Want to know Testking 1z0-1003-20 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Oracle Oracle Field Service Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials certification experience? Study Pinpoint Oracle 1z0-1003-20 answers to Replace 1z0-1003-20 questions at Testking. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Oracle 1z0-1003-20 (Oracle Field Service Cloud Service 2020 Implementation Essentials) test on your first attempt.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-1003-20 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer has the following Outbound Integration Channel requirements for data associated with the Activity Fields entity;
* For the Daily Extract channel, include the fields Activity ID, Activity Date, Activity Status, Customer Name, and the Activity Resolution Reason Code custom property.
* For the BICS channel, include the same fields, but the columns associated with the Activity ID and Activity Status fields should be Appointment ID and Appointment Status respectively.
* For the DBaaS channel, include the fields and naming conventions listed for the BICS channel, but also add the fields Resource ID and Route ID.
Which approach must be taken to accomplish these goals?

  • A. Create one Outbound Integration Channel for the Daily Extract and BICS, and a second, separate one for the DBaaS channel.
  • B. Explain to the customer that it cannot be done; the fields for each entity must be consistent across the different channels.
  • C. Create separate Outbound Integration Channels for each, specifying the different field and naming convention requirements.
  • D. Create a Single Outbound Integration Channel to be shared between all three; change the c names and add the additional fields for each integration as appropriate

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two statements are true regarding integrations between OFSC and DBaaS?

  • A. Customers with a BICS instance can use DBaaS as a data source for data migration to extend the current BICS data limit.
  • B. Integration supports the transfer of OFSC data directly into DBaaS either in bulk once per day or automatically in real-time.
  • C. Integration enables automatic bulk import of DBaaS data directly into OFSC as part of the Daily Upload file.
  • D. DBaaS integration enables OFSC to act as a system of record for activity data.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer has found that there are some instances where their technicians have recorded either exceptionally short (for example, "one-minute-wonders") or long (for example, they forgot to set the status to "complete") activity durations.
Given the importance of accurate data in a time-based self-learning system, which two constraints are in place and can be modified to ensure that outlier circumstances such as these do not affect future activity duration estimations?

  • A. "Minimum relevant duration time in minutes" and "Maximum relevant duration time in minutes"
  • B. "Personalize the estimation of activity duration" and "Initial ratio of activity duration"
  • C. "Lower limit for personal ratio to calculate duration" and "Upper limit for personal ratio to calculate duration"
  • D. "Minimum relevant travel time in minutes" and "Maximum relevant travel time in minutes"

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Your customer noticed a message that sometimes appears when they are moving activities between resources. The message reads “Soft skill mismatch” and the customer wants it changed to read “Resource does not meet Preferable work skill level”.
Which option fulfills that requirement?

  • A. From the Glossary, update the wording for the "Soft skill mismatch' entry within the "Move Activity Result' category.
  • B. From My Display, enable "Show Placeholder IDs', then turn the Glossary Editor o
  • C. When the original message appears when moving an activity, click the ID of the message and modify it to the new terminology.
  • D. From the Glossary, update the wording for the "Soft skill mismatch' entry within the "Move Activity to Resource Alert' category.
  • E. From the Glossary, update the wording for the "Soft skill mismatch' entry within the "Activity Warning' category.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which three options are valid 'Units of measure' in a Resource Type's[ 'Load Threshold' section, that are used to determine how the icons are displayed in the Dispatch Console based on the resource's current load?

  • A. Overtime cost
  • B. Number of activities
  • C. Travel time cost
  • D. Working hours cost
  • E. Hours
  • F. Time percent

Answer: BCE

NEW QUESTION 6
Your customer does not want to manage work zone assignments for each individual technician resource because all technicians can work in the same areas without bias or preference.
Which two options fulfill that customer requirement?

  • A. Assign all work zones at the parent level in the Resource Tree.
  • B. Create a single work zone with no work zone keys and assign it to all resources
  • C. Deselect "work zone support" in Business Rules to disable routing consideration of zones entirely.
  • D. Deselect "work zone support" in the routing plan configuration screen for all routing plans.
  • E. Create a single work zone group, with all zones included in the group, and assign it to the highest level in the resource tree.

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 7
Your customer has technicians in the field and at times they need to move an activity to another technician using Collaboration.
How do you enable this functionality for your customer?

  • A. Enable the 'Allow activity move via chat" for the "Technician" User Type.
  • B. Enable the "Allow activity move from non-scheduled pool to scheduled one" for the "Technician" User Type.
  • C. Enable the "Allow activity reschedule / move to non-scheduled pool" for the "Technician" User Type.
  • D. Enable the "Allow inventory move via chat" for the "Technician" User Type.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/august2015/servicecs_gs/FAUTY/FAUTY.pdf (19)

NEW QUESTION 8
Which three Resource Type Roles can share work skills, inventory, and geolocation in teamwork?

  • A. Tool
  • B. Bucket
  • C. Organization Unit
  • D. Field Resource
  • E. Vehicle

Answer: ADE

Explanation:
Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/november2015/servicecs_gs/FAADU/FAADU.pdf

NEW QUESTION 9
A customer is currently closing booking automatically by capacity category within all of their Capacity Areas, but they also want to be abl^to close booking per work zone because some of their work zones require additional work preparations.
Which step is required to enable this functionality?

  • A. On the Business Rules screen, enable 'Allow closing of booking on work zone level'.
  • B. If 'Work Zone support' is enabled on the Business Rules screen, there are no additional steps required to enable closure of booking per work zone.
  • C. On the Quota Configuration screen for each Capacity Area, enable the 'Allow closing of booking on work zone level' feature.
  • D. On the Resources screen for each Capacity Area, enable the 'Allow closing of booking on work zone level' feature.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
The key values for one of your work zones have changed and you need to update that work zone via a Metadata API call.
The problem is that some of the new key values might already be associated with other work zones, thereby creating potential conflicts.
What are you required to do within the "Replace Work Zone" API call to ensure that the keys sent in the request are the true values to be associated with the work zone you are updating?

  • A. Include {"autoResolveConflicts": "1"} as part of the body of the request.
  • B. Specify a parameter of "autoResolveconfiicts=1" within the request.
  • C. Specify a parameter of "autoResolveconflicts=true" within the request.
  • D. Include {"autoResolveConflicts": "true") as part of the body of the request.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18a/cxfsc/OFSC_Resolving_Conflicts_During_Work_Zone_

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer wants to integrate OFSC with their existing DBaaS instance.
Which option lists the steps necessary to take to set up the real-time transfer of OFSC data directly into DBaaS?

  • A. Clone the Daily Extract outbound integration channel as a DBaaS channel, select the data set entities specifying 'once daily' as the data transfer option, then add fields to the entities.
  • B. Clone the Daily Extract outbound integration channel as a DBaaS channel, select the data set entities specifying 'real-time' as the data transfer option, then add fields to the entities.
  • C. Create an outbound integration channel for DBaaS, select the data set entities specifying 'once daily' as the data transfer option, then add fields to the entities.
  • D. Create an outbound integration channel for DBaaS, select the data set entities specifying 'realtime' as the data transfer option, then add fields to the entities.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Your customer requires the option for supervisors to "supervise" Junior engineers as they are performing certain activities.
For this functionality, you have created a new "Supervision" internal activity to manually link these activities so they start at the same time by different resources.
Which option is a valid way to configure this?

  • A. Create a new (related) Link Template with "Different Resources" Assignment Constraint.
  • B. Create a new (simultaneous) Link Template with default values.
  • C. Create a new (simultaneous) Link Template with "Different Resources" Assignment Constraint.
  • D. Create a new (related) Link Template with default values.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18a/facmu/working-with-activities.html#t_createActivityLin

NEW QUESTION 13
Your customer's technicians need to be able to send a notification to a 3rd-party system that a particular step has been taken while working on an activity.
You need to create an action link that can be used by the technician to initiate this notification. This message will use the launch condition "Service request is created".
What base action must you specify?

  • A. 'send_request'
  • B. 'change_activity'
  • C. 'create_request'
  • D. 'create_activity'

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Your customer wants their field technicians to identify potential upsell opportunities for a premium service they offer by asking their customer whether they would be interested in receiving a free three-month trial.
The technician needs to capture and validate customer details to complete this three-month trial. Which three configurations meet this requirement?

  • A. Create a File property with a Signature element for customers to complete if they are interested in receiving the trial.
  • B. Create a String property with an Email element and use Formatting to ensure that only a valid email address can be entered if the customer would like to receive additional information.
  • C. Create a String property with a Phone element and use a Regular Expression to ensure on
  • D. properly formatted phone number can be entered if the customer would like to receive additionalinformation
  • E. Create an Enumeration property with two radio buttons, one for "Yes" and another for "No".
  • F. Create an Integer property with two check boxes, one for "Yes" and another for "No".

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 15
Identify three examples of how filters are utilized within Oracle Field Service Cloud.

  • A. Define activity and/or resource assignment preferences within Routing Plans.
  • B. Display only certain users within the Users screen.
  • C. Restrict the number of activities that appear on resources' routes.
  • D. Display only certain resources within the Daily view.
  • E. Display only certain activities or resources within the List View.

Answer: ABE

Explanation:
https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/february2016/fieldservicecs_gs/FAADU/Administration.htm

NEW QUESTION 16
Which option correctly describes the Time Limit setting within a routing plan?

  • A. A routing plan will be stopped once its runtime duration reaches the Time Limit.
  • B. A recurrent routing plan will no longer run if the current time has exceeded the Time Limit configured for the plan.
  • C. No routing plans, assigned to a given bucket, will run if the current time has exceeded the Time Limit.
  • D. The Time Limit setting controls whether overtime is allowed for the routing plan.

Answer: A

Explanation:
Reference https://docs.oracle.com/cloud/august2017/fieldservicecs_gs/FARCU/FARCU.pdf

NEW QUESTION 17
What configuration is required in order for users to view "Nearby activities" from the Activity List in Mobility?

  • A. Set a "Nearby Radius" distance from the Business Rules screen.
  • B. Add a "Nearby Activities" action to the Activity List screen context for Core Manage.
  • C. Select "Nearby Activities" from the Business Rules screen.
  • D. Add a "Nearby Activities" action to the Activity List screen context for Mobility.

Answer: B

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18b/faadu/administering-oracle-field-service-cloud.pdf (33)

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two statements are correct about Daily Extract and BI Cloud Service (BICS) outbound integration channels?

  • A. It is possible to name the entity tables and corresponding fields for reporting when configuring Daily Extract and BICS outbound integration channels.
  • B. While Daily Extracts include data from the previous day, data can be sent through the BICS channel once per day or in real-time.
  • C. Daily Extract and BICS channel configurations for a specific data set must contain the same fields.
  • D. A given data set can only have one associated Daily Extract channel configuration and one associated BICS channel configuration.
  • E. It is possible to clone the Daily Extract channel configuration for use with the BICS channel and vice versa.

Answer: DE

Explanation:
Reference
https://docs.oracle.com/en/cloud/saas/field-service/18c/faded/about-daily-extract.html#about-daily-extract

NEW QUESTION 19
A customer is about to begin testing both REST and SOAP OFSC API calls during their implementation process and needs to set up an Application for API authentication.
Their intention is to only use the APIs for transferring data to and from their middleware system and not for use for any custom mobile application.
Identify the correct way to register that middleware Application within OFSC.

  • A. Register the Application within the API Access tab of the authentication-oriented User Type.
  • B. Register the Application, specifying the OFSC token service, and authenticate using JWT assertion.
  • C. Register the Application and authenticate using the Client ID/Client Secret
  • D. Register the Application, specifying an external token service and uploading the certificate.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which two statements are correct regarding Delivery Windows in Oracle Field Service Cloud (OFSC)?

  • A. Delivery Windows are calculated for all Activity Types by default.
  • B. Delivery Windows are enabled per Resource Type calculations.
  • C. Delivery Windows are configurable by size and granularity by Activity Type.
  • D. Delivery Windows are configurable by size and granularity as a global setting in OFSC.
  • E. Delivery Windows are enabled and calculated per Activity Type configurations.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 21
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1003-20 Questions & Answers shared by Certshared, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certshared.com/exam/1z0-1003-20/ (New 132 Q&As)