Act now and download your Cisco 100 105 icnd1 v3 0 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco 100 105 icnd1 v3 0 tutorials. Download Far out Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco cisco 100 105 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Realistic 100-105 practice are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1zVm2AfwEpRfDX2PzuVevwDKI_-ZAI1M1


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Two hosts are attached to a switch with the default configuration. Which statement about the configuration is true?

A. IP routing must be enabled to allow the two hosts to communicate.

B. The two hosts are in the same broadcast domain.

C. The switch must be configured with a VLAN to allow the two hosts to communicate.

D. Port security prevents the hosts from connecting to the switch.

Answer: B

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/lan-switching/inter-vlan-routing/41860-howto-L3-intervlanrouting.html


Question No: 7

Which component of the routing table ranks routing protocols according to their preferences?

A. administrative distance

B. next hop

C. metric

D. routing protocol code

Answer: A

Explanation:

Administrative distance - This is the measure of trustworthiness of the source of the route. If a router learns about a destination from more than one routing protocol, administrative distance is compared and the preference is given to the routes with lower

administrative distance. In other words, it is the believability of the source of the route.


Question No: 8

Which device allows users to connect to the network using a single or double radio?

A. access point

B. switch

C. wireless controller

D. firewall

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which statement about NTP is true?

A. The default authentication key number is 1.

B. The default source address of an NTP message is the interface connected to the next- hop for the server peer address.

C. The default stratum number is 5.

D. Each device is enabled as a server by default and propagates NTP messages to all peers on its default LAN.

Answer: B


Question No: 10

Which statement about a router on a stick is true?

A. Its date plane router traffic for a single VI AN over two or more switches.

B. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs on the same subnet.

C. It requires the native VLAN to be disabled.

D. It uses multiple subinterfaces of a single interface to encapsulate traffic for different VLANs.

Answer: D

Explanation:

https://www.freeccnaworkbook.com/workbooks/ccna/configuring-inter-vlan-routing-router- on-a-stick


Question No: 11

Scenario:

You are a junior network engineer for a financial company, and the main office network is experiencing network issues. Troubleshoot the network issues.

Router R1 connects the main office to the internet, and routers R2 and R3 are internal routers.

NAT is enabled on router R1.

The routing protocol that is enabled between routers R1, R2 and R3 is RIPv2.

R1 sends the default route into RIPv2 for the internal routers to forward internet traffic to R1.

You have console access on R1, R2 and R3 devices. Use only show commands to troubleshoot the issues.

Why applications that are installed on PC's in R2 LAN network 10.100.20.0/24 are unable to communicate with server1?

A. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from Server1 network.

B. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from Setver1 network.

C. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R2 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAN network.

D. A standard ACL statement that is configured on R1 is blocking the traffic sourced from R2 LAM network

Answer: B

Explanation:

Check the below now:


Question No: 12

Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is correct regarding the results shown for the show interface s0/0/0 command?

A. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.248.

B. The subnet mask for this interface is 255.255.255.252.

C. The IP address that is configured on s0/0/0 is a public address.

D. This interface can be enabled by issuing a no shutdown command.

E. The default encapsulation protocol for a Cisco serial interface is PPP.

Answer: D


Question No: 13

What is one requirement for interfaces to run IPv6?

A. An IPv6 address must be configured on the interface.

B. An IPv4 address must be configured.

C. Stateless autoconfiguration must be enabled after enabling IPv6 on the interface.

D. IPv6 must be enabled with the ipv6 enable command in global configuration mode.

Answer: A

Explanation: To use IPv6 on your router, you must, at a minimum, enable the protocol and assign IPv6 addresses to your interfaces.


Question No: 14

What is the default configuration register setting on most Cisco routers?

A. 0x2210

B. 0x2104

C. 0x2102

D. 0x2012

E. 0x2142

Answer: C


Question No: 15

In which circumstance is static routing most useful?

A. on a stub network

B. on a network with frequent routingchanges

C. on a network that experiences frequent link failures

D. on a large network that must share routes quickly between routers

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Realistic 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection, Welcome to download: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/100-105/ (New 347 Q&As Version)