to require TLS connections for every email to ensure all transport data is encrypted

B. Create a user training program to identify the correct use of email and perform regular audits to ensure compliance

C. Implement a DLP solution on the email gateway to scan email and remove sensitive data or files

D. Classify all data according to its sensitivity and inform the users of data that is prohibited to share

Answer: C


New Questions 12

A video surveillance audit recently uncovered that an employee plugged in a personal laptop and used the corporate network to browse inappropriate and potentially malicious websites after office hours. Which of the following could BEST prevent a situation like this form occurring again?

A. Intrusion detection

B. Content filtering

C. Port security

D. Vulnerability scanning

Answer: C


New Questions 13

A security program manager wants to actively test the security posture of a system. The system is not yet in production and has no uptime requirement or active user base. Which of the following methods will produce a report which shows vulnerabilities that were actually exploited?

A. Peer review

B. Component testing

C. Penetration testing

D. Vulnerability testing

Answer: D


100% Renewal CompTIA SY0-401 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/SY0-401-exam-dumps.html (New 1781 Q&As)