Passleader OG0-061 Questions are updated and all OG0-061 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our OG0-061 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real OG0-061 exam without a problem. We have Up to date The-Open-Group OG0-061 dumps study guide. PASSED OG0-061 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Free demo questions for The-Open-Group OG0-061 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
What is the objective of the IT4IT Reference Architecture at Level 1?

  • A. To serve as a framework for building content views of the IT4IT Reference Architecture
  • B. To document the value streams in a vendor-specific representation
  • C. To provide a holistic model introducing the core terms and concepts
  • D. To communicate the Service Backbone concept

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/chap04.html

NEW QUESTION 2
Which key data object associated with the Change Control functional component records the data required to manage the change lifecycle?

  • A. The Change Control data object
  • B. The RFC data object
  • C. The Problem, Known Error data object
  • D. The Interaction data object

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of the Request Rationalization functional component?

  • A. Presenting service offers to consumers and facilitating consumption and payment
  • B. Aggregating catalog from various suppliers into consumable Offers that users can order
  • C. Breaking down and routing requests, and keeping Subscription information up do date
  • D. Orchestrating the delivery of various requests amongst (one or more) fulfillment engines in order to deliver the IT service

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
What are functional components?

  • A. They are inputs to the IT4IT value streams, and pass through a hierarchy of data objects via statechanges across the service backbone
  • B. They are the primary means for understanding business requirements as they are expressed to theStrategy to Portfolio value stream
  • C. They represent the output of the Requirement to Deploy value stream
  • D. They are the smallest standalone technology units that are useful to IT service provider

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which of the following is an objective of the Strategy to Portfolio (S2P) value stream?

  • A. Providing a new architectural framework that holistically describes all of the major activities of modern IT delivery
  • B. Contributing to business strategy and planning, enabling IT alignment with business plans
  • C. Defining the capabilities and business processes necessary for Project Management governance
  • D. Defining the context and end-to-end set of activities necessary to establish requirements and deliver new IT services

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
What is a benefit of implementing the Requirement to Deploy value stream for the business?

  • A. Improving the speed at which issues with a business service are identified, including proactive identification before impact is severe
  • B. Accelerate sourcing and delivery of applications through best practices such as re-use, automation, and collaboration
  • C. Accurate visibility of business and IT demand; re-balance IT investments between strategic and operational demand
  • D. Increased fulfillment efficiency and consistency through standard change deployment and automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What does the IT4IT Information Model consist of?

  • A. The Service Model and the Service Backbone
  • B. Value streams and functional components
  • C. Data objects and their relationships
  • D. Capabilities and IT processes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
What does the system of record fabric for IT management include?

  • A. Service models flowing across the service backbone
  • B. Functional components and their interactions
  • C. Data objects, their relationships and inter-dependencies
  • D. Value streams and their typical activities

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch21/IT4ITv2.1.html#_Toc473282568

NEW QUESTION 9
Complete the sentence. The IT4IT Reference Architecture is intended to help organizations ______.

  • A. adapt to change without having to re-factor the IT management architecture
  • B. define, implement, and govern an innovative microservice-based architecture
  • C. implement web-scale and distributed computing
  • D. assess the maturity of their IT processes

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference: https://pubs.opengroup.org/it4it/refarch20/chap04.html

NEW QUESTION 10
What is a benefit of implementing the Request to Fulfill value stream?

  • A. Ensuring that the service delivered actually performs as requested
  • B. Improved communication with business stakeholders through roadmaps
  • C. Improving the speed at which issues with a business service are identified
  • D. Increased cost optimization by cancelling subscriptions that are no longer used

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What functional component has the objectives to solve severe repeating incidents, and to minimize the impact of incidents that cannot be prevented?

  • A. Service Level
  • B. Problem
  • C. Diagnostics & Remediation
  • D. Event

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Complete the sentence. Abstraction Levels 1 and 2 of the IT4IT Reference Architecture are known as ________ .

  • A. Conceptual Service Design and Logical Service Design
  • B. End-to-End Overview and Value Stream Documentation
  • C. Computation-Independent Architecture and Platform-Independent Architecture
  • D. End-to-End Overview and Solution Architecture

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following statements best describes the Level 2 class model?

  • A. It is another name for the System of Record Fabric
  • B. It is vendor-specific
  • C. It is an expansion of the Level 1 class model
  • D. It defines the relationship between Capability Discipline and Functional Component as part of the normative requirements

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is a benefit of implementing the Requirement to Deploy value stream for the business?

  • A. Improving the speed at which issues with a business service are identified, including proactive identification before impact is severe
  • B. Accelerate sourcing and delivery of applications through best practices such as re-use, automation, and collaboration
  • C. Accurate visibility of business and IT demand; re-balance IT investments between strategic and operational demand
  • D. Increased fulfillment efficiency and consistency through standard change deployment and automation

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which value stream creates the Service Release Blueprint?

  • A. Strategy to Portfolio
  • B. Requirement to Deploy
  • C. Detect to Correct
  • D. Request to Fulfill

Answer: D

Explanation:
Reference: https://cloudsourceblog.com/2018/04/26/building-a-hybrid-functional-reference-architecture-part-2-it4it/

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following are Key Performance Indicators of the Requirement to Deploy (R2D) value stream?

  • A. Reduction of change-related outages, reduction of emergency changes, reduction of unplanned change
  • B. The investment in each service is quantified in the service portfolio; software license percentage is use
  • C. Increase automatically remediated Events; increase the percentage of Events correlated to a businessservice
  • D. The percentage of automated tests; arrival and departure rate for work

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which of the following is an objective of the Strategy to Portfolio (S2P) value stream?

  • A. Contributing to business strategy and planning, enabling IT alignment with business plans
  • B. Defining the context and end-to-end set of activities necessary to establish requirements and deliver new IT services
  • C. Defining the capabilities and business processes necessary for Project Management governance
  • D. Providing a new architectural framework that holistically describes all of the major activities of modern IT delivery

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18
......

Thanks for reading the newest OG0-061 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Exambible OG0-061 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.exambible.com/OG0-061-exam/ (40 Q&As Dumps)