Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna 200 125 study guide study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna 200 125 book exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco cisco 200 125 exam. Latest Cisco ccna 200 125 ebook Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco 200 125 cisco Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Precise 200-125 study guides are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kYtwvDfK3CIMnjUzKdkde8F69Zg0NhM8


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

New Questions 6

Under normal operations, cisco recommends that you configure switch ports on which vlan ?

A. on the default vlan

B. on the management vlan

C. on the native vlan

D. on any vlan except the default vlan

Answer: D

Explanation:

/Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/switches/catalyst-6500-series-switches/24330- 185.html


New Questions 7

After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the GigabitEthernet0/0 port of the router, you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down. Which action corrects the problem?

A. Use a crossover cable between the host and R1.

B. Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.

C. Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.

D. Use a rollover cable between the host and R1.

Answer: A


New Questions 8

Which RPVST+ port state is excluded from all STP operations?

A. learning

B. forwarding

C. blocking

D. disabled

Answer: D


New Questions 9

A router has learned three possible routes that could be used to reach a destination network One route is from EIGRP and has a composite metric of 07104371. Another route is from OSPF with a metric of 782 The last is from RIPv2 and has a metric of 4 Which route or routes will the router install in the routing table?

A. the EIGRP route

B. the OSPF route

C. the RIPv2 route

D. all three routes

E. the OSPF and RIPv2 routes

Answer: A


New Questions 10

Refer to the exhibit.

The MAC address table is shown in its entirety. The Ethernet frame that is shown arrives at the switch. What two operations will the switch perform when it receives this frame? (Choose two.)

A. The switch will not forward a frame with this destination MAC address.

B. The frame will be forwarded out of all the ports on the switch.

C. The MAC address of ffff.ffff.ffff will be added to the MAC address table.

D. The frame will be forwarded out of all the active switch ports except for port fa0/0.

E. The MAC address of 0000.00aa.aaaa will be added to the MAC Address Table.

F. The frame will be forwarded out of fa0/0 and fa0/1 only.

Answer: D,E


New Questions 11

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


New Questions 12

How does a router handle an incoming packet whose destination network is missing from the routing table?

A. it discards the packet.

B. it broadcasts the packet to each network on the router.

C. it routes the packet to the default route.

D. it broadcasts the packet to each interface on the router.

Answer: A


New Questions 13

Which NAT term is defined as a group of addresses available for NAT use?

A. NAT pool

B. dynamic NAT

C. static NAT

D. one-way NAT

Answer: A


New Questions 14

which add prefix does OSPFv3 use when multiple IPv6 address are configured on a single interface ?

A. all prefix on the interface

B. the prefix that the administrator configure for OSPFv3 use

C. the lowest prefix on the interface

D. the highest prefix on the interface

Answer: A

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/iproute_ospf/configuration/15-sy/iro-15-sy- book/ip6-

routeospfv3.html#GUID-05F3F09C-FE3E-41D6-9845-111FB17AD030

u201cIn IPv6, you can configure many address prefixes on an interface. In OSPFv3, all address prefixes on an

interface are included by default. You cannot select some address prefixes to be imported into OSPFv3;

either all address prefixes on an interface are imported, or no address prefixes on an interface are

imported.u201d


New Questions 15

Which two protocols can detect native vlan mismatch errors?

A. STP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. VTP

D. DTP

E. PAgP

Answer: B,C


100% Rebirth Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/200-125-vce-download.html (New 889 Q&As)