Master the ACP-01301 Autodesk Certified Professional - Revit for Architectural Design content and be ready for exam day success quickly with this Exambible ACP-01301 question. We guarantee it!We make it a reality and give you real ACP-01301 questions in our Autodesk ACP-01301 braindumps.Latest 100% VALID Autodesk ACP-01301 Exam Questions Dumps at below page. You can use our Autodesk ACP-01301 braindumps and pass your exam.

Autodesk ACP-01301 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
When you make a chance to the model, Revit Architecture immediately determines the effect of change and reflects that change to any affected ________.

  • A. elements
  • B. drawings
  • C. models
  • D. views

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
Which drawing aids help to place a wall accurately in a plan view?

  • A. Alignment Line
  • B. Tooltips
  • C. Snaps
  • D. Elevations

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
If you place walkthrough keyframes close together, camera movement along the path slow down and you can adjust the camera angle to look up and down a fagade.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which dimensions appear which you are placing elements in a building design?

  • A. Listening
  • B. Elevation
  • C. Coordinate
  • D. Vertical

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
Which one of the following elements does not have the option to create a slope arrow during the edit mode?

  • A. ceilings
  • B. floors
  • C. walls
  • D. roofs

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which TWO tools help you save steps while placing many window types in a project?

  • A. Move
  • B. Split Face
  • C. Match Type
  • D. Create Similar

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 7
What option(s) from the choices below are available in the In-Place Mass editor mode?

  • A. circle tool
  • B. All of the above or below
  • C. line tool
  • D. rectangle tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT a type of mass in Revit?

  • A. sweep
  • B. revolve
  • C. spline
  • D. extrusion

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
________ Families are predefined in Revit Architecture and saved in template and project files.

  • A. Nested
  • B. Linked
  • C. System
  • D. Loadable

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
You can export DWF files regularly to create lightweight 2D and 3D files for viewing in the DWF viewer.

  • A. False
  • B. True

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
You want to specify or lock a view to a particular design option, simply specify use dialog box.

  • A. Object Style
  • B. Visibility/Graphic Overrides
  • C. Design Options
  • D. Filter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
Which key rotates a component counter clockwise by 90 degrees?

  • A. SPACEBAR
  • B. CTRL
  • C. ENTER
  • D. ALT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
To place a schedule on a sheet, you ________.

  • A. Define the schedules sheet location in its view properties.
  • B. Define the schedule as a hosted view in the sheets properties.
  • C. Click on the schedule in the project browser and drag it onto the sheet.
  • D. Right-click on the schedules in the Project Browser and click Send to Sheet.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
To define the extents of a room, you must use room bounding elements or room separation

  • A. families
  • B. parameters
  • C. lines
  • D. tags

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
You can create a walkthrough by placing keyframes to generate a camera path in a plan view.

  • A. True
  • B. False

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass ACP-01301 Exam with 145 Q&As Thedumpscentre.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Thedumpscentre.com ACP-01301 Dumps: https://www.thedumpscentre.com/ACP-01301-dumps/ (145 New Questions)