Your success in Cisco 200-155 is our sole target and we develop all our 200-155 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200-155 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 200-155 Practice Exams for Cisco {category} 200-155 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which two Cisco data center devices can participate in Fabric Path? (Choose two.)

  • A. Cisco MOS 9500 Series directors
  • B. Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches
  • C. Cisco Nexus 5500 Series Switches
  • D. Cisco Nexus 1000V
  • E. Cisco Nexus 4900 Series Switches

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which description of the purpose of an API is true?

  • A. provides a secure platform to authenticate internal users
  • B. assists developers to understand the underlying code of an application
  • C. exposes parts of an application to be consumed or interacted with by another application
  • D. provides a software framework for developers to build applications

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which management platform reduces server provisioning tome by automatically performing an
inventory and deep discovery when new devices are attached?

  • A. UCS Manager
  • B. UCS Server
  • C. CDP Manager
  • D. Enterprise Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two are benefits of Cisco Unified Fabric? (Choose two )

  • A. SNMPv3 strong authentication
  • B. reduced cabling
  • C. zone port distribution
  • D. consolidation of LAN and SAN over a common transport
  • E. native AES-256 encryption of data in flight

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 5
Which privilege is assigned by default to the UCS Manager Storage Administrator user role?

  • A. service-storage-security-config
  • B. service-admin-config
  • C. service-admin
  • D. service-profile-storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
Which two privilege types can you associate to the role of a Cisco ACI fabric user? (Choose two)

  • A. admin
  • B. read
  • C. enable
  • D. full accesss
  • E. write

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 7
Which two protocols are encapsulated in FCoE? (Choose two.)

  • A. iSCSI
  • B. Fibre Channel
  • C. CIFS
  • D. DNSF
  • E. SCSI

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 8
Which action is executed by Cisco ACI during the initial fabric setup?

  • A. configures fabric ports by using POAP
  • B. creates STP topology for the fabric
  • C. performs fabric discovery with LLDP
  • D. performs fabric discovery with CDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
The Cisco UCS Manager is embedded in which component of the Cisco UCS system?

  • A. Cisco UCS IOM module
  • B. Cisco UCS B-Series server
  • C. Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect
  • D. Cisco UCS C-Series server

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two elements does a workflow template contain? (Choose two.)

  • A. task names
  • B. workflow structure
  • C. admin input values
  • D. custom tasks
  • E. script modules

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Which ports on the Cisco UCS 6120XP Fabric Interconnects can operate at either 1 Gb/s or 10 Gb/s?

  • A. Ports 1–4
  • B. None
  • C. Ports 1–6
  • D. Ports 1–8
  • E. Ports 17–20

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which profile is defined by multiple tiers of applications and the policies that determine the communication between those applications?

  • A. application consistency profile
  • B. application tiering profile
  • C. application network profile
  • D. application performance profile

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which description of a VMM domain profile is true?

  • A. specifies connectivity policies that enable Cisco AC1 to connect to a virtual machine manager
  • B. associates a physical network to a virtual network
  • C. specifies the credentials used to connect the Cisco ACI to a virtual machine controller
  • D. associates virtual machines in multiple domains

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two standards enable Ethernet to support FCoE? (Choose two.)

  • A. Priority Flow Control
  • B. Virtual1 Extensible LAN
  • C. Enhanced Transmission Selection
  • D. Address Resolution Protocol
  • E. virtual port channel and virtual device context

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Which description of the APIC REST API is true?

  • A. uses Java to access the Cisco ACI fabric
  • B. allows administrators to programmatically configure objects
  • C. uses SNMP for POST and GET
  • D. allows administrators to retrieve configurations in the CSV format

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
DRAG DROP
Drag the Cisco Unified Fabric feature characteristics from the left to the correct technology on the right.
200-155 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
200-155 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 17
What are two key components of the Cisco Application Centric infrastructure architecture? (Choose two )

  • A. access switch
  • B. Application-Centric Infrastructure Controller
  • C. distribution switch
  • D. spine switch
  • E. Application Policy Infrastructure Controller

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is a Fiber channel over Ethernet protocol that manages login/logout process?

  • A. FIP
  • B. iSCSI
  • C. SSH
  • D. NFS

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which requirement is unique to service profile templates?

  • A. VLAN
  • B. VSAN
  • C. pooled identities
  • D. vNIC
  • E. vHBA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 20
Which model is a deployment model in cloud computing?

  • A. automate cloud
  • B. layered cloud
  • C. private cloud
  • D. collapsed cloud

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
Which two options are primary elements of a tenant? (Choose two )

  • A. firewall rules
  • B. contracts
  • C. EPG
  • D. access policies
  • E. switch domains

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 22
Which of the following SAN devices provides an IOA feature?

  • A. Cisco MDS 9000 16-Port Storage Services Node
  • B. Cisco MDS 9100 Series Multilayer Fabric Switches
  • C. Cisco MDS 9200 Series Multiservice Switches
  • D. Cisco MDS 9148 Multilayer Fabric Switch

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
Alan is an IT administrator for an organization.
He needs to verify if all the port channels on Nexus 1000V Switch are enabled for LACP. Which command can be used to verify the same?

  • A. show port-channel traffic
  • B. show port-profile
  • C. show port-channel summary
  • D. show port-channel usage

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zoneset named zoneset2, but the
server is still unable to access the shared storage. What configuration will resolve this issue?

  • A. zoneset activate zoneset2
  • B. copy running-config startup-config
  • C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
  • D. zone copy active-zoneset full-zoneset

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
When using a Cisco UCS Director, a typical workflow consists of which two terms? (Choose Two )

  • A. Resource Manager
  • B. Workflow Designer
  • C. Scheduler
  • D. Activity Planner
  • E. Predefined Tasks

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 26
Refer to the exhibit.
200-155 dumps exhibit
Which two description of the workflow are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. It fails if the blade has an existing profile.
  • B. It creates a service profile.
  • C. It deletes the service profile after associating the profile to a server.
  • D. It attempts to recreate the service profile if the initial attempt fails.
  • E. It assigns a service profile to a blade

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 27
......

Thanks for reading the newest 200-155 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM DumpSolutions 200-155 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/200-155-dumps/ (228 Q&As Dumps)