Your success in Cisco ccie 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our 400 101 pdf braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our ccie 400 101 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400 101 ccie Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching passleader 400 101 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-101 answers are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 3 - Question 12)

New Questions 3

Refer to the exhibit.

How can you configure R6 so that traffic returns to subnet 172.16.6.0/24 via R5?

A. Advertise prefix 172.16.6.0/24 to neighbor R5 with AS 65006 prepended.

B. Configure the neighbor 1 0.5.6.5 send-community standard command.

C. Advertise prefix 172.16.6.0/24 to neighbor R5 with metric 80.

D. Set local preference for all prefixes received from neighbor R5 to 200.

Answer: B


New Questions 4

Refer to the Exhibit,

Which configuration can you implement on PE-1 to allow CE-1 to receive delegated IP\\16 prefixes?

A. ipv61ocal CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 32 ipv6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1-Iifetme infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:4b8:4:822::1154 ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

B. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888/56 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool C-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GigabitEthernet0/0 interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

C. ip local pool CE-1 2001 :db8:4:8888::164 48 ip\\16 dhcp pool CE-1 -DHCP

prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite infinite interface.GigabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

D. ipv61ocal pool CE-1 2001:db8:4:8888/49 56 ip\\16 dhop pooll CE-1-DHCP

interface GigabitEthernet0/0

ip\\16 address 2001:db8:4:822::1164 ipv6 dhcp server E-1

E. ipv61ocal pool CE-12001:db8:4:8888::/48 58v6 dhcp pool CE-1-DHCP prefix-delegation pool CE-1 lifetime infinite infinite interface GlgabitEthemet0/0 ip\\16 address 2001 :db8:4:822::1/64

ip\\16 dhcp server CE-1-DHCP

Answer: E


New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

If the route to 10.1.1.1 is removed from the R2 routing table, which server becomes the master NTP server?

A. R2

B. the NTP server at 10.3.3.3

C. the NTP server at 10.4.4.4

D. the NTP server with the lowest stratum number

Answer: D

Explanation:

NTP uses a concept called u201cstratumu201d that defines how many NTP hops away a device is from an authoritative time source. For example, a device with stratum 1 is a very accurate device and might have an atomic clock attached to it. Another NTP server that is using this stratum 1 server to sync its own time would be a stratum 2 device because itu2019s one NTP hop further away from the source. When you configure multiple NTP servers, the client will prefer the NTP server with the lowest stratum value.

Reference: https://networklessons.com/network-services/cisco-network-time-protocol-ntp/


New Questions 6

Which technology can be used to secure the edge of an STP domain?

A. root guard

B. BPDU guard

C. UplinkFast

D. BPDU filter

Answer: A


New Questions 7

Refer to the Exhibit.

What is the reason that the two devices failed to form an EIGRP neighbor relationship?

A. The K-values are valid.

B. The two devices have different key IDs.

C. The hold timers are mismatched.

D. The advanced MD5 digest do not match between the devices.

Answer: B


New Questions 8

Which two statements about MLD snooping are true?

A. MLD protocol messages can be sent in both IGMPv4 and ICMPv4 formats.

B. It supports private VLANs.

C. It limits the Layer 2 multicast traffic that is generate by routing protocols.

D. PFC modes support MLD version 2 only.

E. The MLD snooping querier requires the VLAN interface to be configured with an 1Pv6 address.

Answer: B,E


New Questions 9

Which QoS mechanism is used to implement CoPP?

A. RSVP

B. rate limiting

C. FIFO

D. MQC

Answer: D


New Questions 10

Which statement about Control Plane Policing is true?

A. It queues egress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

B. It applies to packets that are generated locally.

C. It queues ingress packets that would otherwise be discarded.

D. It applies to packets that are punted to the route processor.

Answer: B


New Questions 11

Which two statements about HDLC operations in asynchronous balanced mode are true? (Choose two.)

A. Either device can send frames at any time.

B. Each device must negotiate with its neighbor before sending frames.

C. Each device must negotiate with its neighbor to recover from framing errors.

D. Either device can initiate transmission of frames.

E. The initiating device sends a DTE frame.

Answer: C,D


New Questions 12

Which two statements about PPP CHAP authentication are true? (Choose two)

A. lt is a one-way authentication method

B. lt uses a secret password, which is sent across the link for authentication

C. it supports clear-text passwords

D. it is configurable only on PPP callout links

E. lt uses a configured username and password to authenticated a host

Answer: A,E


P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Allfreedumps Highest Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: https://www.allfreedumps.com/400-101-dumps.html (911 New Questions)