Testking offers free demo for 500-325 exam. "Cisco Collaboration Servers and Appliances", also known as 500-325 exam, is a Cisco Certification. This set of posts, Passing the Cisco 500-325 exam, will help you answer those questions. The 500-325 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. 100% real Cisco 500-325 exams and revised by experts!

Free 500-325 Demo Online For Cisco Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which definition of Cisco Spark Hybrid is true?

  • A. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Management Server and the Spark Cloud to optimizecommunication
  • B. way to connect Cisco Telepresence Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication
  • C. way to connect Cisco Video Communication Server and the Spark Cloud to optimize Communication
  • D. way to connect Cisco Unified Communication Manager and the Spark Cloud to optimize communication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
How are collaboration applications in the Cisco BE6000 appliance platform models licensed?

  • A. per-company
  • B. per-user
  • C. per-device
  • D. no licensing needed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which definition of an OVA is true?

  • A. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a virtual machine.
  • B. It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual machine.C It is a proprietary standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual hardware of a virtual machine.
  • C. It is an open standard to package and distribute a template to define the configuration of the virtual software of a virtual machine.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which feature is recommended to be enabled?

  • A. Hyper-Sizing
  • B. Dynamic Power Management
  • C. Energy Saving
  • D. Inter Virtualization Technology

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
For which type of deployment is the Cisco VN-Link recommended?

  • A. those using remote network and N AS storage
  • B. those using remote network and SAN storage
  • C. those using local network and NAS storage
  • D. those using local network and DAS storage

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
In which version is Cisco Telepresence Virtualization software offered?

  • A. 6.0
  • B. 7.0
  • C. 5.5
  • D. 4.1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which action does the Calling Service of Cisco Spark Hybrid enabled?

  • A. Integrate UCM or HCS with the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. Schedule a WebEx meeting with an automatically created and associated Spark room.
  • C. Synchronize the current Active Directory of a Customer with the Cisco Collaboration cloud.
  • D. Launch a meeting.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which action must be taken before the CE1000 can be used?

  • A. Configure a DHCP IP address.
  • B. Set up the firewall.
  • C. Configure a static IP address.
  • D. Set up the wireless access.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which type of memory must be enabled for maximum performance when running the applications that access memory randomly?

  • A. virtual
  • B. RAS
  • C. RAM
  • D. stored

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Which option does Cisco TAC require to support UC applications running on third-party servers?

  • A. VMware vCenter
  • B. CitrixXenServer
  • C. different parameters than UC on UCS
  • D. any CPU model

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
What is the minimum number of blades you must purchase with the CMS2000 server?

  • A. 1
  • B. 4
  • C. 8
  • D. 10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12
Since what Cisco UCS version are you also able to access the Cisco IMC via an in-band address?

  • A. 1.2
  • B. 2.2
  • C. 2.0
  • D. 1.0

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
What is the maximum number of agents supported in a Cisco Packaged Contact Center Enterprise Solution?

  • A. 1000
  • B. There is no limit
  • C. 2000
  • D. 5000

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
Which functionality does Cisco Unified Contact Center Enterprise provide?

  • A. data analytics, intelligent analysis, and the ability to condense data
  • B. advanced malware protection, firewall security, and notification services
  • C. call and nonvoice task processing, agent selection, queuing, and reporting
  • D. voice conferencing, web conferencing, and data-sharing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Which step to start a VM on a Cisco UCM is the first?

  • A. Double click and select Start.
  • B. Right click and select Open Console.
  • C. Right click and select Start.
  • D. Double click and select Open Console.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
How many collaboration applications does the Cisco BE6000H appliance support?

  • A. five fixed
  • B. nine fixed
  • C. up to eight
  • D. UP to four

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
How many calls does a CE1000 medium server support?

  • A. 500 traversal / 750 non-traversal
  • B. 500 traversal /1000 non-traversal
  • C. 1000 traversal/5000 non-traversal
  • D. 150 traversal / 750 non-traversal

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which action does the Directory Connector of Cisco Spark enable?

  • A. It enables Microsoft Active Directory integration with Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • B. It enables integration between on-premises call processing services and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.C It enables integration between on-premises calendaring applications, like Microsoft Exchange, and Cisco Collaboration Cloud.
  • C. It enables connectors that are hosted on Expressway Core to be managed by the Cisco Collaboration Cloud.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 19
Which functionality does Cisco Meeting App provide?

  • A. create, join, and run meetings
  • B. adjust call routes and queues
  • C. enable and disable wireless network settings
  • D. change network security and firewall settings

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
How many Cisco Meeting Server conference participants does a Shared Multiparty Plus license allow.

  • A. 1
  • B. 10
  • C. 5
  • D. no maximum

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 500-325 dumps in VCE and PDF From 2passeasy, Welcome to Download: https://www.2passeasy.com/dumps/500-325/ (New 90 Q&As Version)