we provide Precise IBM M2150-860 free download which are the best for clearing M2150-860 test, and to get certified by IBM Sales Foundations for IBM Security V1. The M2150-860 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real M2150-860 exam. Crack your IBM M2150-860 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Check M2150-860 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which is a clear differentiator for IBM Security Operations and Response (SOAR) solutions?

  • A. Access Manager's new IBM Verify capability.
  • B. ORadar ranking in the Gartner Magic Quadrant.
  • C. Guardium's tight integration with anti-virus vendors.
  • D. QRadar Network Security (XGS) offering intrusion prevention, versus intrusion detection.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which customer use case does IBM i2 Enterprise Insight Analysis (EIA) address?

  • A. Perform real-time analysis of network, endpoint, vulnerability and threat data to detect advanced threatsin realtime.
  • B. Conduct real-time enforcement of endpoint policies, including configuration and patching to prevent and detect threats.
  • C. Combine data from security solutions, external threat feeds, configuration management systems and other databases to support rapid incident response.
  • D. Combine machine-led analytics and human-led analysis to quickly find hidden connections and critical patterns in internal, external and open-source data.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which IBM Information, Risk and Protection (IRP) product satisfies key customer requirements for protecting critical data?

  • A. IBM QRadar
  • B. IBM MaaS360
  • C. IBMTrusteer
  • D. IBM Guardium

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
How should a seller respond to a prospect who says that many companies sell security solutions, and who asks "Why should I buy from IBM?".

  • A. IBM has the best security products on the market.
  • B. Do not underestimate the ability of hackers to find and exploit vulnerabilities.
  • C. IBM offers better discounts than its competitors, enabling companies to save more money.
  • D. IBM has an integrated portfolio of security products, while most other companies offer only point solutions.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which IBM Security solution is part of IBM's integrated approach against insider threats for the Financial Services Sector (FSS)?

  • A. IBM Watson Analytics
  • B. IBM Security AppScan Enterprise
  • C. IBM Security Key Lifecycle Manager
  • D. IBM Security Guardium Data Protection for Databases

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which is a key advantage of the integration between BigFix and QRadar?

  • A. Rapid incident response
  • B. Risk-prioritized patching activities
  • C. Endpoint patching and remediation
  • D. Integration of third-party vulnerability data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which customer requirement can be addressed by one or more IBM Security Operations and Response (SOAR) solutions?

  • A. Discovering application vulnerabilities.
  • B. The need to encrypt all data at rest in multiple data centers.
  • C. The need to address real-time network and endpoint visibility.
  • D. Difficulty maintaining regulatory compliance regarding separation of duties.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
What should a seller say to a customer who says deploying MaaS360 takes too long and is too expensive?

  • A. IBM has a full suite of mobile software that spans the complete mobile landscape.
  • B. A proof of concept can be created to demonstrate that MaaS360 can meet your security needs.
  • C. MaaS360 can be deployed in less than 6 hours and has an return on investment of 12 months or less.
  • D. Although deploying MaaS360 takes considerable time, the protection of your entire mobile environment is worth it.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
What is the recommended action when a customer asserts that all of IBM's Cloud Identity Service (CIS) customers are large businesses?

  • A. Indicate that CIS includes 4 subscription packages to cover clients of all sizes.
  • B. Indicate that IBM also has Cloud Identity Connect for small and medium businesses.
  • C. Move the focus of the discussion to how an IBM Security Access Manager (ISAM) appliance can save significant costs.
  • D. Move the focus of the discussion to IBM Security Identity and Access Assurance, which addresses all identity and access management (1AM) requirements and includes QRadar Log Manager.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Other than QRadar. which IBM Security Operations and Response (SOAR) solution is a leader in analyst rankings?

  • A. BigFix
  • B. AppScan
  • C. Guardium
  • D. Security Key Lifecycle Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the appropriate response to a customer who believes that deploying mobile security is too complex?

  • A. It is complex, but the resulting security and productivity gains are worth the effort/investment.
  • B. Gartner and Forrester have both praised IBM's solution for its ease of use at the administrative and end user levels.
  • C. MaaS360 simplifies mobile security as long as the implementation involves a private network within the bounds of a single country.
  • D. MaaS360 delivers mobile security without any impact on the mobile devices themselves, thus simplifying the implementation step.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which IBM Security Operations and Response (SOAR) solution leverages the X-Force feed to enable real-time correlation with up-to-date threat data?

  • A. BigFix
  • B. QRadar
  • C. Resilient
  • D. Guardium

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
......

Thanks for reading the newest M2150-860 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Downloadfreepdf.net M2150-860 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/M2150-860-pdf-download.html (40 Q&As Dumps)