Exam Code: 70-535 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Architecting Microsoft Azure Solutions
Certification Provider: Microsoft
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 70-535 Exam.

P.S. Downloadable 70-535 faq are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1UE6NH3QW9eQORMPuYBF77KspAMddI0BR


New Microsoft 70-535 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

New Questions 1

You are designing a plan for testing a Windows Azure service. The service runs in the development fabric but fails on Windows Azure.

You need to recommend an approach for identifying errors that occur when the service

runs on Windows Azure. What should you recommend?

A. Attach a debugger to the Windows Azure role instance.

B. Analyze debugging information captured by Windows Azure Diagnostics.

C. Modify the service configuration for the Windows Azure role to access development storage.

D. Analyze debugging information written to the output window of the Windows Azure role instance.

Answer: B

Explanation:

You can use Azure Diagnostics to log detailed information from code running within roles, whether the roles are running in the development environment or in Azure.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/vs-azure-tools-debugging-cloud- services-overview


New Questions 2

You administer of a set of virtual machine (VM) guests hosted in Hyper-V on Windows

Server 2012 R2. The virtual machines run the following operating systems:

* Windows Server 2008

* Windows Server 2008 R2

* Linux (openSUSE 13.1)

All guests currently are provisioned with one or more network interfaces with static bindings and VHDX disks. You need to move the VMs to Azure Virtual Machines hosted in an Azure subscription. Which three actions should you perform?

Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Install the WALinuxAgent on Linux servers.

B. Ensure that all servers can acquire an IP by means of Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP).

C. Upgrade all Windows VMs to Windows Server 2008 R2 or higher.

D. Sysprep all Windows servers

E. Convert the existing virtual disks to the virtual hard disk (VHD) format.

Answer: A,B,E

Explanation:

The Azure Linux Agent is installed on the Linux VM and is responsible to communicate with the Azure Frabric Controller.

It is a prerequisite that the Virtual Machines can receive ip addresses from DHCP. Azure does not use VHDX, only VHD. We are required to convert VHDX to VHD.


New Questions 3

You plan to implement Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA).

Administrators must be able to protect user accounts with MFA. You must implement text messages or telephone calls as a second factor.

You need to recommend a MFA solution that minimize costs. What should you recommend?

A. Azure Active Directory Premium

B. an on-premises solution

C. a Microsoft Office 365 subscription

D. the Enterprise Mobility Suite

Answer: A


New Questions 4

Contoso, Ltd., uses Azure websites for public-facing customer websites. The company has a mobile app that requires customers sign in by using a Contoso customer account.

Customers must be able to sign on to the websites and mobile app by using a Microsoft, Facebook, or Google account. All transactions must be secured in-transit regardless of device.

You need to configure the websites and mobile app to work with external identity providers. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the

solution.

A. Request a certificate from a domain registrar for the website URL, and enable TLS/SSL.

B. Configure IPsec for the websites and the mobile app.

C. Configure the KerberosTokenProfile 1.1 protocol.

D. Configure OAuth2 to connect to an external authentication provider.

E. Build an app by using MVC 5 that is hosted in Azure to provide a framework for the underlying authentication.

Answer: A,D,E

Explanation:

DE: This tutorial shows you how to build an ASP.NET MVC 5 web application that enables users to log in using OAuth 2.0 with credentials from an external authentication provider, such as Facebook, Twitter, LinkedIn, Microsoft, or Google.

A:

* You will now be redirected back to the Register page of the MvcAuth application where you can register your Google account. You have the option of changing the local email registration name used for your Gmail account, but you generally want to keep the default email alias (that is, the one you used for authentication). Click Register.

* To connect to authentication providers like Google and Facebook, you will need to set up IIS-Express to use SSL.

References: http://www.asp.net/mvc/overview/security/create-an-aspnet-mvc-5-app-with-facebook-and-google-oauth2-and-openid-sign-on


New Questions 5

You connect to an existing service over the network by using HTTP. The service listens on HTTP port 80. You plan to create a test environment for this existing service by using an Azure virtual machine (VM) that runs Windows Server.

The service must be accessible from the public Internet over HTTP port 8080. You need to configure the test environment. Which two actions should you take? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

A. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 8080 to port 80.

B. Configure an endpoint to route traffic from port 80 to port 8080.

C. Ensure that the public IP address is configured as a static IP address.

D. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 8080.

E. Configure the Windows Server firewall to allow incoming and outgoing traffic on port 80.

Answer: A,E


New Questions 6

You are designing an Azure application that processes graphical image files. The graphical Images are processed in batches by remote applications that run on multiple servers.

You have the following requirements:

*The application must remain operational during batch-processing operations.

*Users must be able to roll back each image to a previous version.

You need to ensure that each remote application has exclusive access to an image while the application processes the image. Which type of storage should you use to store the images?

A. Table service

B. Queue service

C. Blob service

D. A single Azure VHD that is attached to the web role

Answer: C

Explanation:

* Blob Leases allow you to claim ownership to a Blob. Once you have the lease you can then update the Blob or delete the Blob without worrying about another process changing it underneath you. When a Blob is leased, other processes can still read it, but any attempt to update it will fail. You can update Blobs without taking a lease first, but you do run the chance of another process also attempting to modify it at the same time.

* You can opt to use either optimistic or pessimistic concurrency models to manage access to blobs and containers in the blob service.

References: http://justazure.com/azure-blob-storage-part-8-blob-leases/ http://www.azurefromthetrenches.com/?p=1371


New Questions 7

You need to configure identity synchronization. What should you create?

A. a second Azure Active Directory Connect sync server

B. backups of all on-premises server farms

C. backups of all Azure VMs

D. a second Azure Active Directory Connect staging server

E. a second Azure Active Directory directory

Answer: D

Explanation:

/ High availability is required for account synchronization services.

/ Any configuration changes to account synchronization must be tested without disrupting the services.

References:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/connect/active-directory-aadconnect-topologies#staging-server


New Questions 8

You administer a virtual machine (VM) that is deployed to Azure. You configure a rule to generate an alert when the average availability of a web service on your VM drops below 95 percent for 15 minutes. The development team schedules a one-hour maintenance

period. You have the following requirements:

* No alerts are created during the maintenance period.

* Alerts can be restored when the maintenance is complete.

You want to achieve this goal by using the least amount of administrative effort. What should you do from the Management Portal?

A. Select and disable the rule from the Dashboard page of the virtual machine.

B. Select and delete the rule from the Configure page of the virtual machine.

C. Select and disable the rule from the Monitor page of the virtual machine.

D. Select and disable the rule on the Configure page of the virtual machine.

Answer: C

Explanation:

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/monitoring-and-diagnostics/insights- alerts-portal


New Questions 9

You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data in two SQL Azure databases. The application will insert data in both databases as part of a single logical operation.

You need to recommend an approach for maintaining data consistency across the databases. What should you recommend?

A. Execute database calls on parallel threads

B. Wrap the database calls in a single transaction scope.

C. Use Microsoft Distributed Transaction Coordinator (MSDTC).

D. Handle errors resulting from the database calls by using compensatory logic.

Answer: B

Explanation:

The TransactionScope class establishes an ambient transaction in .NET. (An u201cambient transactionu201d is one that lives in the current thread.) All connections opened within the TransactionScope participate in the transaction. If different databases participate, the transaction is automatically elevated to a distributed transaction. The outcome of the transaction is controlled by setting the scope to complete to indicate a commit.

Note: Elastic database transactions for SQL DB enable applications to make atomic changes to data stored in several different SQL Databases.

Elastic database transactions targets the following scenarios:

* Multi-database applications in Azure: With this scenario, data is vertically partitioned across several databases in SQL DB such that different kinds of data reside on different databases. Some operations require changes to data which is kept in two or more databases. The application uses elastic database transactions to coordinate the changes across databases and ensure atomicity.

Etc.

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-database/sql-database-elastic-transactions-overview


New Questions 10

You manage a cloud service that has one Web Role instance, and several Worker Role instances. The cloud service has multiple tiers. Different groups develop and maintain each tier.

You need to ensure that the cloud service remains highly available and responsive when the Worker Roles are performing extensive work.

What should you do?

A. Create an availability set for each tier of the application.

B. Implement auto-scaling for the Worker Roles.

C. Create a resource group.

D. Create an availability set with two or more virtual machines.

Answer: B


P.S. Easily pass 70-535 Exam with Dumpscollection Downloadable Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/70-535/ ( New Questions)