We provide real ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 300 208 dumps Exam quickly & easily. The cisco 300 208 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccnp security sisas 300 208 official cert guide pdf dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the cisco 300 208 exam.

P.S. Real 300-208 free demo are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aYwa2jFAthDwDOPEdt9fAVo9yRdOzuOp


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Q1. You are installing Cisco ISE on nodes that will be used in a distributed deployment. After the initial bootstrap process, what state will the Cisco ISE nodes be in?

A. Remote

B. Policy service

C. Administration

D. Standalone

Answer: D


Q2. Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows machine?

A. TCP 8443

B. TCP/UDP 8905

C. TCP/UDP 8909

D. TCP 443

Answer: C

Explanation:

8909 : web, cisco nac agent, supplicant provisioning wizard installation 8905 : Cisco NAC agent update


Q3. Which type of SGT classification method is required when authentication is unavailable?

A. Bypass

B. Dynamic

C. Static

D. Inline

Answer: C


Q4. What user rights does an account need to join ISE to a Microsoft Active Directory domain?

A. Create and Delete Computer Objects

B. Domain Admin

C. Join and Leave Domain

D. Create and Delete User Objects

Answer: A


Q5. Which two protocols does Cisco Prime Infrastructure use for device discovery? (Choose two.)

A. SNAP

B. LLDP

C. RARP

D. DNS

E. LACP

Answer: B,D


Q6. Which type of remediation does Windows Server Update Services provide?

A. automatic remediation

B. administrator-initiated remediation

C. redirect remediation

D. central Web auth remediation

Answer: A


Q7. Which CoA type does a Cisco ISE PSN send to a network access device when a NAG agent reports the OS patch status of a noncompliant endpoint?

A. CoA-Terminate

B. CoA-PortBounce

C. CoA-Reauth

D. CoA-Remediate

Answer: C

Explanation: If an endpoint is marked noncompliant during that download, a CoA is sent and the device is forced to reauthenticate, providing a different result (such as quarantine).


Q8. How frequently does the Profiled Endpoints dashlet refresh data?

A. every 30 seconds

B. every 60 seconds

C. every 2 minutes

D. every 5 minutes

Answer: B


Q9. What are two actions that can occur when an 802.1X-enabled port enters violation mode? (Choose two.)

A. The port is error disabled.

B. The port drops packets from any new device that sends traffic to the port.

C. The port generates a port resistance error.

D. The port attempts to repair the violation.

E. The port is placed in quarantine state.

F. The port is prevented from authenticating indefinitely.

Answer: A,B


Q10. Refer to the exhibit.

If the host sends a packet across the Cisco TrustSec domain, where is the SGACL enforced?

A. At the egress router

B. Dynamically at the host

C. After the packet enters the Cisco TrustSec domain

D. At the ingress router.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the Real 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/300-208/ (New 310 Q&As Version)