Master the content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this . We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real in our Oracle 1z0-935 braindumps. Latest 100% VALID at below page. You can use our Oracle 1z0-935 braindumps and pass your exam.

Free demo questions for Oracle 1z0-935 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which technology does Data Integration Platform Cloud (OIPC) use to communicate with your remote agent?

  • A. Oracle Identity Cloud
  • B. SOCKS Proxy Tunnel
  • C. HTTP Proxy
  • D. Secure Shell (SSH)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two are use cases for Oracle Data within Oracle Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. stream relational data into Kafka
  • B. load a data warehouse
  • C. maintain quality of enterprise data
  • D. load and transform files to a database

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which command grant the required Oracle GoldenGate privileges to a Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) connection user (USER_NAME) for a Synchronize Data task?

  • A. exec DBMS_CAPTURE_AAD
  • B. START_CAPTURE (' USER_NAME ');
  • C. exec DBMS_GOLDENGATE_AUTH-GRANT_ADMIN_PRIVILEGE ( ''USER_NAME'') ;
  • D. grant SYSDBA TO USER _NAME;
  • E. grant golden_gate_admin to user_NAME

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
You need to profile a data set In Enterprise Data Quality (£DQ) to understand how complete and unique each of its attributes are-Which processor should you use?

  • A. the Record Completeness Profiler
  • B. the Quickstats Profiler
  • C. the Frequency Profiler'
  • D. the Equal Attributes Profiler

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which TRANLOCATIONS parameter option is requiredfor supporting bidirectional replication when using MySQL as a source database?

  • A. EXCLUDETAG
  • B. FILTERTABLE
  • C. EXCLUDETRANS
  • D. EXCLUDEUSER

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Data Integration Platformedition do you use to integratewith Big Data technologies?

  • A. Standard Edition
  • B. Data lake Edition
  • C. Big Data Edition
  • D. Enterprise Edition

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Cloud Serviceis used to manage the Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC) users and their roles?

  • A. Identity Cloud
  • B. Identity Management Cloud
  • C. User Management Cloud
  • D. Data Integration Platform Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Whichmapping component transform data from multiple Input rows into a single output row?

  • A. Distincts
  • B. Pivots
  • C. Subquery Filters
  • D. Sets

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Where do you create new tasks in Data IntegrationPlatformCloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Catalog
  • B. Agents page
  • C. Tasks page
  • D. Jobs page

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement is Hue about Packages,Scenarios, and Load Plans?

  • A. Scenarios ate the largest executable objects In Oracle Data Integrator.
  • B. Packages do not provide native support for parallelism, restartability, and exception handling.
  • C. Load Plans cannot be created in Production environments.
  • D. Load plans are substitutes for Packages and Scenario

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
When you work In Oracle Data Integrator Studio (001), you OD1 profile is that of a DESIGNER. What is your equivalent application role in Data Integration Platform?

  • A. Superuser
  • B. Administrator
  • C. User
  • D. Developer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
You want to copy, profile, and cleanse your data. Which Data Integration platform edition should you use?

  • A. Enterprise
  • B. Data Quality edition
  • C. Governance
  • D. Standard

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which component of Oracle Data Integrator(ODI) architecture contains configuration information and metadata?

  • A. Run-Time Agents
  • B. Repositories
  • C. Users
  • D. ODI Console

Answer: B

Explanation: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E21764_01/integrate.1111/e12641/overview.htm#ODIGS421

NEW QUESTION 14
How do you register your data sources and targets with Data Integration Platform Cloud (DIPC)?

  • A. Create Agents
  • B. Create Connections
  • C. Create Data Entities
  • D. Create Tasks

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which two are benefits of the ELI approach?

  • A. high performance with optimized transformations
  • B. better parallelism with extra Ell server
  • C. taking advantage of existing hardware and software infrastructure
  • D. shortens development and maintenance time

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
When granting the appropriate privilege for a GoldenGate user using dbms_goldengate_auth, grant_admin_admin_privilege (), If CAPTURE and APPLY are running in a multiple database, the container parameter must be set to what value?

  • A. CURRENT
  • B. DEFAULT
  • C. ALL
  • D. NULL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
Which elements of data integration does Oracle Data Integrator (ODI) combine?

  • A. data movement, data encryption, and data services
  • B. data abstraction, data validation, and data encapsulation
  • C. data movement,data transformation and data services
  • D. data abstraction, data transformation, and data quality

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
What is the purpose of a Data Interface in EnterpriseData Quality (EDQ)?

  • A. to enable EDQ to send and receive data in real time
  • B. to enable processes to be defined independently of any physical source or target
  • C. to enable publication of data into EDQ Case Management
  • D. to enable Integration with Oracle Data as a Service

Answer: C

P.S. Passcertsure now are offering 100% pass ensure 1z0-935 dumps! All 1z0-935 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.passcertsure.com/1z0-935-test/ (70 New Questions)