Cause all that matters here is passing the Microsoft 98-368 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 98-368 Mobility and Devices Fundamentals exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 98-368 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free demo questions for Microsoft 98-368 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
You are using dual monitors on a Windows 8.1 computer. You want to move system tray to the secondary monitor. Which Display option in Control Panel should you select?

  • A. Make this my main display
  • B. Landscape orientation
  • C. PC Screen only
  • D. Extend desktop to this display

Answer: A

Explanation:
98-368 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Microsoft Azure storage solutions replicates "four" copies of your data within a single region.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. two
  • C. three
  • D. six

Answer: C

Explanation:
Geo-redundant storage (GRS). Geo-redundant storage is enabled for your storage account by default when you create it. GRS maintains six copies of your data. With GRS, your data is replicated three times within the primary region, and is also replicated three times in a secondary region hundreds of miles away from the primary region, providing the highest level of durability.
Reference: Introduction to Microsoft Azure Storage
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-introduction/

NEW QUESTION 3
Your university’s IT department currently has no Active Directory strategy.
The university needs a solution that allows you to manage users and groups to secure access to Microsoft online services such as Microsoft Office 365.

  • A. Active Directory Federation services
  • B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory services
  • C. Active Directory Certificate services
  • D. Azure Active Directory

Answer: D

Explanation:
Azure Active Directory is preintegrated with Salesforce.com, Office 365, Box and many more.

NEW QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You are trying to access a file in a folder that is located on a Windows 10 computer. You are accessing the file over the network from a second computer. You have the following permissions:
NTFS: Full Control Share: Read Only
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-368 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
References:
https://www.howtogeek.com/72718/how-to-understand-those-confusing-windows-7-fileshare- permissions/

NEW QUESTION 5
Your company is deploying a new application on employee’s personal Windows RT devices. The devices are registered with Microsoft Intune.
You need to publish the new application to Microsoft Intune cloud storage so that the employees can install the published application.
What are requirements of the published installation files?

  • A. In order to publish the files, Internet speed must be at least 50 kbps
  • B. The cumulative total file size for the published applications must be smaller than 2 GB
  • C. In order to upload the software, the files must be a .zip format
  • D. As many files as necessary may be uploaded, but no single file may be larger than 2 GB

Answer: D

Explanation:
Before you publish computer apps to Microsoft Intune cloud storage make sure no single file size is
larger than 2 GB.
Reference: Deploy apps to computers in Microsoft Intune
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646961.aspx

NEW QUESTION 6
You have an external monitor connected to a laptop computer that is running Windows 10. The monitors are configured to provide a panoramic display that continues across both monitors.
You want to move the system tray to the secondary monitor. Both monitors must continue to display screen data.
Which Display setting you select?

  • A. Custom scaling
  • B. Show only on 2
  • C. Extend desktop to this display
  • D. Make this my main display

Answer: D

Explanation:
References:
https://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/3871-change-main-display-windows-10-a.html

NEW QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
If you need to make storage space available for an update on a Windows Phone 8.1 device, you should use "Action Center" to move installed programs to and other data from the phone to the SD card.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. File Explorer
  • C. Phone Update
  • D. Storage Sense

Answer: D

Explanation:
To uninstall apps and games or move them to an SD card using Storage Sense
You can uninstall apps and games to free up space on your phone, or move them to an SD card (if you have one installed).
1. In the App list, go to Storage Sense Storage Sense Tile.
2. Go to Phone > Apps+games.
3. Tap an app or game file, and then tap Uninstall or Move to SD.
Reference: Make room on my phone to update it
https://www.windowsphone.com/en-us/how-to/wp8/basics/make-room-on-my-phone-to-update-it

NEW QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When you access a file located on a shared resource, the "most restrictive" permissions take precedence.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed.
  • B. ACL
  • C. NTFS
  • D. share

Answer: A

Explanation:
When using share permissions and NTFS permissions together, if there is a conflict in the configuration, the most restrictive permission prevails.
Reference: http://www.ntfs.com/ntfs-permissions-combined.htm

NEW QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-368 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
References:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12438/windows-10-storage-spaces

NEW QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You are setting up the networking for a single-site motel. For three different classes of users, you need to specify the most privileged network segment each can access.
Match each network to the class of users that cam access it.
Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate network from the column of the left to the class of users on the right. Each network may be used once, more than once, or not at all. Each correct match is worth one point.
98-368 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
* Guest have only public access.
* Only the Employees have access to the private network.
* An extranet is a private network that uses Internet technology and the public telecommunication system to securely share part of a business's information or operations with suppliers, vendors, partners, customers, or other businesses.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Extranet

NEW QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.
98-368 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
* Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol designed to provide communications security over a computer network, such as secure connections to websites.
* SSL is used for encryption but not for authentication.
* There is SSL for the web server, but the client does not have a SSL certificate.
SSL Certificates are small data files that digitally bind a cryptographic key to an organization’s details. When installed on a web server, it activates the padlock and the https protocol (over port 443) and allows secure connections from a web server to a browser.
Reference: https://www.globalsign.com/en/ssl-information-center/what-is-an-ssl-certificate/

NEW QUESTION 12
Which file system format has been adopted by the computer industry as the standard for optical media?

  • A. ExFAT
  • B. FAT16
  • C. ReFS
  • D. UDF

Answer: D

Explanation:
References:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Universal_Disk_Format

NEW QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The "ExFAT" file system can automatically verify and auto correct data to avoid file system errors. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. NTFS
  • C. FAT32
  • D. ReFS

Answer: D

Explanation:
Resilient File System (ReFS) is a Microsoft proprietary file system introduced with Windows Server 2012 with the intent of becoming the "next generation" file system after NTFS. ReFS key design advantages are intended to include automatic integrity checking and data scrubbing, removing the need for chkdsk and protecting against data degradation.
Incorrect answers:
Not A: exFAT (Extended File Allocation Table) is a Microsoft file system optimized for flash drives. exFAT can be used where the NTFS file system is not a feasible solution (due to data structure overhead), or where the file size limit of the standard FAT32 file system is unacceptable.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/ReFS

NEW QUESTION 14
Which Microsoft cloud service can perform virtual video conferences?

  • A. Azure
  • B. Intune
  • C. Skype for Business
  • D. OneDrive

Answer: C

Explanation:
References:
https://www.skype.com/en/business/
https://www.lynda.com/SharePoint-tutorials/Microsoft-Cloud-Services-SharePoint-Online-OneDrive- Skype-Business-Online/618724-2.html

NEW QUESTION 15
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file permissions of the copied file?

  • A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
  • B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
  • C. They remain the same as the original
  • D. They are removed, and only the creator is given full control

Answer: B

Explanation:
When you copy a protected file to a folder on the same, or a different volume, it inherits the permissions of the target directory.
Reference: http://www.ntfs.com/ntfs-permissions-files-moving.htm

NEW QUESTION 16
Your parents want you to help them protect a tax return file that is on their computer. You use BitLocker to encrypt the hard drive that contains the file. You then make a backup copy of the file. What will occur if you attempt to copy the backup copy to a USB flash drive?

  • A. The backup copy will remain encrypted
  • B. BitLocker will encrypt the USB flash drive
  • C. BitLocker will prevent you from moving the file
  • D. The backup copy will be decrypted

Answer: A

Explanation:
References:
https://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/en-US/94951675-b9ac-4ba2-880d-2da98defd560/bitlocker-doesnot-decrypt-files-when-moving-file-from-hard-drive-to-another-device

NEW QUESTION 17
Which Microsoft Intune Company Portal App platform requires IT deployment?

  • A. Android
  • B. Windows Phone 8.1
  • C. iOS
  • D. Windows RT

Answer: B

Explanation:
Windows Intune Company Portal for Windows Phone 8/8.1 requires IT deployment Incorrect answers:
Not A: Android requires Direct User Installation. Not C: iOS requires Direct User Installation.
Not D: Windows 8.x (x86/x64 and RT) supports both IT deployment and Direct User Installation. Reference: Windows Intune Company Portals for iOS and Android Now Available http://blogs.technet.com/b/windowsintune/archive/2013/11/25/windows-intune-company-portals- for-ios-and-android-now-available.aspx

NEW QUESTION 18
When you copy a file from one NTFS file system partition to a different NTFS partition, what happens to the file permissions of the copied file?

  • A. They are the combined permissions of the original file and destination folder
  • B. They inherit the permissions of the destination folder
  • C. They remain the same as the original
  • D. They most restrictive permissions are applied

Answer: B

Explanation:
References:
https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/320246/inherited-permissions-are-not-automatically- updated-whenyou-move-fold

NEW QUESTION 19
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The "Simple Spaces" resiliency type in Windows 8.1 Storage Spaces requires at least five drives in order to protect a system from a single-drive failure.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. two-way mirror
  • C. Parity Spaces
  • D. three-way mirror

Answer: D

Explanation:
Two-way mirror spaces require at least two drives, and three-way mirror spaces require at least five. Mirror spaces are designed for increased performance and protect your files from drive failure by keeping more than one copy. Two-way mirror spaces make two copies of your files and can tolerate one drive failure, while three-way mirror spaces can tolerate two drive failures.
Reference: Storage Spaces: FAQ
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools

NEW QUESTION 20
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
"Redundant" Microsoft Azure applications are able to meet increased demand with consistent results in acceptable time window.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. Highly Available
  • C. Fault Tolerant
  • D. Scalable

Answer: D

Explanation:
Scalable applications are able to meet increased demand with consistent results in acceptable time windows.
When a system is scalable, it scales horizontally or vertically to manage increases in load while maintaining consistent performance. In basic terms, horizontal scaling adds more machines of the same size (processor, memory, bandwidth) while vertical scaling increases the size of the existing machines.
Reference: Disaster Recovery and High Availability for Azure Applications
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/azure/dn251004.aspx

NEW QUESTION 21
You perform a bare metal installation of Microsoft Windows 10 Enterprise on a new computer. The computer has a single 1 TB hard disk that you configure as a single partition.
Which file system should you use to format the disk partition?

  • A. NTFS
  • B. ReFS
  • C. FAT32
  • D. exFAT

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22
This requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. The OneDrive service is used to create a private, enterprise-based social network.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. Skype for Business
  • C. Yammer
  • D. Azure

Answer: C

Explanation:
References:
https://products.office.com/en-za/yammer/yammer-overview

NEW QUESTION 23
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
"Windows Server Active Directory" enables single sign-on, which simplifies user access to thousands of cloud applications on Windows, Mac and iOS devices.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.

  • A. No change is needed
  • B. Microsoft Account
  • C. Active Directory Rights Manager
  • D. Azure Active Directory

Answer: D

Explanation:
Azure Active Directory is a comprehensive identity and access management cloud solution that provides a robust set of capabilities to manage users and groups.
Azure Active Directory enables single sign-on to simplify user access to thousands of cloud applications from Windows, Mac, Android and iOS devices.
Reference: Identity and Access Management for the Cloud
http://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/active-directory/

NEW QUESTION 24
The president of your university asks you to set up a service website for students who live in dorms. The website’s official launch date is in two days, and you do not have the resources needed to set up the server infrastructure and develop the system.
You need a cloud-based solution than can have the servers and storage available in two days. Which Microsoft cloud solution achieves this goal?

  • A. Microsoft Intune
  • B. Microsoft Azure
  • C. Achieve Directory
  • D. Microsoft OneDrive

Answer: B

Explanation:
Microsoft Azure is a cloud computing platform and infrastructure, created by Microsoft, for building, deploying and managing applications and services through a global network of Microsoft-managed datacenters.
Microsoft Azure services include: Websites: High density hosting of websites. Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Microsoft_Azure#Services

NEW QUESTION 25
HOTSPOT
A computer running Microsoft Windows 10 Pro includes the following disk partitions: Drive C: internal hard disk formatted as NTFS.
Drive D: internal hard disk formatted as NTFS. Drive F: USB disk formatted as FAT32.
You enable encrypting file system (EFS) encryption on a folder on drive C:.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
98-368 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
References:
https://www.tenforums.com/tutorials/77130-encrypt-files-folders-efs-windows-10-a.html

NEW QUESTION 26
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 98-368 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/98-368-dumps.html (New 66 Q&As)