Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Validated 300-208 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1abDun0Q5e_9fOnUrr2fscuPXt5cVTrAa


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

New Questions 13

Which two profile attributes can be collected by a Cisco Catalyst Switch that supports Device Sensor? (Choose two.)

A. LLDP agent information

B. user agent

C. DHCP options

D. open ports

E. operating system

F. trunk ports

Answer: A,C


New Questions 14

Which statement about the CAK is true?

A. It is the master key that generates the other keys that MACsec requires.

B. Failed MACsec connections fall back to MAB by default.

C. It is the key that is used to discover MACsec peers and perform key negotiation between the peers.

D. It is the secret key that encrypts traffic during the connection.

E. It is the key that is used to negotiate session encryption keys.

Answer: A


New Questions 15

Which network component would issue the CoA?

A. switch

B. endpoint

C. Admin Node

D. Policy Service Node

Answer: D


New Questions 16

A network security engineer is considering configuring 802.1x port authentication such that a single host is allowed to be authenticated for data and another single host for voice. Which port authentication host mode can be used to achieve this configuration?

A. single-host

B. multihost

C. multauth

D. multidomain

Answer: D


New Questions 17

An engineer wants to migrate 802. 1X deployment phase from Open to Low-Impact mode. Which option must be configured on the switch port?

A. open authentication to the domain

B. ingress access list applied to the interface

C. authentication host mode to multiple authentication

D. authentication host mode to multiple domain

Answer: B


New Questions 18

Which two options can a sponsor select to create bulk guest accounts from the sponsor portal? (Choose two.)

A. Known

B. Random

C. Monthly

D. Imported

E. Daily

F. Yearly

Answer: B,D


New Questions 19

How many bits are in a security group tag?

A. 64

B. 8

C. 16

D. 32

Answer: C


New Questions 20

Which two switchport commands enable MAB and allow non-802.1X capable devices to immediately run through the MAB process? (Choose two.)

A. authentication order mab dot1x

B. authentication order dot1x mab

C. no authentication timer

D. dot1x timeout tx-period

E. authentication open

F. mab

Answer: A,F


New Questions 21

When MAB is configured, how often are ports reauthenticated by default?

A. every 60 seconds

B. every 90 seconds

C. every 120 seconds

D. never

Answer: D


New Questions 22

From which location can you run reports on endpoint profiling?

A. Reports > Operations > Catalog > Endpoint

B. Operations > Reports > Catalog > Endpoint

C. Operations > Catalog > Reports > Endpoint

D. Operations > Catalog > Endpoint

Answer: B


Recommend!! Get the Validated 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Surepassexam, Welcome to download: https://www.surepassexam.com/300-208-exam-dumps.html (New 310 Q&As Version)