Act now and download your Cisco ccie 400 101 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Cisco ccie 400 101 tutorials. Download Up to date Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Cisco 400 101 pdf with a classic professional.

P.S. Top Quality 400-101 bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1aa23iCS9y8wbMWn2hGy0qQPa-osDGBq3


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

R2#router ospf 1

router-id 10.2.2.2

log-adjacency changes

network 192.168.19.0 0.0.0.255 area 0

R2#show ip ospf

Routing Process "ospf 1" with ID 10.1.1.1

Start time: 00:00:32.552, Time elapsed: 00:03:00.996 Supports only single TOS(TOS0) routes

Supports opaque LSA

Supports Link-local Signaling (LLS) Supports area transit capability

Router is not originating router-LSAs with maximum metric Initial SPF schedule delay 5000 msecs

Refer to the exhibit. After you applied a new configuration to router R2, you executed the show ip ospf

command and noticed that the new router ID was missing. Which two actions can you take to resolve the problem?

A. Reload the router

B. Wait for the hello-interval to elapse

C. Issue the clear ip route command

D. Issue the clear ip ospf command

E. Execute a shutdown followed by a no shutdown on the OSRF interfaces

F. Wait for the dead-interval to elapse

Answer: A,D



New Questions 6

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement is true?

A. BFD and SPF throttling are configured

B. Only BFD is enabled

C. BFD, SPF, and LSA timers are turned for faster convergence

D. Fast convergence is not configured

Answer: A



New Questions 7

Which two methods do IPsec VTIs use to identify and transmit encrypted traffic through the tunnel? (choose

two)

A. static routing

B. object groups

C. ACLs

D. NAT

E. dynamic routing

Answer: A,E



New Questions 8

Which prefix List Matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 1 0.0.0.0 routes that have subnet marks of /16 trough /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 10.0.0.0/16 le 24.

B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25.

C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 perm it 1 0.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25.

D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24.

Answer: D



New Questions 9

Which statement about EIGRP request packets is true?

A. They determine whether a destination is reachable

B. They are transmitted unreliably

C. They are transmitted via broadcast

D. They are sent in response to queries

Answer: B



New Questions 10

Refer the exhibit.

What are two effects of the given configuration? (Choose two)

A. Sources for the 239.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

B. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in sparse mode.

C. Multicast stream 244.1.1.1 will operate in dense mode.

D. It configures 172.1.1.1 as the Bidir u2013 PIM rendezvous point.

E. Sources for the 224.1.1.1 multicast stream will register with 172.1.1.1.

F. It configures 172.1.1.1 as a sparse-mode rendezvous point.

Answer: A,D



New Questions 11

which two statements about MLD are true?(choose two)

A. MLD is a subprotocol of PIMv6

B. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, only one interface is required to send MLD messages

C. MLD is a subprotocol of ICMPv6

D. When a single link supports multiple interfaces, all supported interface are required to send MLD

messages

E. There are three subtypes of MLD query messages

F. The code section in the MD message is sent to 1 by the sender and ignored by receivers

Answer: B,C



New Questions 12

Which prefix list matches and permits all RFC 1918 network 10.0.0.0 routes that have masks of /16 through /24?

A. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 15 le 25

B. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/8 ge 16 le 24

C. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 le 24

D. ip prefix-list foo seq 10 permit 10.0.0.0/16 ge 15 le 25

Answer: B



New Questions 13

Which option describes the purpose of the no ip next-hop-self eigrp configuration line in DMVPN

deployment?

A. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the hub router

B. It enables EIGRPto dynamically assign the next hop value based on the EIGRPdatabase

C. It allows the spoke routers to change the next hop value when sending EIGRPupdates to the spoke router

D. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the spoke routers

E. It preserves the original next hop value as learned by the hub routers

Answer: D



New Questions 14

which two statement about EIGRPload balancing are true?(choose two)

A. EIGRPsupports unequal-cost paths by default

B. Any path in the EIGRPtopology table can be used for unequal-cost load balancing

C. EIGRPsupports 6 unequal-cost paths

D. Cisco Express Forwarding is required to load-balance across interfaces

E. A path can be used for load balancing only if it is a feasible successor

Answer: C,E



P.S. Easily pass 400-101 Exam with Thedumpscentre Top Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/400-101-dumps/ (427 New Questions)