Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our CRT-450 study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Salesforce CRT-450 exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Salesforce CRT-450 exam. Latest Salesforce CRT-450 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Salesforce CRT-450 Brain Dumps First.

NEW QUESTION 1
What are two correct examples of the model in the salesforce MVC architecture? Choose 2 answers.

  • A. Custom field on the custom wizard_c object
  • B. Standard lightning component
  • C. Workflow rule on the contact object
  • D. Standard account lookup on the contract object

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which declarative method helps ensure quality data? (Choose 3)

  • A. Validation Rules
  • B. Workflow alerts
  • C. Exception Handling
  • D. Lookup Filters
  • E. Page Layouts

Answer: ADE

NEW QUESTION 3
Developer needs to automatically populate the Reports To field in a Contact record based on the values of the related Account and Department fields in the Contact record. Which type of trigger would the developer create? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Before update
  • B. After insert
  • C. Before insert
  • D. After update

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 4
A custom exception "RecordNotFoundException" is defined by the following code of block.public class RecordNotFoundException extends Exception()which statement can a developer use to throw a custom exception?choose 2 answers

  • A. Throw new RecordNotFoundException("problem occured");
  • B. Throw new RecordNotFoundException();
  • C. throw RecordNotFoundException("problem occured");
  • D. Throw RecordNotFoundException();

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
What is a capability of the <ltng:require> tag that is used for loading external Javascript libraries in Lightning Component? (Choose three.)

  • A. Loading files from Documents.
  • B. One-time loading for duplicate scripts.
  • C. Specifying loading order.
  • D. Loading scripts in parallel.
  • E. Loading externally hosted script

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 6
Which SOQL query successfully returns the Accounts grouped by name?

  • A. SELECT Type, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name
  • B. SELECT Name, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name
  • C. SELECT Id, Type, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name
  • D. SELECT Type, Name, Max(CreatedDate) FROM Account GROUP BY Name LIMIT 5

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
How can a developer avoid exceeding governor limits when using an Apex Trigger?choose 2 answers

  • A. By using a helper class that can be invoked from multiple triggers.
  • B. By using the Database class to handle DML transactions.
  • C. By using Maps to hold data from query results.
  • D. By performing DML transactions on lists of SObject

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 8
When is an Apex Trigger required instead of a Process Builder Process?

  • A. When a record needs to be created
  • B. When multiple records related to the triggering record need to be updated
  • C. When a post to Chatter needs to be created
  • D. When an action needs to be taken on a delete or undelete, or before a DML operation is executed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Why would a developer use Test. startTest( ) and Test.stopTest( )?

  • A. To avoid Apex code coverage requirements for the code between these lines
  • B. To start and stop anonymous block execution when executing anonymous Apex code
  • C. To indicate test code so that it does not Impact Apex line count governor limits.
  • D. To create an additional set of governor limits during the execution of a single test clas

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
On which object can an administrator create a roll-up summary field?

  • A. Any object that is on the master side of a master-detail relationship.
  • B. Any object that is on the parent side of a lookup relationship.
  • C. Any object that is on the detail side of a master-detail relationship.
  • D. Any object that is on the child side of a lookup relationshi

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is a good practice for a developer to follow when writing a trigger? (Choose 2)

  • A. Using @future methods to perform DML operations.
  • B. Using the Map data structure to hold query results by ID.
  • C. Using the Set data structure to ensure distinct records.
  • D. Using synchronous callouts to call external system

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 12
Which statement about change set deployments is accurate? (Choose 3)

  • A. They use an all or none deployment model.
  • B. They require a deployment connection.
  • C. They ca be used to transfer Contact records.
  • D. They can be used to deploy custom settings data.
  • E. They can be used only between related organization

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 13
A reviewer is required to enter a reason in the comments field only when a candidate is recommended to be hired. Which action can a developer take to enforce this requirement?

  • A. Create a required Visualforce component.
  • B. Create a formula field.
  • C. Create a required comments field.
  • D. Create a validation rul

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the return data type when ApexPages.currentPage().getParameters() is used to retrieve URL parameters from a visualforce controller?

  • A. Map
  • B. List
  • C. Enum
  • D. String[]

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Which three options can be accomplished with formula fields? (Choose three.)

  • A. Generate a link using the HYPERLINK function to a specific record.
  • B. Display the previous value for a field using the PRIORVALUE function.
  • C. Determine if a datetime field value has passed using the NOW function.
  • D. Return and display a field value from another object using the VLOOKUP function.
  • E. Determine which of three different images to display using the IF functio

Answer: ACE

NEW QUESTION 16
A candidate may apply to multiple jobs at the company Universal Containers by submitting a single application per job posting, that application cannot be modified to be resubmitted to a different job posting.What can the administrator do to associate an application with each job posting in the schema for the organization?

  • A. Create a lookup relationship on both objects to a junction object called Job Posting Applications.
  • B. Create a master-detail relationship in the Job Postings custom object to the Applications custom object.
  • C. Create a master-detail relationship in the Application custom object to the Job Postings custom object.
  • D. Create a lookup relationship in the Applications custom object to the Job Postings custom objec

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
What is the preferred way to reference web content such as images, style sheets, JavaScript, and other libraries that is used in Visualforce pages?

  • A. By accessing the content from Chatter Files.
  • B. By uploading the content in the Documents tab.
  • C. By accessing the content from a third -party CON.
  • D. By uploading the content as a Static Resourc

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
A visualforce interface is created for Case Management that includes both standard and custom functionality defined in an Apex class called myControllerExtension. The visualforce page should include which <apex:page> attribute(s) to correctly implement controller functionality?

  • A. StandardController = "case" and extensions =" myControllerExtension"
  • B. Extensions=" myControllerExtension"
  • C. Controller=" myControllerExtension"
  • D. Controller = "case" and extensions =" myControllerExtension"

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement would a developer use when creating test data for products and pricebooks?

  • A. Id pricebookId = Test.getStandardPricebookId();
  • B. Pricebook pb = new Pricebook();
  • C. IsTest(SeeAllData = false);
  • D. List objList = Test.loadData(Account.sObjectType, 'myResource');

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
What is a benefit of the Lightning Component framework?Choose 3 answers

  • A. It uses client-side Apex controllers for logic.
  • B. It uses a traditional publish-subscribe model.
  • C. It uses an event-driven architecture
  • D. It uses an MVC architectural design pattern.
  • E. It uses server-side JavaScript controller for logic.

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 21
When an Account’s custom picklist field called Customer Sentiment is changed to a value of “Confused”, a new related Case should automatically be created.
Which two methods should a developer use to create this case? (Choose two.)

  • A. Process Builder
  • B. Apex Trigger
  • C. Custom Button
  • D. Workflow Rule

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 22
A developer has a block of code that omits any statements that indicate whether the code block should execute with or without sharing. What will automatically obey the organization-wide defaults and sharing settings for
the user who executes the code in the Salesforce organization?

  • A. Apex Triggers
  • B. HTTP Callouts
  • C. Apex Controllers
  • D. Anonymous Blocks

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
What is a capability of cross-object formula fields? Choose 3 answers

  • A. Formula fields can reference fields from master-detail or lookup parent relationships.
  • B. Formula fields can expose data the user does not have access to in a record.
  • C. Formula fields can be used in three roll-up summaries per object.
  • D. Formula fields can reference fields in a collect of records from a child relationship.
  • E. Formula fields can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships awa

Answer: ABE

NEW QUESTION 24
Which set of roll-up types are available when creating a roll-up summary field?

  • A. COUNT, SUM, MIN, MAX
  • B. AVERAGE, SUM, MIN, MAX
  • C. SUM, MIN, MAX
  • D. AVRAGE, COUNT, SUM, MIN, MAX

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
A company that uses a Custom object to track candidates would like to send candidate information
automatically to a third -party human resource system when a candidate is hired. What can a developer do to accomplish this task?

  • A. Create an escalation rule to the hiring manager.
  • B. Create an auto response rule to the candidate.
  • C. Create a Process Builder with an outbound message action.
  • D. Create a workflow rule with an outbound message action.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
To which primitive data type in Apex is a currency field atomically assigned?

  • A. Integer
  • B. Decimal
  • C. Double
  • D. Currency

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
When viewing a Quote, the sales representative wants to easily see how many discounted items are included in the Quote Line Items.
What should a developer do to meet this requirement?

  • A. Create a trigger on the Quote object that queries the Quantity field on discounted Quote Line Items.
  • B. Create a Workflow Rule on the Quote Line Item object that updates a field on the parent Quote when the item is discounted.
  • C. Create a roll-up summary field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the quote Line Item Quantity field, filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items.
  • D. Create a formula field on the Quote object that performs a SUM on the Quote Line Item Quantity field, filtered for only discounted Quote Line Items.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 28
......

P.S. Certifytools now are offering 100% pass ensure CRT-450 dumps! All CRT-450 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.certifytools.com/CRT-450-exam.html (211 New Questions)