Want to know Certleader ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 official cert guide Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0) certification experience? Study Tested Cisco ccent ccna icnd1 100 105 official cert guide answers to Avant-garde ccent 100 105 pdf questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco cisco 100 105 pdf (ICND1 Cisco Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 1 (ICND1 v3.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. Tested 100-105 prep are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1WlO4jKMcUw7Pc24ub33sbsWsp9zlyfH9


New Cisco 100-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 11 - Question 20)

New Questions 11

CORRECT TEXTThere are three locations in a school district of a large city: ROUTER -M, ROUTER -W and ROUTER -U. The network connection between two of these locations has already functioned. Configure the ROUTER -M router IP addresses on the E0 and S0 interfaces so that the E0 receives the first usable subnet while the S0 receives the second usable subnet from the network 192.168.160.0/28. Both interfaces would receive the last available ip address on the proper subnet.

NotE. The OSPF process must be configured to allow interfaces in specific subnets to participate in the routing process.

Answer:

ROUTER-M> enable PassworD. Cisco

ROUTER-M# config t

ROUTER-M(config)# interface e0

ROUTER-M(config-if)# ip address 192.168.160.14 255.255.255.240

ROUTER-M(config-if)# no shutdown

ROUTER -M(config-if)# exit

ROUTER -M(config)# interface s0

ROUTER-M(config-if)# ip address 192.168.160.30 255.255.255.240

ROUTER-M(config-if)# no shutdown

ROUTER-M(config-if)# end

ROUTER-M# copy run start


New Questions 12

When you use the ping command to send ICMP messages across a network, what's the most common request/reply pair you'll see? (Select one answer choice)

A. Echo request and Echo reply

B. ICMP hold and ICMP send

C. ICMP request and ICMP reply

D. Echo off and Echo on

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which statement about the default switch configuration for remote access managements is true?

A. The system name is set to Cisco.

B. The Telnet password is set to cisco.

C. No default gateway is defined.

D. One IP address is preconfigured.

Answer: C


New Questions 14

Which of the following statements describe the network shown in the graphic? (Choose two.)

A. There are two broadcast domains in the network.

B. There are four broadcast domains in the network.

C. There are six broadcast domains in the network.

D. There are four collision domains in the network.

E. There are five collision domains in the network.

F. There are seven collision domains in the network.

Answer: A,F


New Questions 15

CORRECT TEXTThis topology contains 3 routers and 1 switch. Complete the topology.

Drag the appropriate device icons to the labeled Device

Drag the appropriate connections to the locations labeled Connections. Drag the appropriate IP addresses to the locations labeled IP address

(Hint: use the given host addresses and Main router information) To remove a device or connection, drag it away from the topology.

Use information gathered from the Main router to complete the configuration of any additional routers.

No passwords are required to access the Main router. The config terminal command has been disabled for the HQ router. The router does not require any configuration.

Configure each additional router with the following:

Configure the interfaces with the correct IP address and enable the interfaces. Set the password to allow console access to consolepw

Set the password to allow telnet access to telnetpw

Set the password to allow privilege mode access to privpw

Not E: Because routes are not being added to the configurations, you will not be able to ping through the internetwork.

All devices have cable autosensing capabilities disabled. All hosts are PCu2019s

Answer:

Specify appropriate devices and drag them on the "Device" boxes

For the device at the bottom-right box, we notice that it has 2 interfaces Fa0/2 and Fa0/4; moreover the link connects the PC on the right with the device on the bottom-right is a straight-through link -> it is a switch

The question stated that this topology contains 3 routers and 1 switch -> two other devices are routers

Place them on appropriate locations as following:

(Host D and host E will be automatically added after placing two routers. Click on them to access neighboring routers)

Specify appropriate connections between these devices:

+ The router on the left is connected with the Main router through FastEthernet interfaces: use a crossover cable

+ The router on the right is connected with the Main router through Serial interfaces: use a serial cable

+ The router on the right and the Switch: use a straight-through cable

+ The router on the left and the computer: use a crossover cable

(To remember which type of cable you should use, follow these tips:

- To connect two serial interfaces of 2 routers we use serial cable

- To specify when we use crossover cable or straight-through cable, we should remember:

Group 1: Router, Host, Server

Group 2: Hub, Switch

One device in group 1 + One device in group 2: use straight-through cable

Two devices in the same group: use crossover cable

For example, we use straight-through cable to connect switch to router, switch to host, hub to host, hub to server... and we use crossover cable to connect switch to switch, switch to hub, router to router, host to host.)

Assign appropriate IP addresses for interfaces:

From Main router, use show running-config command.

(Notice that you may see different IP addresses in the real CCNA exam, the ones shown above are just used for demonstration)

From the output we learned that the ip address of Fa0/0 interface of the Main router is 192.168.152.177/28. This address belongs to a subnetwork which has:

Increment: 16 (/28 = 255.255.255.240 or 1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 1111.1111 0000)

Network address: 192.168.152.176 (because 176 = 16 * 11 and 176 < 177)

Broadcast address: 192.168.152.191 (because 191 = 176 + 16 - 1)

And we can pick up an ip address from the list that belongs to this subnetwork:

192.168.152.190 and assign it to the Fa0/0 interface the router on the left

Use the same method for interface Serial0/0 with an ip address of 192.168.152.161 Increment: 16

Network address: 192.168.152.160 (because 160 = 16 * 10 and 160 < 161)

Broadcast address: 192.168.152.175 (because 176 = 160 + 16 - 1)

-> and we choose 192.168.152.174 for Serial0/0 interface of the router on the right Interface Fa0/1 of the router on the left

IP (of the computer on the left) : 192.168.152.129/28 Increment: 16

Network address: 192.168.152.128 (because 128 = 16 * 8 and 128 < 129)

Broadcast address: 192.168.152.143 (because 143 = 128 + 16 - 1)

-> we choose 192.168.152.142 from the list Interface Fa0/0 of the router on the right

IP (of the computer on the left) : 192.168.152.225/28 Increment: 16

Network address: 192.168.152.224 (because 224 = 16 * 14 and 224 < 225)

Broadcast address: 192.168.152.239 (because 239 = 224 + 16 - 1)

-> we choose 192.168.152.238 from the list

Let's have a look at the picture below to summarize

Configure two routers on the left and right with these commands: Router1 = router on the left

Assign appropriate IP addresses to Fa0/0 & Fa0/1 interfaces: Router1>enable

Router1#configure terminal Router1(config)#interface fa0/0

Router1(config-if)#ip address 192.168.152.190 255.255.255.240 Router1(config-if)#no shutdown

Router1(config-if)#interface fa0/1

Router1(config-if)#ip address 192.168.152.142 255.255.255.240 Router1(config-if)#no shutdown

Set passwords (configure on two routers)

+ Console password: Router1(config-if)#exit Router1(config)#line console 0

Router1(config-line)#password consolepw Router1(config-line)#login

Router1(config-line)#exit

+ Telnet password: Router1(config)#line vty 0 4 Router1(config-line)#password telnetpw Router1(config-line)#login Router1(config-line)#exit

+ Privilege mode password: Router1(config)#enable password privpw Save the configuration: Router1(config)#exit

Router1#copy running-config startup-config

Configure IP addresses of Router2 (router on the right) Router2>enable

Router2#configure terminal Router2(config)#interface fa0/0

Router2(config-if)#ip address 192.168.152.238 255.255.255.240 Router2(config-if)#no shutdown

Router2(config-if)#interface serial0/0

Router2(config-if)#ip address 192.168.152.174 255.255.255.240 Router2(config-if)#no shutdown

Then set the console, telnet and privilege mode passwords for Router2 as we did for Router1, remember to save the configuration when you finished.

Topic 7, Mix Questions

204.Which statement about 6to4 tunneling is true?

A. One tunnel endpoint must be configured with IPv4 only

B. It establishes a point-to-point tunnel

C. Both tunnel endpoints must be configured with IPv4 only

D. Both tunnel endpoints must support IPv4 and IPv6


New Questions 16

Which route source code represents the routing protocol with a default administrative distance of 90 in the routing table?

A. S

B. E

C. D

D. R

E. O

Answer: C

Explanation:

SStatic EEGP DEIGRP RRIP OOSPF

Default Administrative distance of EIGRP protocol is 90 then answer is C

Default Distance Value TableThis table lists the administrative distance default values of the protocols that Cisco supports:

Route Source

Default Distance Values

Connected interface 0

Static route 1

Enhanced Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (EIGRP) summary route

5

External Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) 20

Internal EIGRP 90

IGRP 100 OSPF 110

Intermediate System-to-Intermediate System (IS-IS) 115

Routing Information Protocol (RIP) 120

Exterior Gateway Protocol (EGP) 140

On Demand Routing (ODR) 160

External EIGRP 170

Internal BGP 200

Unknown* 255


New Questions 17

Which of the following are found in a TCP header, but not in a UDP header? (Choose three.)

A. sequence number

B. acknowledgment number

C. source port

D. destination port

E. window size

F. checksum

Answer: A,B,E


New Questions 18

In which situation would the use of a static route be appropriate?

A. To configure a route to the first Layer 3 device on the network segment.

B. To configure a route from an ISP router into a corporate network.

C. To configure a route when the administrative distance of the current routing protocol is too low.

D. To reach a network is more than 15 hops away.

E. To provide access to the Internet for enterprise hosts.

Answer: B


New Questions 19

Which NAT command can be applied to an interface?

A. ip nat inside

B. ip nat inside test access-list-number pool pool-name

C. ip nat inside source static 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50

D. ip nat pool test 10.10.10.0 10.10.10.50 255.255.255.0

Answer: D


New Questions 20

Which MTU size can cause a baby giant error?

A. 1500

B. 9216

C. 1600

D. 1518

Answer: D

Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-4000-series-switches/29805-175.html


Recommend!! Get the Tested 100-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Examcollectionplus, Welcome to download: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-100-105/ (New 347 Q&As Version)