Want to know Certleader CTFL-PT Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about iSQI ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level-Performance Testing certification experience? Study Printable iSQI CTFL-PT answers to Most up-to-date CTFL-PT questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass iSQI CTFL-PT (ISTQB Certified Tester Foundation Level-Performance Testing) test on your first attempt.

Free CTFL-PT Demo Online For iSQI Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following activities Is performed last within a performance test run?

  • A. Configure hardware and software to meet the test goal and plan
  • B. Deploy load generators in places where users are located.
  • C. Restore original data to ensure the system is in the proper state for testing
  • D. Verify the test run functioned property by reviewing logs, database content and monitoring data

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following performance tests commonly results In understanding an application's ability to support future Increases of users or larger amounts of data without exceeding thecurrent performance requirement?

  • A. scalability test
  • B. load test
  • C. endurance test
  • D. concurrency test

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
The average time from response reception to database commitment is 1000 milliseconds under maximum concurrent usage.
What is the approximate maximum average system throughput if that assumptions hold?

  • A. 1.667 million transactions/second
  • B. 1 million transactions/secondcorrect
  • C. 1 million transactions/millisecond
  • D. 200.000 transactions/second

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4
Which metrics collecting attributes are most commonly associated with the metrics collection methods listed?
* 1.Scans collections of and compiles metrics based on operating system and application messages
* 2. Supplements reporting capabilities of another metrics collection method
* 3. Most likely unavailable for ongoing metricscollection after performance testing efforts have ceased
* 4.Collected metrics data align with the greatest precision to test activities
* A Performance test tools
* B Performance monitoring tools
* C Log analysis tools

  • A. 1C,2A,3Band4B
  • B. 1C, 2B, 3Aand4A
  • C. 1
  • D. 2A, 3Aand4B
  • E. 1A, 2B, 3B and 4A

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users plannedfor is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promiseda share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4 95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded
The performance test team is assembling criteria for tool selection.They have identified the following criteria
• Must be able to reliably generate 5 million concurrent virtual quiz participants from multiple data centers with centralized control
• Must be compatible with REST based web services and have tight integration with RESTful APIs' OData and OpenAPI.
• Must be able to support nested transaction timers, provide centralized performance data collection and reporting, and integrate with platform monitoring agents used by the Operations team.
Which of the following criterion would best complete the provided set of criteria?

  • A. Must protect undesirable performance results from being viewed from unauthorized users
  • B. Must provide shellchecking thatchecks spelling within test script comments
  • C. Must be supported with documentation, training materials, books from known publishers, and an IDE that behaves similarly to popular in-house IDEs.
  • D. Must have technical and software maintenance support for product versions two major revisions behind current revision

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which of the following activities Is a valid performance oriented static testing activity?

  • A. Evaluating resource utilization of unit level test objects
  • B. Testing end-to-end behaviors under various load conditions.
  • C. Applying use cases and workflows as features are integrated
  • D. Modeling of system resource requirements and/or behavior using spreadsheets or capacity planning tools

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promised a share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded.
You performed 100 test runs that provided 5 million virtual concurrent users.You have measurements of participant concurrency at the last question for each test run In your analysis, you order all the concurrency test results by measured concurrency value from best to worst.You determine 85%. 90%. 95% and 100% values by selecting the 85th. 90th. 95th and 100th (last and worst) measured values by counting list positions starting from the best value going towards the worst until you reach the desired list position (ex. 85). Keep in mind, the results in lower list positions are as good or better than the results chosen for reporting.
After analyzing the results of the performance tests, you present the following results 85% 4.92 million valid concurrent users
90% 4.90 million valid concurrent users
95%: 4.0 millionvalid concurrent users
100%. 3.8 million valid concurrent users
Based on these results, what should you report to thestakeholders?

  • A. The performance tests clearly have failed to produce a realistic and compatible load.The results should confirm the test oracle in that the 99% of five million participants concurrency objective has been achieved.If the performance test plan had worked correctly, the reported values should have been 85% 4.95, 90% 4.95, 95% 4 95 and 100% 4.95 million valid concurrent users.
  • B. These results clearly show that the system update successfully supports 99% of five million participants
  • C. Four samples from the first fifteen ordered test results are presente
  • D. The system update performed much worse than what is presented her
  • E. The system update has failed to meet the 99% of five million participants concurrency objective.
  • F. If we pick 85 out of 100 test runs as the minimum level of reliability, thesystem update does not reliabilitymeet the 99% of five million participants concurrency target,However not all results are as bad as these

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which measurements are associated with the environments listed below?
* 1. Batch completion time
* 2. Transaction throughput
* 3. Data restoration duration
* 4. Normal use case flow duration
* A Technical Environment
* B Business Environment
* C Operational Environment

  • A. 1
  • B. 2
  • C. 3C and 4B
  • D. 1B,2A,3B and 4A
  • E. 1A, 2A, 3B and 4A
  • F. 1A, 2B, 3C and 4B

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
How Is transaction elapsed time determined?

  • A. response time - think time
  • B. response time + think timecorrect
  • C. response time + think time + nest time
  • D. response time + think time - nest time

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
You have been asked to test the performance of a software and system update to a North American mobile trivia quiz game application.The quiz app is available on major app stores serving English-speaking users.The number of concurrent users planned for is 5 million Winning quiz participants are promiseda share of an allocated cash prize Once participants start playing, their quiz sessions must not be lost especially if all previous questions were answered correctly. The application owner wants to ensure that 99% of quiz sessions are maintained (up to 4.95 million sessions) until the last answer has been successfully recorded
Based on this scenario, when is It best time within this software and system update project to analyze and assess performance risks?

  • A. During the requirements phase
  • B. After design phase but prior to implementation phase
  • C. Revisited overthe course of the developmentLifecycles
  • D. During user acceptance testing and subsequent regression testing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
What statement is TRUE regarding the security policies provided by Nuage VCS?

  • A. The match criteria in security policies can be based on MAC address, IP address and TCP/UDP port number.
  • B. Each policy entry has an associated priority that defines the order in which policy entries are evaluated.
  • C. Ingress security policy controls the traffic flowing into the virtual machine.
  • D. The default ingress security policy allows all traffic to be forwarded.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following lists of attributes characterize load generation using crowds?

  • A. uses API to produce load, repeatabl
  • B. small number of testers
  • C. end-to-end test, not repeatabl
  • D. large number of testers
  • E. end-to-end test, repeatable small number of testers
  • F. uses API to produce load, not repeatabl
  • G. large number of testers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CTFL-PT Questions & Answers shared by Certleader, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.certleader.com/CTFL-PT-dumps.html (New 40 Q&As)