Your success in VMware 5V0-34.19 is our sole target and we develop all our 5V0-34.19 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 5V0-34.19 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 5V0-34.19 Practice Exams for VMware 5V0-34.19 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

VMware 5V0-34.19 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
Review the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
When the Cluster Metric Load or Cluster Object Load exceeds 100%, what is the next step a vRealize Operations administrator should take?

  • A. Reduce the vRealize Operations data retention time.
  • B. Add an additional vRealize Operations data node.
  • C. Increase vRealize Operations polling time.
  • D. Remove a vCenter from the vSphere management pack.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What can be configured within a policy?

  • A. alert notifications
  • B. symptom definition threshold overrides
  • C. custom group membership criteria
  • D. symptom definition operator overrides

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Performance optimization moves virtual compute resources and file systems dynamically across datastore clusters within which space?

  • A. data centers
  • B. resource pools
  • C. networks
  • D. vCenters

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which two objects have an out-of-the-box troubleshooting dashboard? (Choose two.)

  • A. virtual distributed switch
  • B. virtual datacenter
  • C. cluster
  • D. vCenter
  • E. vSAN

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 5
vRealize Operations places a tagless virtual machines on a tagged host. Which setting causes this behavior?

  • A. Host-Based Business Intent
  • B. Consolidated Operational Intent
  • C. Balanced Operational Intent
  • D. Cluster-Based Business Intent

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which Operational Intent setting drives maximum application performance by avoiding resource spikes?

  • A. Moderate
  • B. Consolidate
  • C. Over provision
  • D. Balance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
How can vRealize Operations tags be used?

  • A. be dynamically assigned to objects
  • B. to group virtual machines in vCenter
  • C. to set object access controls
  • D. to filter objects within dashboard widgets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
What is the minimum assigned role needed to perform user management and cluster management?

  • A. ContentAdmin
  • B. Administrator
  • C. AgentManager
  • D. PowerUser

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
An interaction is created from an Object List to a Scoreboard widget in a dashboard. The data does not change when selecting different objects in the Object List widget.
What could cause this behavior?

  • A. Permissions to the associated objects are enabled.
  • B. The interaction is hidden.
  • C. The Dashboard has not been shared.
  • D. The Self Provider radio button in the Scoreboard widget is set to On.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
When starting a dashboard from the Manage Dashboards page, to what can a dashboard be directly assigned?

  • A. Groups
  • B. Embed
  • C. URL
  • D. Email

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
The default collection cycle is set.
When changing the Cluster Time Remaining settings, how long will it take before time remaining and risk level are recalculated?

  • A. 5 minutes
  • B. 1 hour
  • C. 12 hours
  • D. 24 hours

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
A user wants to create a super metric and apply it to a custom group to capture the total of CPU Demand (MHz) of virtual machines that are children of the custom group.
Which super metric function would be used to accomplish this?

  • A. Average
  • B. Max
  • C. Sum
  • D. Count

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
What is a prerequisite for using Business Intent?

  • A. DRS clusters
  • B. storage policies
  • C. vSphere 6.7
  • D. vCenter tags

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
5V0-34.19 dumps exhibit
How is vSphere Usable Capacity calculated?

  • A. Demand plus Reservation
  • B. Total Capacity minus High Availability
  • C. Total Capacity minus Overhead
  • D. Demand plus High Availability

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
An administrator has 4TB of disk space and allocates each of 100 VMs a 100GB thin-provisioned disk. The VMs use an average of 20GB of disk space each.
Using the demand-based model, how much disk space is required?

  • A. 1TB
  • B. 2TB
  • C. 4TB
  • D. 8TB

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 5V0-34.19 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/5V0-34.19/ (New 50 Q&As Version)