Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our 1z0-1019 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Oracle 1z0-1019 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Oracle 1z0-1019 exam. Latest Oracle 1z0-1019 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Oracle 1z0-1019 Brain Dumps First.

NEW QUESTION 1
Which transaction source is used to link transaction header and line information?

  • A. Transaction Key
  • B. Transaction Type
  • C. Transaction Date
  • D. Transaction Number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
What is the duty role that needs to be assigned for authorizing accounting processing in Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Accounting Hub Create Accounting Duty Role
  • B. Accounting Hub Import Duty Role
  • C. Accounting Hub Integration Duty Role
  • D. Accounting Hub Create and Post Journal Entry Duty Role

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer has four external systems: Consumer Loan, Auto Loan, Home Loan and Insurance. Functional users are allowed to process and view transactions and accounting for all these systems. Which two implementations allow similar accounting rules to be shared?

  • A. One subledger for the 3 Loan systems and one subledger for Insurance.
  • B. One subledger for each source system.
  • C. One subledger for all 4 source systems.
  • D. One subledger for Consumer Loan and Auto Loan, and one subledger for Home Loan and Insurance.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How do you calculate discounts for use in the accounting rule?

  • A. Use filexfield
  • B. Use custom formulas
  • C. Use mapping set rules
  • D. Use analytical calculations

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two options allow validating input values on mapping sets?

  • A. Segment values
  • B. Lookup types
  • C. Value sets
  • D. Chart of accounts segment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
What are the tables or views from which the Create Accounting process takes source data that is used in accounting rules to create journal entries referred to as?

  • A. Transaction objects
  • B. Event entities
  • C. Source objects
  • D. Mapping sets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
What is the recommended approach for a use case in which some parts of the transaction data must be processed before uploading them to Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Use Oracle ERP Integration tool.
  • B. Use PaaS tools, for example, ICS - to perform ETL tasks.
  • C. Use Oracle OTBI tool.
  • D. Use a web service too

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Most of the accounting entries for transaction from the source system use TRANSACTION_AMOUNT as a source of the entered amount accounting attribute. For some events, you need to use the TAX_AMOUNT source.
At what level can you override the default accounting attribute assignment?

  • A. Journal Entry
  • B. Journal Entry Rule Set
  • C. Event Class
  • D. Journal Line Rule
  • E. Event Type

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
What can you override in a completed subledger journal entry?

  • A. the amounts
  • B. the descriptions
  • C. the account
  • D. the supporting Information

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
A financial analyst at your workplace would like to frequently view Journal entries report with all line details attributes with user's specific set of criteria and pivot table.
What is the solution to implement this requirement quickly?

  • A. Build a new data warehouse solution.
  • B. Build a custom Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence report on subledger accounting subject areas.
  • C. Request support team to download subledger Journal entry data.
  • D. Run predefined reports and filter the report with the available report parameter

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How do you pass the calculated value for discount amounts in accounting rules to the corresponding journal line?

  • A. Assign it to an accounting method.
  • B. Assign it to an account rule.
  • C. Assign it to a transaction type.
  • D. Assign it to an accounting attribut

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
What is the required date format used to import accounting transactions to Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. The user can customize the date format
  • B. MM-DD-YYYY
  • C. DD-MON-YYYY
  • D. YYYY-MM-DD

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which three duty roles are required to perform Accounting Hub setup tasks?

  • A. Accounting Hub Maintenance
  • B. Subledger Accounting Manager
  • C. Accounting Hub Administration
  • D. Application Implementation Consultant
  • E. Accounting Hub Integration

Answer: BDE

NEW QUESTION 14
Given the subledger journal entry:
1Z0-1019 dumps exhibit
Note that the first segment is the primary balancing segment. Which statement is True regarding this subledger journal entry?

  • A. It is not balanced by balancing segment.
  • B. It is not balanced by entered currency.
  • C. It is not balanced by entered amounts.
  • D. It appears correc

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total
accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
How can the automatic recognition of insurance income be implemented in Accounting Hub Cloud?

  • A. Set up multiperiod accounting journal lines.
  • B. Set up a transaction line reversal.
  • C. Create an adjustment journal entry.
  • D. Set up automatic Journal line reversa

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Given the business use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third
parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
What do you do to enable costs flow from 'New Truck' to 'Fix Truck'?

  • A. Enable intercompany balancing option
  • B. Enable balancing rules
  • C. Enable legal entity rule
  • D. Enable chart of accounts rule

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Which two can you use to view supporting reference balances?

  • A. Use the Supporting Reference Balance Inquiry page.
  • B. Submit the standard Supporting Reference Balances Report.
  • C. Use Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence to create an analysis using the Subledger Accounting - Supporting Reference Real Time subject area.
  • D. Use Business Intelligence Publisher to build a custom repor

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 18
There is a business requirement to display supporting information with some text and source value at the journal line level that will vary depending on the entered amounts for the line.
What is the solution to implement this requirement?

  • A. define line description rule with condition
  • B. define journal line rules with conditions
  • C. define journal entry rule set with condition
  • D. define user transaction line identifier

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Given the journal:
1Z0-1019 dumps exhibit
What is the terminology that is used to identify the "Account Number', 'Original Balance' , and 'Origination Date' fields?

  • A. User Transaction Identifier
  • B. Attribute Identifier
  • C. Source System Identifier
  • D. System Identifier

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Where do you define the currency conversion type to be used in converting accounted amount for reporting currency ledger?

  • A. Specify Ledger Options
  • B. Manage Accounting Attribute Assignments
  • C. Manage Reporting Currencies
  • D. Manage Subledger Accounting Options

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
While creating a journal entry rule set you are NOT able to use an account rule that was created recently.
Which two reasons can explain this?

  • A. The account rule is using sources that have not been assigned to the same event class that is associated to the journal entry rule set.
  • B. The account rule is defined with conditions that are not allowing the assignment.
  • C. The account rule does not return any valid account value.
  • D. The account rule is defined with a different chart of accounts from the journal entry rule se

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
You are implementing Fusion Accounting Hub for your external Accounts Receivables system. The external system sends invoices billed and cash receipts in a flat file, along with the customer classification information. You want the accounting amounts to be tracked by customers too but you do not want to add a Customer segment to your chart of accounts.
What is the solution?

  • A. Use the Open Account Balances Listing report that has balances by customer.
  • B. Use the Third Party Control Account feature.
  • C. Use Supporting References to capture customer classification information.
  • D. Capture customer information as the source and develop a custom report using Online Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI).

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23
Given the business requirement in the use case:
'New Trucks' runs a fileet of trucks in a rental business In the U.S. The majority of the trucks are owned; however, in some cases, 'New Truck' may procure other trucks by renting them from third parties to their customers. When trucks are leased, the internal source code is 'L'. When trucks are owned, the internal source code is 'O'. This identifies different accounts used for the Journal entry. Customers sign a contract to initiate the truck rental for a specified duration period. The insurance fee is included in the contract and recognized over the rental period. For maintenance of the trucks, the "New Trucks* company has a subsidiary company 'Fix Trucks' that maintains its own profit and loss entity. To track all revenue, discounts, and maintenance expenses, 'New Trucks' needs to be able to view: total maintenance fee, total outstanding receivables, rental payment discounts, and total accrued and recognized insurance fee income.
What are the key transaction types mentioned in the use case?

  • A. Pay Insurance and Control Truck Services
  • B. Initiate Truck Rentals Contract and Pay Truck Maintenance
  • C. Purchase Trucks and Deploy Trucks
  • D. Purchase Trucks and Pay Out Trucks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24
'Insurances for Homes' company provide home insurance service. They have in house built system that processes home insurance payments received from customers. The end result of the process consists of a listing of individual journal entries in a spreadsheet. They have requirements for getting all journal entries in a secure and auditable repository. Access will be limited to selective staff members. Additionally, be able to report and view the entries using an advanced reporting and analytical tools for slicing and dicing the Journal entries.
Insurance premium is to be recognized as income across the-coverage period of the insurance policy. How do you link the two journal lines in the recurring journal entries cases, so that these two journal lines are identified by the accounting process to create recurring Journal entries?

  • A. Recognition Journal class
  • B. Recurring Journal class
  • C. Accounting class
  • D. Multiperiod class

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 25
To support foreign currency transaction in Accounting Hub, which accounting attributes must be assigned a source?

  • A. Conversion type and conversion date
  • B. Conversion type, conversion date and conversion rate
  • C. Conversion date and conversion rate
  • D. Conversion type

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 1z0-1019 Questions & Answers shared by Certstest, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certstest.com/dumps/1z0-1019/ (New 60 Q&As)