It is impossible to pass HUAWEI H13-611 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Actualtests soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed HUAWEI H13-611 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Improve HCNA-Storage-BSSN(Building the Structure of Storage Network) practice guides.

Also have H13-611 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Statement 1: We have a a RAID5 protected group of disks. The protection level increases if we add more disks to the group. Statement 2: With a RAID 10 set the number of disks must be greater than 8 to always survive a dual disk failure.

  • A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
  • D. Both statements 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements is true? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. A SAS disk generally has more IOPS than a SATA disk.
  • B. only SLC SSD are used in Enterprise level systems.
  • C. the realized transfer speed of SSD is higher than that of SAS.
  • D. SSD are cheaper than HDD because they are physically much smalle

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following disks has the best performance in terms of speed?

  • A. NL-SAS
  • B. SAS
  • C. SSD
  • D. SATA

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
What is NOT a parameter used to identify a hard disk?

  • A. Block size
  • B. Bandwidth
  • C. Rotations per minute
  • D. Latency

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Depending on the amount of data to be backed up, which of the types are actual backup methods? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Real-time backup
  • B. Full backup
  • C. Incremental backup
  • D. Differential backup

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 6
Statement 1: Fiber optic cables must be bended with a minimum radius of 10 centimeters. Statement 2: Bends and dirt causes the light signal to be weaker and the sensor cannot detect the light pulse then.

  • A. Statement 1 and 2 are true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true; Statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false; Statement 2 is true.
  • D. Statement 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which of the following is not a port type defined by Fibre Channel?

  • A. E-Port
  • B. F-Port
  • C. G-Port
  • D. NL-Port

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following is the common physical size division of the surface of the hard disk? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Track,
  • B. Sector.
  • C. Cylinder.
  • D. Partitio

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 9
A traditional RAID 10 set always has an even number of disks.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
In HUAWEI OceanStor V3,what statement is true about SmartThin LUNs?

  • A. Space will be reclaimed in all Windows operating systems when data is deleted in the OS.
  • B. A Thin LUN cannot be converted into a Thick LUN.
  • C. SmartThin must be enabled on all LUNs of a storage pool.
  • D. SmartThin LUNs consume just a little storage capacity at the time they are create

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
Which of the following allows direct physical access to end users?

  • A. Network Switch.
  • B. Storage Array.
  • C. Backup System.
  • D. Client

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which of the following statements is incorrect?

  • A. A logical volume can reside on multiple physical disk
  • B. Data storage can be physically discontinuous.
  • C. A volume group is built on physical volume
  • D. A volume group can contain one physical volume group or multiple physical volumes.
  • E. Physical volumes reside on the lowest layer in the logical volume manage
  • F. Logical volumes and volume groups are dependent on physical volumes.
  • G. Multiple volume groups can be created on the space of a logical volum

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which of the following file system is most suitable for the storage of Big Data?

  • A. NTFS
  • B. EXT4
  • C. HDFS
  • D. BTRFS

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the purpose of context for data?

  • A. Context gives meaning to the data collecte
  • B. Without context the data is meaningless.
  • C. Context gives comparison between data and information.
  • D. Context is only found in data and not in information.
  • E. Context is optional when collecting and analyzing dat

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
Statement 1: If possible it is always advised to make only Full Backups Statement 2: LAN free backups typically run slower than LAN based backups.

  • A. Statements 1 and 2 are both true.
  • B. Statement 1 is true and statement 2 is false.
  • C. Statement 1 is false and statement 2 is true.
  • D. Both statements 1 and 2 are fals

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Which of the following storage devices are non volatile? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. RAM
  • B. Hard Disk
  • C. Magnetic Tape
  • D. DVD

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 17
It is the interconnection via the Internet of computing devices embedded in everyday objects, which enables them to send and receive dat

  • A. Which of the following fits the statement above?
  • B. Cloud.
  • C. Big Data.
  • D. Social Media.
  • E. Internet Of Thing

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Which of the following is correct? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. Only when a snapshot is activated will the system record all changes to the original LUN.
  • B. A snapshot needs to be removed from the LUN group to be fully unmapped.
  • C. SmartTier supports a High Performance, a Performance, a High Capacity and a Capacity Tier.
  • D. To write data to the secondary LUN of a clone pair, the pair must be spli

Answer: ABD

NEW QUESTION 19
In a clustered NAS architecture, which of the following allows multiple file system to be consolidated and does not need to be managed separately?

  • A. Global Namespace.
  • B. Global Sharing.
  • C. Global Cache.
  • D. Global Concurrenc

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20
Which module is not in the disk enclosure of a storage device?

  • A. Fan module
  • B. Power module
  • C. Expansion module
  • D. BBU module

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
Match the operating system with the protocol. The operating systems include:1.Windows 2.Linux 3.Apple OSX; The protocols incude: A-NFS B - CIFS C - SMB

  • A. 1-A; 2-C; 3-A.
  • B. 1 - B+C; 2 - A ; 3 - A .
  • C. 1 - A+D; 2 - A+B; 3 - A .
  • D. 1 - C ; 2 - A+D; 3 - A.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Why storage systems has more than one storage controllers in the Dual Storage Controller Architecture?

  • A. 2 controllers can complete a single I/O operation much faster.
  • B. To provide redundancy in case of failure of a single controller.
  • C. To have more energy savings since the performance is doubled.
  • D. Single storage controller architecture is obsolet

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
If no data migration plan is set, with SmartTier enabled, there will be no data movement at al between tiers.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24
An intelligent backup strategy involves multiple backup policies on the same production data i.e, with different retention periods and different schedules.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
Which of the following are attached to the storage system serially? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. ATA Drive.
  • B. SAS Drive.
  • C. NL-SAS Drive.
  • D. IDE Driv

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 26
Which one of the following component is responsible for rotating the disk platter in the disk drive?

  • A. Spindle.
  • B. Actuator.
  • C. Control Circuit Board.
  • D. Read/Write Ar

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 27
Based on the new industrial revolution, what are the changes in the trend of ICT? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. ICT trend is changing slowly with little significant changes.
  • B. The initial phases of ICT focuses on office automation but slowly changed towards changing business flows.
  • C. ICT is slowly being replaced by other new technologies such as IT and CT.
  • D. ICT has become the core in the production systems in the recent year

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 28
The maintenance network port is used, by the DeviceManager, for daily management.

  • A. TRUE
  • B. FALSE

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 29
What is typical for a DAS solution? (Multiple Choice)

  • A. More scaleable in capacity than a SAN solution
  • B. Consists of a server/host with its locally connected disk drives
  • C. Sharing of files between DAS solutions is possible via the network.
  • D. Backups are centrally made on a special backup serve

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 30
......

P.S. Easily pass H13-611 Exam with 244 Q&As Certleader Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certleader H13-611 Dumps: https://www.certleader.com/H13-611-dumps.html (244 New Questions)