Proper study guides for Far out CompTIA CompTIA Security+ Certification certified begins with CompTIA comptia sy0 401 preparation products which designed to deliver the 100% Guarantee comptia security+ sy0 401 questions by making you pass the sy0 401 study guide pdf test at your first time. Try the free comptia security+ get certified get ahead sy0 401 study guide demo right now.

P.S. 100% Guarantee SY0-401 item pool are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wRFE8pOtwAUyh2Scp1SfWdFXxfpLwC41


New CompTIA SY0-401 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 15 - Question 24)

New Questions 15

During an application design, the development team specifics a LDAP module for single sign-on communication with the companyu2019s access control database. This is an example of which of the following?

A. Application control

B. Data in-transit

C. Identification

D. Authentication

Answer: D


New Questions 16

A company wants to improve its overall security posture by deploying environmental controls in its datacenter. Which of the following is considered an environmental control that can be deployed to meet this goal?

A. Full-disk encryption

B. Proximity readers

C. Hard ward locks

D. Fire suppression

Answer: B


New Questions 17

A companyu2019s BYOD policy requires the installation of a company provide mobile agent on their on their personally owned devices which would allow auditing when an employee wants to connect a device to the corporate email system. Which of the following concerns will MOST affect the decision to use a personal device to receive company email?

A. Personal privacy

B. Email support

C. Data ownership

D. Service availability

Answer: A


New Questions 18

A company often processes sensitive data for the government. The company also processes a large amount of commercial work and as such is often providing tours to potential customers that take them into various workspaces. Which of the following security methods can provide protection against tour participants viewing sensitive information at minimal cost?

A. Strong passwords

B. Screen protectors

C. Clean-desk policy

D. Mantraps

Answer: C


New Questions 19

Which of the following will allow the live state of the virtual machine to be easily reverted after a failed upgrade?

A. Replication

B. Backups

C. Fault tolerance

D. Snapshots

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Searching for systems infected with malware is considered to be which of the following phases of incident response?

A. Containment

B. Preparation

C. Mitigation

D. Identification

Answer: D


New Questions 21

Which the following would verify that a threat does exist and security controls can easily be bypassed without actively testing an application?

A. Protocol analyzer

B. Vunerability scan

C. Penetration test

D. Port scanner

Answer: A


New Questions 22

Which of the following best describes the initial processing phase used in mobile device forensics?

A. The phone should be powered down and the battery removed to preserve the state of data on any internal or removable storage utilized by the mobile device

B. The removable data storage cards should be processed first to prevent data alteration when examining the mobile device

C. The mobile device should be examined first, then removable storage and lastly the phone without removable storage should be examined again

D. The phone and storage cards should be examined as a complete unit after examining the removable storage cards separately.

Answer: A


New Questions 23

A datacenter has suffered repeated burglaries which led to equipment theft and arson. In the past, the thieves have demonstrated a determination to bypass any installed safeguards. After mantraps were installed to prevent tailgating, the thieves crashed through the wall of datacenter with a vehicle after normal business hours. Which of the following options could improve the safety and security of the datacenter further? (Select two)

A. Cipher locks

B. CCTV

C. Escape routes

D. K rated fencing

E. Fm200 fire suppression

Answer: A,D


New Questions 24

An organization has an internal PKI that utilizes client certificates on each workstation. When deploying a new wireless network, the security engineer has asked that the new network authenticate clients by utilizes the existing client certificates. Which of the following authentication mechanisms should be utilized to meet this goal?

A. EAP-FAST

B. LEAP

C. PEAP

D. EAP-TLS

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass SY0-401 Exam with Examcollection 100% Guarantee Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/SY0-401-vce-download.html (1789 New Questions)