Our pass rate is high to 98.9% and the similarity percentage between our ccna security 210 260 lab study guide and real exam is 90% based on our seven-year educating experience. Do you want achievements in the Cisco ccna security 210 260 official cert guide pdf download exam in just one try? I am currently studying for the Cisco ccna 210 260 exam. Latest Cisco examcollection 210 260 Test exam practice questions and answers, Try Cisco ccna security 210 260 lab Brain Dumps First.

P.S. Validated 210-260 cram are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=18pZ7Xebg0YZOwsiIMF0baJMeHvQ2WdFK


New Cisco 210-260 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 2 - Question 11)

Question No: 2

Which feature filters CoPP packets?

A. access control lists

B. class maps

C. policy maps

D. route maps

Answer: A


Question No: 3

SSL certificates are issued by Certificate Authority(CA) are?

A. Trusted root

B. Not trusted

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Which command help user1 to use enable,disable,exit&etc commands?

A. catalyst1(config)#username user1 privilege 0 secret us1pass

B. catalyst1(config)#username user1 privilege 1 secret us1pass

C. catalyst1(config)#username user1 privilege 2 secret us1pass

D. catalyst1(config)#username user1 privilege 5 secret us1pass

Answer: A


Question No: 5

SYN flood attack is a form of ?

A. Denial of Service attack

B. Man in the middle attack

C. Spoofing attack

Answer: A


Question No: 6

Which type of Cisco ASA access list entry can be configured to match multiple entries in a single statement?

A. nested object-class

B. class-map

C. extended wildcard matching

D. object groups

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/asa/asa82/configuration/guide/objectgroups.html

Information About Object Groups

By grouping like objects together, you can use the object group in an ACE instead of having to enter an ACE for each object separately. You can create the following types of object groups:

u2022Protocol

u2022Network

u2022Service

u2022ICMP type

For example, consider the following three object groups:

u2022MyServices u2014 Includes the TCP and UDP port numbers of the service requests that are allowed access to the internal network.

u2022TrustedHosts u2014 Includes the host and network addresses allowed access to the greatest range of services and servers.

u2022PublicServers u2014 Includes the host addresses of servers to which the greatest access is provided.

After creating these groups, you could use a single ACE to allow trusted hosts to make

specific service requests to a group of public servers. You can also nest object groups in other object groups.


Question No: 7

How can FirePOWER block malicious email attachments?

A. It forwards email requests to an external signature engine.

B. It scans inbound email messages for known bad URLs.

C. It sends the traffic through a file policy.

D. It sends an alert to the administrator to verify suspicious email messages.

Answer: C


Question No: 8

Which term best describes the concept of preventing the modification of data in transit and in storage?

A. Confidentiality

B. Integrity

C. Availability

D. fidelity

Answer: B

Explanation:

Integrity for data means that changes made to data are done only by authorized individuals/systems.

Corruption of data is a failure to maintain data integrity.

Source: Cisco Official Certification Guide, Confidentiality, Integrity, and Availability, p.6


Question No: 9

Which TACACS+ server-authentication protocols are supported on Cisco ASA firewalls? (Choose three.)

A. EAP

B. ASCII

C. PAP

D. PEAP

E. MS-CHAPv1

F. MS-CHAPv2

Answer: B,C,E


Question No: 10

Refer to the exhibit.

While troubleshooting site-to-site VPN, you issued the show crypto isakmp sa command. What does the given output show?

A. IPSec Phase 1 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

B. IPSec Phase 2 is established between 10.10.10.2 and 10.1.1.5.

C. IPSec Phase 1 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

D. IPSec Phase 2 is down due to a QM_IDLE state.

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which accounting notices are used to send a failed authentication attempt record to a AAA server? (Choose two.)

A. start-stop

B. stop-record

C. stop-only

D. stop

Answer: A,C


P.S. Easily pass 210-260 Exam with Dumpscollection Validated Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/210-260/ (387 New Questions)