Act now and download your Autodesk ACP-01301 test today! Do not waste time for the worthless Autodesk ACP-01301 tutorials. Download Renovate Autodesk Autodesk Certified Professional - Revit for Architectural Design exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn Autodesk ACP-01301 with a classic professional.

Also have ACP-01301 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
The Project Browser shows a logical organization of all views, schedules, sheets, groups, linked Revit models, and other parts of the ________.

  • A. view control bar
  • B. user interface
  • C. properties palette
  • D. current project

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
The ________ allows you to define settings relative to the placement of element.

  • A. ptions Bar
  • B. Project Browser
  • C. View control bar
  • D. Status Bar

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which TWO statements are true about a wall?

  • A. You cannot connect a wall to floors
  • B. You cannot connect a wall to ceilings
  • C. You can join a wall to other walls
  • D. You can place a window in a wall

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 4
Placing hosted elements such as doors or windows in a wall can not be done in ________.

  • A. Elevations Views
  • B. 3D Views
  • C. Drafting Views
  • D. Plans Views

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
To change the global display setting for a category of elements in a project, you modify its

  • A. Object styles
  • B. Visual style
  • C. Display styles
  • D. Visibility/graphic overrides

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Which wall parameter is not an Instance Parameter?

  • A. Location Line
  • B. Function
  • C. Room Bounding
  • D. Base Offset

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Revit allows you to ________ your project / project information

  • A. All of the above or below
  • B. Design
  • C. Manage
  • D. Document

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
When you change the height of a level, all of the associated elements will

  • A. be deleted
  • B. highlight
  • C. move
  • D. stay the same

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which one of the following is NOT a way to locate grids on a ceiling?

  • A. Rotate tool
  • B. Edge marker tool
  • C. Move tool
  • D. Align tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
After you select a view type and scale on the Option Bar, what do you do next to create a callout view?

  • A. On the Design Bar, View tab, click Callout
  • B. From the right-click menu, select Go to View
  • C. Click to define the comers of the callout
  • D. Drag the blue controls to resize the crop region, if required

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following schedule types helps you show details about the assembly of a component?

  • A. Note block
  • B. View list
  • C. Drawing list
  • D. Material takeoff

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which is a railing component?

  • A. Knob
  • B. Riser
  • C. Baluster
  • D. Spiral

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which settings are included when you define a project environment?

  • A. Line Styles
  • B. Weather
  • C. Display
  • D. Colours

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 14
Where do you set instance parameters for buildings and views?

  • A. Quick Access Toolbar
  • B. Properties Palette
  • C. Options Bar
  • D. InfoCenter

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which of the following statements is false?

  • A. To add/remove a witness line from a multi-segmented dimension, you click Edit Witness Lines and select the reference you wish to add/remove.
  • B. To change a witness line in a multi-segmented dimension, you select the dimension and click on the Move Witness Lines control of the reference.
  • C. To change a witness line in a multi-segmented dimension, you click Edit Witness Lines to select the existing reference and select the new reference.
  • D. To change a witness line in a multi-segmented dimension, you click Edit Witness Lines to select the existing reference and drag it to a new position.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass ACP-01301 Exam with 145 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared ACP-01301 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/ACP-01301/ (145 New Questions)