Proper study guides for Leading Adobe Adobe Analytics Architect certified begins with Adobe AD0-E200 preparation products which designed to deliver the Real AD0-E200 questions by making you pass the AD0-E200 test at your first time. Try the free AD0-E200 demo right now.

Check AD0-E200 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which is the correct way to set an s.t10 call?

  • A. s.tl(‘’this’’.o’’. pageA)
  • B. .tl(‘’this’’.o’’. pageA’)
  • C. .tl(‘’this’’.o’’. pageA):
  • D. .tl(‘’this’’.o’’. pageA):
  • E. .tl(‘’this’’.o’’. pageA’)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following is benefits of implementing user-friendly page named for a customer?

  • A. Assigning page URLs to s.pagename is advantageous for web analytics
  • B. Focus on this site flow/ user experience rather than site operations
  • C. Constant change in URL does not have an impact page reports
  • D. Increase the number of unique page name

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following cannot be used in a conversion funnel report?

  • A. Conversion variables
  • B. Custom Events
  • C. Calculated Metric
  • D. Segments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
While reviewing analytics report for your website one day, you open up to the exit links report and notice it is empty. After manually testing some exist links on your site. You do not see the any image requests firing for external links either.
What could be causing the missing images for external links? Select two.

  • A. s.linkInternalFilters has not been property defined
  • B. s.trackExternalLinks is set to false
  • C. s.trackLink has not been properly defined
  • D. s.trackDownloadlinks is set to true
  • E. s.link tracVar is set to false

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 5
There are plans at your organization to implement a new eVar to capture internal search terms on the company website. After speaking with multiple stakeholders. It has been determined that all search terms used during the visit should receive credit for success events.
Based on this information which allocation type should be selected in the report suite eVar settings?

  • A. Most Recent (Last)
  • B. Linear
  • C. Participation
  • D. Original value (First)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
What is an appropriate use of Processing Rules?

  • A. Divide a variable value at a delimiter and put part of it into prop43
  • B. Set an event every time the VISTA rule sets ‘’Bing organic in the tracking code report
  • C. Copy a Context Data variable value into avar10
  • D. Cause a VISTA rule running on eVar1 to be processed after marketing Channels

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
What are the uses of processing Rules? Select three.

  • A. Add classification rules for props and eVars
  • B. Populate campaign with a query string parameter
  • C. Copy an eVar into a prop to see pathing
  • D. Clean up misspelled site sections
  • E. Read eVar Values from the product string

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 8
Assume a customer prop and custom eVar were implemented to capture the from named of various forms that were filled out and successfully submitted.
If you want to see the order in which forms are completed on the site, which variable would be most help?

  • A. Custom eVar, since auto form analysis can be used
  • B. Custom eVar, since auto sub relations can be used
  • C. Custom eVar, since linear allocation can be used
  • D. Custom prop, since pathing can be used

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Match the debugging parameters to the associated variables. Select the correct answer for each step from the dropdown list.
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 10
Which of the following are standard metrics? Select two.

  • A. purchase
  • B. Orders
  • C. Sign-ups
  • D. event10
  • E. Checkouts

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 11
Suppose XYZ corp has reached out to correct the discrepancy identities in the revenue metrics of the reporting. The revenue amount captured In adobe Analytics is $1250.21. The IT department of the corporation has confirmed revenue captured in the CRM system is Adobe Analytics ex[pert, you recommend using Data Source to recently the revenue amount in the reports.
What is the revenue amount to be passed in the import file?

  • A. $1.249.79
  • B. $1.250.79
  • C. $2.500
  • D. $2.500.00

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
After implementing the percentPageViewed plugin which captures how much of the previous page was viewed you decided to group the values into more manageable business for cleaner reporting. After evaluating your option you decide to create a regulate expression that will automatically group values into 25% buckets.
Based on this information, which regular expression can correctly classify data for the 51+ 75 bucket?
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following represents character limits for Context Data variables eVars, and prop?

  • A. eVar: 255byte
  • B. 255 byte
  • C. Context data variables: 255 bytes
  • D. eVar: 255byte
  • E. 100 byte
  • F. Context data variables: 2k bytes
  • G. eVar: 255byte
  • H. 255 byte
  • I. Context data variables 100 bytes
  • J. eVar: 255byte
  • K. 00 byte
  • L. Context data variables no character limits

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 14
You have validated that eVar10 is being correctly set In the image request being sent to Adobe. However , you run the corresponding report you do not see that value when you run the eVar10 report in Adobe Analytics. What could be two reasons for this issue? Select two.

  • A. eVar10 is not enabled in the report suite settings
  • B. There is a VISTA rule that is overwriting the value
  • C. There is a processing Rule that is overwriting the value
  • D. There is a bot rule that is overwriting the value of eVar10

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
What credit success events does participation assign to all values of an eVar that were passed during a visit?

  • A. None
  • B. Full
  • C. Linear
  • D. partial

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which javaScrip concatenates eVar2:prop2 inot prop1?

  • A. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • B. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • C. s.prop1=D=c2+’’.’’+ v2
  • D. s.prop1=’D=c2+’’.’’+ c2

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
While reviewing data for an existing site, you notice that all search terms captured in a custom variable during a visit credit toward success events.
Which of the following topics could explain this behavior? Select two.

  • A. Last Touch Allocation
  • B. Participation
  • C. Serialization
  • D. Linear Allocation
  • E. Merchandising

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is an example of referencing a custom variable ‘’customvars that was created using satellite setvar90 function?

  • A. %customvars
  • B. <customvars>
  • C. {Customvars}
  • D. cuctomevars

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Use the two sequential request to answer the question below.
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit
Assume custom eVar persist throughout the visit
What conclusion you draw from the sequential image request above? Select two.

  • A. Product abc can be tied to scAdd in reports since they are set in the same image request
  • B. Porp5 and prop7 can be used together in reporting since they are set I the same image request
  • C. Product abc can be tied to custom events5 as long as s, products expiration is set to visit or longer
  • D. Revenue field in s,product is missing the currency symbol, such as 5 and therefore will not be counted as revenue
  • E. Even through eVar5 and eVar7 were not set previous to Request #2 they can be tied to scAdd sionce both eVars have expiration set to visit

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What are some characteristics of classifications in Adobe Analytics? Select two.

  • A. Can be used to modify marketing channel processing rules
  • B. Must be enabled by Adobe Client Care
  • C. They are completely retroactive
  • D. Can be used to create custom success events
  • E. Data can be grouped manually or by automated rules

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 21
which of the following tools breaks down an eVar by a prop or a prop by an eVar?

  • A. Report Build
  • B. Adobe I/O
  • C. Analysis Workspace
  • D. Reports 3net Analytics

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
What is a unique characteristics of libraries in Launch?

  • A. Libraries can be shared across properties in the same Launch account
  • B. libraries can toe deployed directly to any environment
  • C. Multiple libraries can be deployed on to your staging environment
  • D. The core extension needs to be in your upstream resources or now resources

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23
In chronological order from 1 (top) to 4 (bottom), what are the steps you will perform to make positive changes to a new website?
Select the correct answer for each step from the dropdown list.
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
AD0-E200 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 24
......

Recommend!! Get the Full AD0-E200 dumps in VCE and PDF From Dumpscollection.com, Welcome to Download: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/AD0-E200/ (New 71 Q&As Version)