are updated and are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our you will be ready for the real 1z0-935 exam without a problem. We have . PASSED First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online 1z0-935 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which Data Integration Platform editions support data replication?

  • A. Enterprise and Governance
  • B. Oracle GoldenGate edition
  • C. Standard and Governance
  • D. Standard and Enterprise

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Where do you create Synchronize Data connections within Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Create GoldenGate credentials via the GGSC1 utility.
  • B. Access physicaltopology via the Management screen within the ODI Console.
  • C. Access the Catalog screen within OIPC Console.
  • D. VNC into theD1PC host and create a connection in ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
When is a Data pump Extract NOT required to connect to the source database?

  • A. when the look-ups are needed against the source database
  • B. when transformations, filtering, and mapping are required
  • C. when a PASSTHRUparameter Is used
  • D. when a NOPASSTHRUparameter is used

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Identify the true statement when Oracle GotdenGate is configured for batch processing.

  • A. Replicate is started with theINIATIALLOADtask.
  • B. There isa SPECIALRUNReplicate task.
  • C. TheSPECIALRUNparameter is in the capture parameter file.
  • D. TheSPECIALRUN parameter is in the GLOBALSparameter fil

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two are correct purposes ofthe Enterprise Data Quality (EDQ) repository database?

  • A. to store report documents generated from data quality jobs
  • B. to store results of data quality processingfor user browsing
  • C. to store persistent single views of data entitiesfor customers
  • D. to store data representing the configuration of data quality projects

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 6
When using the Oraclecommend-line interface to configure Oracle manually, which command is used to manually create a data pump Extract?

  • A. register extract pump, database
  • B. add extract etpcadb, tranlog, begin now
  • C. add extract pump, integrated tranlog, beginnow
  • D. add extract ptpcadb, exttrailsource ./dirdat/ea

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Oracle database can be used as a repository lot the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Autonomous Data Warehouse Cloud
  • B. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud at Customer
  • C. Oracle Database Exadata Cloud
  • D. Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Howdo you access Oracle Data Integrator (OD1) Studio within Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. The DIPC console provides direct access to ODI Studio.
  • B. Run ODI Studio from your laptop.
  • C. VNC into your 01PC Instance VM and execute odi.sh,
  • D. Download the DIPC Remote agent toaccess to ODI Studi

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which is NOT a valid privilege to grant your source and target users?

  • A. CONNECT
  • B. RESOURCE
  • C. SELECTANY DATABASELINK
  • D. CREATE SESSION

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
Which Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) object canbe created underneath a Data Server?

  • A. Logical Agents
  • B. Logical Schemas
  • C. Physical Agents
  • D. physical Schemas

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two Compute Shapes are valid for Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC) Instances?

  • A. OC1M
  • B. OC4M
  • C. OC4
  • D. OC3M
  • E. OC2M

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 12
You can configure the database during databasedeploymentcreation by selecting Enable Oracle GoldenGate on the Service Details pageof the provisioning wizard. If you do not, you can configure it manually after the database deployment.
What is the utility you can use to configure It?

  • A. dbca
  • B. notcfg
  • C. ggsci
  • D. dbaaacli

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which is NOT valid privilege to grant a CDB user?

  • A. execdbms_goldengate_auth.grant_admin_privileges (' cdbuser', 'capture',container=>' all');
  • B. grant create session to cdbuser;
  • C. grant create container to cdbuser;
  • D. grant alter session to cdbuser;

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which action creates a Job in Data Integration Platform Cloud (D1PC)?

  • A. creating a policy
  • B. running a task
  • C. executing a search
  • D. creating a new connection

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What style(s) of integration is/are supported by Oracle Data Integrator?

  • A. both ETLand ELT
  • B. both ETL and Real-Time Data Warehouse
  • C. E-LT
  • D. both E-LT and Real-Time Data Warehouse

Answer: A

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E29542_01/integrate.1111/e12643/intro.htm

NEW QUESTION 16
Which applications power Data Integration platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Oracle Data Integrator, Oracle GoldenGate,and Oracle Enterprise Data Quality
  • B. Oracle Storage Cloud, Oracle Database Cloud, and Oracle GoldenGate
  • C. Oracle Enterprise Data Quality, Coherence, and Oracle Storage Cloud
  • D. Oracle Integration Cloud,Oracle GotdenGate Cloud, and Oracle Database Cloud

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Where is the Oracle Data Integrator(ODI) Console deployed out-of-the-box in Data Intonation Platform Cloud (01PC)?

  • A. In the Data Integration Platform Cloud Agent running on-promises
  • B. outside of the Data Integration Platform Cloud VM in java Cloud service
  • C. In the Data Integration PlatformCloud VM inside WebLogicServer
  • D. In the Data Integration Platform Cloud VM outside of WebLogic Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which dbaascli command below should vou use to check If Oracle GoldenGate is enabled on a DBaaS Database instance?

  • A. dbaascli show gg
  • B. dbaascli qq status
  • C. dbaascli info all
  • D. dbaasCli info gg

Answer: B

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-935 Questions & Answers shared by Passcertsure, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.passcertsure.com/1z0-935-test/ (New 70 Q&As)